Thursday's Biathlon Start List

BY foxsports • February 17, 2010

1. Tomasz Sikora, Poland.

2. Krasimir Anev, Bulgaria.

3. Jean Philippe Leguellec, Canada.

4. Christoph Sumann, Austria.

5. Emil Hegle Svendsen, Norway.

6. Evgeny Ustyugov, Russia.

7. Yan Savitskiy, Kazakhstan.

8. Victor Pinzaru, Moldova.

9. Athanassios Tsakiris, Greece.

10. Klemen Bauer, Slovenia.

11. Pavol Hurajt, Slovakia.

12. Ole Einar Bjoerndalen, Norway.

13. Imre Tagscherer, Hungary.

14. Kaspars Dumbris, Latvia.

15. Alexei Almoukov, Australia.

16. Simon Eder, Austria.

17. Michael Greis, Germany.

18. Jeremy Teela, Heber City, Utah.

19. Serguei Sednev, Ukraine.

20. Hidenori Isa, Japan.

21. Tim Burke, Paul Smiths, N.Y.

22. Oystein Slettemark, Denmark.

23. Markus Windisch, Italy.

24. Paavo Puurunen, Finland.

25. Martten Kaldvee, Estonia.

26. Thomas Frei, Switzerland.

27. Sergey Novikov, Belarus.

28. Ivan Tcherezov, Russia.

29. Jakov Fak, Croatia.

30. Lee In-Bok, South Korea.

31. Lee-Steve Jackson, Britain.

32. Bjorn Ferry, Sweden.

33. Milanko Petrovic, Serbia.

34. Zhang Chengye, China.

35. Michal Slesingr, Czech Republic.

36. Dominik Landertinger, Austria.

37. Edgars Piksons, Latvia.

38. Timo Antila, Finland.

39. Christoph Stephan, Germany.

40. Vincent Defrasne, France.

41. Dusan Simocko, Slovakia.

42. Lowell Bailey, Lake Placid, N.Y.

43. Kauri Koiv, Estonia.

44. Michail Kletcherov, Bulgaria.

45. Alexandr Syman, Belarus.

46. Simon Hallenbarter, Switzerland.

47. Jaroslav Soukup, Czech Republic.

48. Olexander Bilanenko, Ukraine.

49. Daniel Mesotitsch, Austria.

50. Janez Maric, Slovenia.

51. Anton Shipulin, Russia.

52. Carl Johan Bergman, Sweden.

53. Rene Laurent Vuillermoz, Italy.

54. Alexsandr Chervyhkov, Kazakhstan.

55. Lukasz Szczurek, Poland.

56. Alexander Os, Norway.

57. Alexandr Trifonov, Kazakhstan.

58. Jay Hakkinen, Kasilof, Alaska.

59. Rustam Valiullin, Belarus.

60. Vladimir Iliev, Bulgaria.

61. Alexander Wolf, Germany.

62. Kristaps Libietis, Latvia.

63. Peter Dokl, Slovenia.

64. Roland Lessing, Estonia.

65. Tarjei Boe, Norway.

66. Marek Matiasko, Slovakia.

67. Andriy Deryzemlya, Ukraine.

68. Lukas Hofer, Italy.

69. Vincent Jay, France.

70. Matthias Simmen, Switzerland.

71. Zdenek Vitek, Czech Republic.

72. Nikolay Kruglov, Russia.

73. Mattias Nilsson, Sweden.

74. Benjamin Weger, Switzerland.

75. Simon Fourcade, France.

76. Evgeny Abramenko, Belarus.

77. Andreas Birnbacher, Germany.

78. Ilmars Bricis, Latvia.

79. Dias Keneshev, Kazakhstan.

80. Christian de Lorenzi, Italy.

81. Serhiy Semenov, Ukraine.

82. Fredrik Lindstrom, Sweden.

83. Martin Bogdanov, Bulgaria.

84. Roman Dostal, Czech Republic.

85. Martin Fourcade, France.

86. Priit Viks, Estonia.

87. Miroslav Matiasko, Slovakia.

88. Vasja Rupnik, Slovenia.

---

