2017-18: CIF Southern Section TV & Prep Zone streaming schedule

WATCH ON FOX SPORTS GO

 


BASKETBALL

Boys and Girls Division Finals

Friday, March 2

Girls Open, 6p, The Pyramid (LBSU), Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 6p, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 8p, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys Open, 10p (delay), The Pyramid, FOX Sports West

Saturday, March 3

Boys/Girls TBD, 10a, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 10a, Godinez or Colony High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 12p, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 12p, Godinez or Colony High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 2p, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 2p, Godinez or Colony High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 4p, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 4p, Godinez or Colony High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 6p, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 6p, Godinez or Colony High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 8p, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 8p, Godinez or Colony High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 10p, Azusa Pacific, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 10p, Godinez or Colony High School, Prep Zone


SOCCER

Boys and Girls Division Finals

Saturday, March 3

Boys/Girls TBD, 12p, Warren High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 12p, Corona High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 2p, Warren High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 2p, Corona High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 4p, Warren High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 4p, Corona High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 6p, Warren High School, Prep Zone

Boys/Girls TBD, 6p, Corona High School, Prep Zone


FOOTBALL

Week 0 (Aug. 25)

Pittsburg (CA) at Centennial (Corona), ARCHIVES

Long Beach Poly at Los Alamitos, ARCHIVES

Edison at Tesoro, ARCHIVES

La Habra at Upland, ARCHIVES

Oaks Christian at Chaminade, ARCHIVES


Week 1 (Sept. 1)

The Honor Bowl: Christian (CA) vs. Boron (CA), ARCHIVES

Oaks Christian at Edison, ARCHIVES

Rancho Cucamonga at Norco, ARCHIVES

Santa Margarita at Loyola, ARCHIVES

The Honor Bowl: Cathedral Catholic vs. Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Bishop Gorman at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Vista Murrieta at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

(Sept. 2)

The Honor Bowl: Helix Charter vs. Paraclete, ARCHIVES

The Honor Bowl: Serra vs. Punahou (HI), ARCHIVES

The Honor Bowl: Centennial (Corona) at IMG Academy, ARCHIVES


Week 2 (Sept. 8)

Upland at Redlands East Valley, ARCHIVES

Orange Lutheran at Vista Murrieta, ARCHIVES

Bishop Amat at JSerra, ARCHIVES

Westlake at Newbury Park, ARCHIVES

Chaminade at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES


Week 3 (Sept. 15)

Valencia at Newbury Park, ARCHIVES

Newport Harbor at Corona Del Mar, ARCHIVES

Murrieta Valley at San Clemente, ARCHIVES

Narbonne at Centennial, ARCHIVES

Sept. 16

Bergen Catholic (N.J.) at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES


Week 4 (Sept. 22)

Heritage at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Oaks Christian at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES

Loyola at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks), ARCHIVES

Moorpark at Westlake, ARCHIVES

Mission Viejo at Santa Margarita, ARCHIVES


Week 5 (Sept. 28-29)

Serra at Chaminade, ARCHIVES

Valencia at Calabasas, ARCHIVES

Bishop Amat at Loyola, ARCHIVES

Big Bear at Rim of the World, ARCHIVES

Edison at San Clemente, ARCHIVES


Week 6 (Oct. 6)

JSerra at Servite, ARCHIVES

St. John Bosco at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Westlake at Calabasas, ARCHIVES

Centennial at Roosevelt, ARCHIVES

Upland at Rancho Cucamonga, ARCHIVES


Week 7 (Oct. 13)

Santiago (Corona) at Centennial (Corona), ARCHIVES

Chaparral at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES

JSerra at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Sierra Canyon at Calabasas, ARCHIVES

Mater Dei at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES


Week 8 (Oct. 20)

JSerra at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Palm Desert at La Quinta, ARCHIVES

El Segundo at Lawndale, ARCHIVES

Santa Ynez at Lompoc, ARCHIVES

Bishop Amat at Serra, ARCHIVES


Week 9 (Oct. 27)

Orange Lutheran at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Santa Margarita at JSerra, ARCHIVES

Gahr at Paramount, ARCHIVES

Great Oak at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES

Norco at Centennial (Corona), ARCHIVES


Week 10 (Nov. 3)

Long Beach Poly at Serra, ARCHIVES

Cathedral at St. Francis, ARCHIVES

Bishop Amat at Chaminade, ARCHIVES

Heritage at Paloma Valley, ARCHIVES

San Clemente at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES


Playoffs, Round 1 (Nov. 10)

Serra at Centennial, ARCHIVES

Santa Margarita at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES

Norco at Los Alamitos, ARCHIVES

Edison at La Habra, ARCHIVES

JSerra at Long Beach Poly, ARCHIVES


Playoffs, Quarterfinals (Nov. 17)

Centennial at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES

Mater Dei at Long Beach Poly, ARCHIVES

St. John Bosco at Rancho Cucamonga, ARCHIVES

Oaks Christian at Edison, ARCHIVES

Valencia at Norco, ARCHIVES


Playoffs, Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Mater Dei at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

Upland at Oaks Christian, ARCHIVES

Heritage at Valencia, ARCHIVES

Charter Oak at Rancho Verde, ARCHIVES

Centennial at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES

 

Playoffs, Finals (Dec. 1)

D5: Paraclete at Moorpark, ARCHIVES

D6: Bishop Diego at Golden Valley, ARCHIVES

D8: Grace Brethren at Antelope Valley, ARCHIVES

D9: Aquinas at Burroughs, ARCHIVES

D11: Katella at Covina, ARCHIVES

D2: Oaks Christian at Valencia, ARCHIVES

D3: Rancho Verde at St. Francis, ARCHIVES

Playoffs, Finals (Dec. 2)

D4: Cajon at Downey, ARCHIVES

D7: El Modena at Don Lugo, ARCHIVES

D10: Dos Pueblos at Quartz Hill, ARCHIVES

D13: Orange at Silver Valley, ARCHIVES

D12: Big Bear at Santa Maria, ARCHIVES

D1: St. John Bosco vs. Mater Dei, ARCHIVES


VOLLEYBALL

Girls Division Finals (Nov. 10)

D7: Archer vs. Foothill Tech, ARCHIVES

D8: Buckley vs. Capistrano Valley Christian, ARCHIVES

Nov. 11

D4: Culver City vs. Santa Monica, ARCHIVES

D2: Santiago (Corona) vs. Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

D5: Sonora vs. St. Paul, ARCHIVES

D1: Mater Dei vs. Marymount, ARCHIVES

 

BASEBALL

Boys Division Finals (June 1-2)

Prep Zone

 

SOFTBALL

Girls Division Finals (June 1-2)

Prep Zone