Saturday's Men's Slalom Start List

BY foxsports • February 26, 2010

1. Silvan Zurbriggen, Switzerland.

2. Ivica Kostelic, Croatia.

3. Benjamin Raich, Austria.

4. Julien Lizeroux, France.

5. Manfred Pranger, Austria.

6. Marcel Hirscher, Austria.

7. Reinfried Herbst, Austria.

8. Manfred Moelgg, Italy.

9. Mitja Valencic, Slovenia.

10. Mattias Hargin, Sweden.

11. Steve Missillier, France.

12. Andre Myhrer, Sweden.

13. Giuliano Razzoli, Italy.

14. Michael Janyk, Canada.

15. Felix Neureuther, Germany.

16. Ted Ligety, Park City, Utah.

17. Bode Miller, Franconia, N.H.

18. Lars Elton Myhre, Norway.

19. Julien Cousineau, Canada.

20. Axel Baeck, Sweden.

21. Urs Imboden, Moldova.

22. Jimmy Cochran, Keene, N.H.

23. Marc Gini, Switzerland.

24. Patrick Thaler, Italy.

25. Bernard Vajdic, Slovenia.

26. Cristian Deville, Italy.

27. Akira Sasaki, Japan.

28. Brad Spence, Canada.

29. Filip Trejbal, Czech Republic.

30. Jens Byggmark, Sweden.

31. Kjetil Jansrud, Norway.

32. Marc Berthod, Switzerland.

33. Kilian Albrecht, Bulgaria.

34. Krystof Kryzl, Czech Republic.

35. Trevor White, Canada.

36. Matic Skube, Slovenia.

37. Ondrej Bank, Czech Republic.

38. Thomas Mermillod Blondin, France.

39. Kentaro Minagawa, Japan.

40. Truls Ove Karlsen, Norway.

41. Maxime Tissot, France.

42. Leif Kristian Haugen, Norway.

43. Natko Zrncic-Dim, Croatia.

44. Dalibor Samsal, Croatia.

45. Mitja Dragsic, Slovenia.

46. Nolan Kasper, Warren, Vt.

47. Sandro Viletta, Switzerland.

48. Martin Vrablik, Czech Republic.

49. Bjoergvin Bjoergvinsson, Iceland.

50. Alexandr Horoshilov, Russia.

51. Jung Dong-Hyun, South Korea.

52. Andreas Romar, Finland.

53. David Ryding, Britain.

54. Sergei Maitakov, Russia.

55. Kim Woo-Sung, South Korea.

56. Stefan Georgiev, Bulgaria.

57. Bart Mollin, Belgium.

58. Christophe Roux, Moldova.

59. Stefan Jon Sigurgeirsson, Iceland.

60. Stepan Zuev, Russia.

61. Danko Marinelli, Croatia.

62. Vassilis Dimitriadis, Greece.

63. Jeroen van den Bogaert, Belgium.

64. Iason Abramashvili, Georgia.

65. Cristian Javier Simari Birkner, Argentina.

66. Jaroslav Babusiak, Slovakia.

67. Porya Saveh Shemshaki, Iran.

68. Roger Vidosa, Andorra.

69. Hossein Saveh Shemshaki, Iran.

70. Ioan-Gabriel Nan, Romania.

71. Andrew Noble, Britain.

72. Stephanos Tsimikalis, Greece.

73. Antonio Ristevski, Macedonia.

74. Mykhaylo Renzhyn, Israel.

75. Marko Rudic, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

76. Kristaps Zvejnieks, Latvia.

77. Agustin Torres, Argentina.

78. Jhonatan Longhi, Brazil.

79. Bojan Kosic, Montenegro.

80. Marton Bene, Hungary.

81. Deyvid Oprja, Estonia.

82. Ghassan Achi, Lebanon.

83. Rostyslav Feshchuk, Ukraine.

84. Erdinc Turksever, Turkey.

85. Vitalij Rumiancev, Lithuania.

86. Jaba Gelashvili, Georgia.

87. Arsen Nersisyan, Armenia.

88. Igor Zakurdaev, Kazakhstan.

89. Shane O Connor, Ireland.

90. Oleg Shamaev, Uzbekistan.

91. Christopher Papamichalopoulos, Cyprus.

92. Andrey Drygin, Tajikistan.

93. Markus Kilsgaard, Denmark.

94. Jedrij Notz, Azerbaijan.

95. Erjon Tola, Albania.

96. Leyti Seck, Senegal.

97. Manfred Oettl Reyes, Peru.

98. Samir Azzimani, Morocco.

99. Hubertus von Hohenlohe, Mexico.

100. Dmitry Trelevski, Kyrgyzstan.

101. Li Lei, China.

102. Kwame Nkrumah-Acheampong, Ghana.


share story