1. Sara Studebaker, Boise, Idaho.

2. Tora Berger, Norway.

3. Oksana Khvostenko, Ukraine.

4. Olga Zaitseva, Russia.

5. Eveli Saue, Estonia.

6. Helena Jonsson, Sweden.

7. Elena Khrustaleva, Kazakhstan.

8. Marie Laure Brunet, France.

9. Andreja Mali, Slovenia.

10. Nina Klenovska, Bulgaria.

11. Anna Carin Olofsson-Zidek, Sweden.

12. Fuyuko Suzuki, Japan.

13. Natalia Levchenkova, Moldova.

14. Eva Tofalvi, Romania.

15. Agnieszka Cyl, Poland.

16. Anna Bogaliy-Titovets, Russia.

17. Selina Gasparin, Switzerland.

18. Magdalena Neuner, Germany.

19. Mun Ji-Hee, South Korea.

20. Andrijana Stipanicic, Croatia.

21. Veronika Vitkova, Czech Republic.

22. Michela Ponza, Italy.

23. Panagiota Tsakiri, Greece.

24. Victoria Padial Hernandez, Spain.

25. Madara Liduma, Latvia.

26. Andrea Henkel, Germany.

27. Anastazia Kuzmina, Slovakia.

28. Teja Gregorin, Slovenia.

29. Tanja Karisik, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

30. Kaisa Makarainen, Finland.

31. Liu Xianying, China.

32. Zina Kocher, Canada.

33. Diana Rasimoviciute, Lithuania.

34. Darya Domracheva, Belarus.

35. Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland, Norway.

36. Anna Lebedeva, Kazakhstan.

37. Wang Chunli, China.

38. Anna Maria Nilsson, Sweden.

39. Haley Johnson, Lake Placid, N.Y.

40. Katja Haller, Italy.

41. Dijana Ravnikar, Slovenia.

42. Mari Laukkanen, Finland.

43. Sandrine Bailly, France.

44. Megan Tandy, Canada.

45. Kadri Lehtla, Estonia.

46. Olena Pidhrushna, Ukraine.

47. Gerda Krumina, Latvia.

48. Sarah Murphy, New Zealand.

49. Olga Medvedtseva, Russia.

50. Jana Gerekova, Slovakia.

51. Krystyna Palka, Poland.

52. Kati Wilhelm, Germany.

53. Liudmila Kalinchik, Belarus.

54. Martina Beck, Germany.

55. Dana Plotogea, Romania.

56. Magda Rezlerova, Czech Republic.

57. Iana Romanova, Russia.

58. Song Chaoqing, China.

59. Zdenka Vejnarova, Czech Republic.

60. Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar, Slovenia.

61. Karin Oberhofer, Italy.

62. Valj Semerenko, Ukraine.

63. Nadezhda Skardino, Belarus.

64. Lyubov Filimonova, Kazakhstan.

65. Liga Glazere, Latvia.

66. Lanny Barnes, Durango, Colo.

67. Liv Kjersti Eikeland, Norway.

68. Mihaela Purdea, Romania.

69. Megan Imrie, Canada.

70. Marie Dorin, France.

71. Weronika Novakowska, Poland.

72. Elisabeth Hogberg, Sweden.

73. Martina Halinarova, Slovakia.

74. Magdalena Gwizdon, Poland.

75. Lubomira Kalinova, Slovakia.

76. Zanna Juskane, Latvia.

77. Laura Spector, Lenox, Mass.

78. Vita Semerenko, Ukraine.

79. Marina Lebedeva, Kazakhstan.

80. Christa Perathoner, Italy.

81. Olga Kudrashova, Belarus.

82. Solveig Rogstad, Norway.

83. Kong Yingchao, China.

84. Gabriela Soukalova, Czech Republic.

85. Rosanna Crawford, Canada.

86. Sylvie Becaert, France.

87. Reka Ferencz, Romania.


share story