Kobalt Tools 500 entry list

</p> <div class="minutely-top-videos" style="display:none;"><span class="minutely-top-videos-top-text">Article continues below ...</span><div class="minute-tv"></div></div> <p> ActiveReports Document</p> <p>

Entry List – Numerical

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Provided by NASCAR Statistics – Fri, March 06, 2009 @ 08:53 AM Pacific

KOBALT TOOLS 500

00

David Reutimann

Aaron’s Dream Machine Toyota

Michael Waltrip

Rodney Childers

1

1

Martin Truex Jr.

Bass Pro Shop/Tracker Boats Chevrolet

Teresa Earnhardt

Kevin Manion

2

2

Kurt Busch

Miller Lite Dodge

Walter Czarnecki

Pat Tryson

3

5

Mark Martin

Kellogg’s/CARQUEST Chevrolet

Mary Hendrick

Alan Gustafson

4

6

David Ragan

UPS Ford

Mike Dee

Jimmy Fennig

5

07

Casey Mears

DirecTV Chevrolet

Richard Childress

Gil Martin

6

7

Robby Gordon

Jim Beam Toyota

Robby Gordon

Kirk Almquist

7

8

Aric Almirola

Cub Cadet Chevrolet

Chip Ganassi

Doug Randolph

8

*09

 Mike Bliss

 Chevrolet

James Finch

Marc Reno

9

9

Kasey Kahne

Budweiser Dodge

George Gillett

Kenny Francis

10

11

Denny Hamlin

FedEx Ground Toyota

J.D. Gibbs

Mike Ford

11

12

David Stremme

Penske Dodge

Roger Penske

Roy McCauley

12

*14

 Tony Stewart

Office Depot/Old Spice Chevrolet

Margaret Haas

Darian Grubb

13

16

Greg Biffle

3M Ford

Jack Roush

Greg Erwin

14

17

Matt Kenseth

DeWalt Ford

John Henry

Drew Blickensderfer

15

18

Kyle Busch

M&M’s Toyota

Joe Gibbs

Steve Addington

16

19

Elliott Sadler

Best Buy Dodge

George Gillett

Kevin Buskirk

17

20

Joey Logano #

The Home Depot Toyota

Joe Gibbs

Greg Zipadelli

18

*21

 Bill Elliott

Motorcraft Ford

Glen Wood

David Hyder

19

24

Jeff Gordon

DuPont/National Guard Youth Challenge 

Rick Hendrick

Steve Letarte

20

26

Jamie McMurray

IRWIN Industrial Tools Ford

Geoff Smith

Donnie Wingo

21

*28

 Travis Kvapil

Golden Corral Ford

Jeffrey Moorad

Ben Leslie

22

29

Kevin Harvick

Reese’s Chevrolet

Richard Childress

Todd Berrier

23

31

Jeff Burton

Caterpillar Chevrolet

Richard Childress

Scott Miller

24

33

Clint Bowyer

BB&T Chevrolet

Bobby Ginn

Shane Wilson

25

34

John Andretti

WindowWorld.com Chevrolet

Teresa Earnhardt

Steven Lane

26

*35

 Todd Bodine

 Toyota

Mike Hillman

Randy Goss

27

*36

 Scott Riggs

Red Bank Outfitters Toyota

Tommy Baldwin

Tommy Baldwin Jr.

28

39

Ryan Newman

Haas Automation Chevrolet

Tony Stewart

Tony Gibson

29

*41

 Jeremy Mayfield

All Sport Body Quencher Toyota

Jeremy Mayfield

Tony Furr

30

42

Juan Pablo Montoya

Target Chevrolet

Teresa Earnhardt

Brian Pattie

31

43

Reed Sorenson

Super 8 Dodge

Richard Petty

Mike Shiplett

32

*44

 A J Allmendinger

Charter Dodge

George Gillett

Sammy Johns

33

47

Marcos Ambrose

Kingsford/Clorox/Little Debbie Toyota

Rob Kauffman

Frank Kerr

34

48

Jimmie Johnson

Lowe’s/KOBALT Tools Chevrolet

Jeff Gordon

Chad Knaus

35

55

Michael Waltrip

NAPA Auto Parts Toyota

Michael Waltrip

Robert Barker

36

*64

 Geoff Bodine

 Toyota

Larry Gunselman

Doug Richert

37

*66

 Dave Blaney

Prism Motorsports Toyota

Phil Parsons

Bill Henderson

38

*71

 David Gilliland

TRG Motorsports Chevrolet

Kevin Buckler

Butch Hylton

39

77

Sam Hornish Jr.

Mobil 1 Dodge

Bill Davis

Travis Geisler

40

82

Scott Speed #

Red Bull Toyota

Dietrich Mateschitz

Jimmy Elledge

41

83

Brian Vickers

Red Bull Toyota

Dietrich Mateschitz

Ryan Pemberton

42

*87

 Joe Nemechek

 Toyota

Andrea Nemechek

Phillippe Lopez

43

88

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

AMP Energy/National Guard Chevrolet

Rick Hendrick

Tony Eury Jr.

44

96

Bobby Labonte

Ask.com Ford

Jeffrey Moorad

Todd Parrott

45

98

Paul Menard

Pittsburgh Paints/Menards Ford

Max Jones

Larry Carter

46

99

Carl Edwards

Aflac Ford

Jack Roush

Bob Osborne

47

Car

Driver

Team Name

Owner

Crew Chief

* Required to qualify on time

  ©2007 NASCAR | All Rights Reserved | Terms Of Use