Friday's Bobsled Skiing Start List

BY foxsports • February 25, 2010

1. United States 1 (Steven Holcomb, Park City, Utah; Justin Olsen, San Antonio; Steve Mesler, Buffalo, N.Y.; Curtis TomaseviczShelby, Neb.).

2. Germany 1 (Andre Lange, Alexander Roediger, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze).

3. United States 2 (John Napier, Lake Placid, N.Y.; Charles Berkeley, Pittsfield, Mass.; Steven Langton, Melrose, Mass.; Christopher FogtAlpine, Utah).

4. Germany 2 (Thomas Florschuetz, Ronny Listner, Richard Adjei, Andreas Barucha).

5. Switzerland 1 (Ivo Rueegg, Thomas Lamparter, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand).

6. Germany 3 (Karl Angerer, Alex Mann, Andreas Bredau, Gregor Bermbach).

7. Canada 1 (Lyndon Rush, Chris Le Bihan, David Bissett, Lascelles Brown).

8. Russia 1 (Dmitry Abramovich, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Stepushkin, Sergey Prudnikov).

9. Russia 2 (Alexsandr Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Petr Moiseev).

10. Canada 2 (Pierre Lueders, Justin Kripps, Jesse Lumsden, Neville Wright).

11. Russia 3 (Evgeny Popov, Denis Moiseychenkov, Andrey Yurkov, Alexey Kireev).

12. Latvia 1 (Edgars Maskalans, Pavels Tulubjevs, Raivis Broks, Mihails Arhipovs).

13. United States 3 (Mike Kohn, Fairfax, Va.; Jamie Moriarty, Glencoe, Ill.; Bill Schuffenhauer, Ogden, Utah; Nick CunninghamMonterey, Calif.).

14. Romania 1 (Nicolae Istrate, Ioan Danut Dovalciuc, Ionut Andrei, Florin Cezar Craciun).

15. Czech Republic 1 (Ivo Danilevic, Jan Kobian, Dominik Suchy, Jan Stoklaska).

16. Poland 1 (Dawid Kupczyk, Michal Zblewski, Pawel Mroz, Marcin Piotr Niewiara).

17. Austria 1 (Wolfgang Stampfer, Johannes Wipplinger, Juergen Mayer, Christian Hackl).

18. Slovakia 1 (Milan Jagnesak, Martin Tesovic, Petr Narovec, Marcel Lopuchovsky).

19. Italy 1 (Simone Bertazzo, Samuele Romanini, Danilo Santarsiero, Mirko Turri).

20. Britain 1 (John Jackson, Henry Odili Nwume, Dan Money, Allyn Condon).

21. Croatia 1 (Ivan Sola, Slaven Krajacic, Mate Mezulic, Igor Maric).

22. South Korea 1 (Kang Kwang-Bae, Kim Jung-Su, Lee Jinhee, Kim Donghyun).

23. Japan 1 (Hiroshi Suzuki, Masaru Miyauchi, Shinji Doigawa, Ryuichi Kobayashi).

24. Serbia 1 (Vuk Radjenovic, Slobodan Matijevic, Igor Sarcevic, Milos Savic).

25. Czech Republic 2 (Jan Vrba, Milos Vesely, Martin Bohmann, Ondrej Kozlovsky).


share story