Saturday's Bobsled Skiing Start List

BY foxsports • February 27, 2010

1. United States 1 (Steven Holcomb, Park City, Utah; Justin Olsen, San Antonio; Steve Mesler, Buffalo, N.Y.; Curtis Tomasevicz, Shelby, Neb.).

2. Canada 1 (Lyndon Rush, Chris Le Bihan, David Bissett, Lascelles Brown).

3. Germany 1 (Andre Lange, Alexander Roediger, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze).

4. Switzerland 1 (Ivo Rueegg, Thomas Lamparter, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand).

5. Germany 2 (Thomas Florschuetz, Ronny Listner, Richard Adjei, Andreas Barucha).

6. Canada 2 (Pierre Lueders, Justin Kripps, Jesse Lumsden, Neville Wright).

7. Germany 3 (Karl Angerer, Alex Mann, Andreas Bredau, Gregor Bermbach).

8. Russia 3 (Evgeny Popov, Denis Moiseychenkov, Andrey Yurkov, Alexey Kireev).

9. Russia 1 (Dmitry Abramovich, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Stepushkin, Sergey Prudnikov).

10. Italy 1 (Simone Bertazzo, Samuele Romanini, Danilo Santarsiero, Mirko Turri).

11. Latvia 1 (Edgars Maskalans, Pavels Tulubjevs, Raivis Broks, Mihails Arhipovs).

12. United States 3 (Mike Kohn, Fairfax, Va.; Jamie Moriarty, Glencoe, Ill.; Bill Schuffenhauer, Ogden, Utah; Nick Cunningham, Monterey, Calif.).

13. Czech Republic 1 (Ivo Danilevic, Jan Kobian, Dominik Suchy, Jan Stoklaska).

14. Poland 1 (Dawid Kupczyk, Michal Zblewski, Pawel Mroz, Marcin Piotr Niewiara).

15. Romania 1 (Nicolae Istrate, Ioan Danut Dovalciuc, Ionut Andrei, Florin Cezar Craciun).

16. Czech Republic 2 (Jan Vrba, Milos Vesely, Martin Bohmann, Ondrej Kozlovsky).

17. United States 2 (John Napier, Lake Placid, N.Y.; Charles Berkeley, Pittsfield, Mass.; Steven Langton, Melrose, Mass.; Christopher Fogt, Alpine, Utah).

18. Serbia 1 (Vuk Radjenovic, Slobodan Matijevic, Igor Sarcevic, Milos Savic).

19. Croatia 1 (Ivan Sola, Slaven Krajacic, Mate Mezulic, Igor Maric).

20. South Korea 1 (Kang Kwang-Bae, Kim Jung-Su, Lee Jinhee, Kim Donghyun).

21. Britain 1 (John Jackson, Henry Odili Nwume, Dan Money, Allyn Condon).

22. Japan 1 (Hiroshi Suzuki, Masaru Miyauchi, Shinji Doigawa, Ryuichi Kobayashi).

1. Slovakia 1 (Milan Jagnesak, Petr Narovec).

2. Canada 1 (Lyndon Rush, David Bissett).

3. Monaco 1 (Patrice Servelle, Sebastien Gattuso).

4. Austria 2 (Juergen Loacker, Christian Hackl).

5. Italy 2 (Fabrizio Tosini, Sergio Riva).

6. Czech Republic 1 (Ivo Danilevic, Jan Stoklaska).

7. Netherlands 1 (Edwin van Calker, Sybren Jansma).

8. Poland 1 (Dawid Kupczyk, Marcin Piotr Niewiara).

9. United States 3 (Mike Kohn, Fairfax, Va.; Nick Cunningham, Monterey, Calif.).

10. United States 2 (John Napier, Lake Placid, N.Y.; Steven Langton, Melrose, Mass.).

11. Romania 1 (Nicolae Istrate, Florin Cezar Craciun).

12. Germany 3 (Karl Angerer, Gregor Bermbach).

13. Latvia 1 (Edgars Maskalans, Daumants Dreiskens).

14. Russia 2 (Dmitry Abramovich, Sergey Prudnikov).

15. Canada 2 (Pierre Lueders, Jesse Lumsden).

16. United States 1 (Steven Holcomb, Park City, Utah; Curtis Tomasevicz, Shelby, Neb.).

17. Switzerland 1 (Ivo Rueegg, Cedric Grand).

18. Russia 1 (Alexsandr Zubkov, Alexey Voevoda).

19. Germany 2 (Thomas Florschuetz, Richard Adjei).

20. Germany 1 (Andre Lange, Kevin Kuske).


share story