2018-19 CIF Southern Section TV & Prep Zone Streaming Schedule

Note: Schedule Subject To Change

Note: ‘Prep Zone Encore’ telecast will feature one select Prep Zone game from the week prior to air every Wednesday throughout the season on FOX Sports West or Prime Ticket.

FOOTBALL

Week 9 (Oct. 19)

Mater Dei at JSerra, 7p, Prep Zone

Citrus Hill at San Jacinto, 7p, Prep Zone

Tesoro at Capistrano Valley, 7p, Prep Zone

Paramount at Ghar, 7p, Prep Zone

Oaks Christian at Calabasas, 7:30p, FOX Sports West


Week 10 (Oct. 26)

8-Man: Chadwick at Flitridge Prep, 6:30p, Prep Zone

Alemany at Bishop Amat, 7p, Prep Zone

Westlake at Oaks Christian, 7p, Prep Zone

Camarillo at Grace Brethren (at Moorpark College), 7p, Prep Zone

West Ranch at Valencia, 7p, Prep Zone

Rancho Verde at Heritage, 7:30p, FOX Sports West


Week 0 (Aug. 17)

Timpview (Utah) at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES

Westlake at Sierra Canyon, ARCHIVES

Antelope Valley at Grace Brethren, ARCHIVES

Upland at La Habra, ARCHIVES

Chandler (AZ) at Centennial (Corona), ARCHIVES


Week 1 (Aug. 24)

JSerra at Calabasas, ARCHIVES

Narbonne at Long Beach Poly, ARCHIVES

Santa Margarita at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

Chaminade at Paraclete, ARCHIVES

Centennial (Corona) at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES


Week 2 (Aug. 31)

Vista Murrieta at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Mililani (HI) at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES

La Habra at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

Long Beach Poly at Los Alamitos, ARCHIVES

Cajon at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES


Week 3 (Sept. 7)

Alemany at Oaks Christian, ARCHIVES

Roosevelt at Servite, ARCHIVES

San Clemente at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES

Folsom at Chaminade, ARCHIVES

Serra at Long Beach Poly, ARCHIVES

 

Week 4 (Sept. 14)

Mayfair at Warren, ARCHIVES

Narbonne at Serra, ARCHIVES

Cathedral at Bishop Amat, ARCHIVES

Westlake at Moorpark, ARCHIVES

Mission Viejo at Upland, ARCHIVES

 

Week 5 (Sept. 21)

Mission Viejo at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Cathedral at Serra, ARCHIVES

Heritage at Cajon, ARCHIVES

Antelope Valley at Highland, ARCHIVES

IMG Academy (FL) at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

 

Week 6 (Sept. 28)

Calabasas at Westlake, ARCHIVES

Mater Dei at Servite, ARCHIVES

San Clemente at Tesoro, ARCHIVES

Valencia (Valencia) at Canyon (Canyon Country), ARCHIVES

JSerra at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES

 

Week 7 (Oct. 5)

Orange Lutheran at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES

Serra at Bishop Amat, ARCHIVES

Calabasas at Sierra Canyon, ARCHIVES

Alta Loma at Bonita, ARCHIVES

Culver City at Lawndale, ARCHIVES

 

Week 8 (Oct. 13)

St. John Bosco at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Week 8 (Oct. 12)

Centennial (Corona) at Norco, CANCELLED

Oaks Christian at St. Bonaventure, ARCHIVES

Orange Lutheran at JSerra, CANCELLED

Linfield Christian at Aquinas, ARCHIVES


VOLLEYBALL

Girls Division Finals (Nov. 2-3)

Prep Zone, Prime Ticket

 

BASKETBALL

Boys And Girls Division Finals (Feb. 22-23)

Prep Zone, FOX Sports West

 

SOCCER

Boys And Girls Division Finals (Feb. 23)

Prep Zone

 

SOFTBALL

Girls Division Finals (May 18)

Prep Zone

 

BASEBALL

Boys Division Finals (May 18)

Prep Zone