GAME PLAN

BY foxsports • November 23, 2010

AROUND CAMPUS

Pittsburgh is in town to play Notre Dame in football Saturday at 3:30 p.m. EDT. Here are events scheduled on and around campus this weekend.

Friday

* 10 a.m.-3 p.m.: Notre Dame Stadium availability.

Details: Fans will be able to enter the north end of Notre Dame Stadium and walk down the tunnel to the field for photo opportunities. The only time the tunnel would be unavailable would be when the Pittsburgh team conducts practice or a walk-through.

* 10:30-11:30 a.m.: Autograph session.

Details: Former Notre Dame players Travis Thomas and George West will sign autographs at the College Football Hall of Fame. The session is free with a full-priced admission to the Hall of Fame.

* Noon: Notre Dame Kickoff Luncheon.

Details: Expected guests include former Irish standout Golden Tate, current star Kyle Rudolph, assistant coach Tony Alford and head coach Brian Kelly. The host is Digger Phelps.

* 2-5 p.m.: Autograph session.

Details: Former Notre Dame players John Lattner, Ross Browner, Tony Rice, Bob Golic, Neil Worden and Ralph Guglielmi will be signing autographs at Gipper's Lounge at the Quality Inn in Roseland. Admission is free, but there will be a fee charged for autographs. There were also be autographed ND memorablia on sale.

* 4-7 p.m.: Rally on the Green.

Details: A hospitality village located on the Irish Green (adjacent to the south side of the DeBartolo Performing Arts Center). Access to the area will be open to the public. It will feature entertainment. Food and beverages (including alcohol) will be available for purchase, and other vendors will be on sale.

* 5-9 p.m.: Football Fridays Block Party.

Details: Hosted by the College Football Hall of Fame, the party in downtown South Bend will feature live music, tailgate food and drinks.

* 6-7 p.m.: Notre Dame football pep rally.

Details: The pep rally takes place at the Irish Green. The team enters around 6:30.

* 7:30 p.m.: Women's soccer game.

Details: Notre Dame plays host to Seton Hall at Alumni Stadium.

* 8 p.m.: K of C Notre Dame Smoker.

Details: The lineup of speakers comprise Dennis Brown, assistant VP for ND News and Information; Walt Bielich, Pitt Fan Club; Martin Inglesby, ND assistant men's basketball coach. At Sacred Heart Parish Center on Douglas Road.

Saturday

* 9 a.m.-noon: Autograph session.

Details: Former Notre Dame players John Lattner, Ross Browner, Tony Rice, Bob Golic, Neil Worden and Ralph Guglielmi will be signing autographs at Gipper's Lounge at the Quality Inn in Roseland. Admission is free, but there will be a fee charged for autographs. There were also be autographed ND memorablia on sale.

* 11 a.m.-3 p.m.: Rally on the Green.

Details: A hospitality village located on the Irish Green (adjacent to the south side of the DeBartolo Performing Arts Center). Access to the area will be open to the public. It will feature entertainment. Food and beverages (including alcohol) will be available for purchase, and other vendors will be on sale.

* 1:20-1:45 p.m.: Player walk.

* 2-2:30 p.m.: Marching band concert.

Details: The Band of the Fighting Irish performs on the steps of Bond Hall.

* 2:40 p.m.: Marching band inspection and march-out.

Details: Located in front of the Main Building before marching to the stadium.

Sunday

* 1 p.m.: Women's soccer game.

Details: Notre Dame plays host to Rutgers at Alumni Stadium.

AROUND THE NATION

Friday

Connecticut (3-2) at Rutgers (2-2), 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. (4-0) at Louisiana-Lafayette (2-2), 9 p.m.

Saturday

EAST

Duquesne (3-2) at Cent. Connecticut St. (3-2), Noon

Cornell (1-2) at Harvard (2-1), Noon

Richmond (2-2) at New Hampshire (2-3), Noon

Illinois (2-2) at Penn St. (3-2), Noon

Monmouth, N.J. (1-3) at Robert Morris (4-1), Noon

Lafayette (0-4) at Columbia (2-1), 12:30 p.m.

Fordham (2-3) at Lehigh (2-2), 12:30 p.m.

St. Francis, Pa. (1-3) at Albany, N.Y. (2-2), 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart (1-4) at Bryant (3-2), 1 p.m.

Penn (2-1) at Bucknell (0-4), 1 p.m.

Maine (2-3) at Delaware (5-0), 1 p.m.

Wagner (2-2) at Georgetown, D.C. (3-2), 1 p.m.

Brown (2-1) at Holy Cross (2-3), 1 p.m.

Colgate (2-2) at Princeton (1-2), 1 p.m.

Yale (2-1) at Dartmouth (2-1), 1:30 p.m.

VMI (2-2) at Stony Brook (1-3), 3:30 p.m.

UNLV (1-4) at West Virginia (3-1), 3:30 p.m.

James Madison (3-1) at Towson (1-4), 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Butler (2-3) at Davidson (1-3), Noon

Howard (1-3) at Furman (2-2), Noon

Drake (3-2) at Jacksonville (4-1), Noon

Boston College (2-2) at N.C. State (4-1), Noon

Syracuse (3-1) at South Florida (3-1), Noon

Cent. Michigan (2-3) at Virginia Tech (3-2), Noon

Tennessee (2-3) at Georgia (1-4), 12:21 p.m.

Savannah St. (0-5) vs. Georgia St. (3-2) at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Morgan St. (1-3) at N. Carolina A&T (0-5), 1:30 p.m.

Memphis (1-4) at Louisville (2-2), 2 p.m.

Norfolk St. (2-2) at S. Carolina St. (3-1), 2 p.m.

Jacksonville St. (5-0) at Tenn.-Martin (2-3), 2 p.m.

Chattanooga (2-2) at The Citadel (2-3), 2 p.m.

Texas Southern (2-3) at Alcorn St. (3-1), 3 p.m.

Elon (2-3) at Appalachian St. (4-0), 3 p.m.

Texas St. (3-1) at SE Louisiana (1-3), 3 p.m.

Samford (2-3) at W. Carolina (2-3), 3 p.m.

W. Kentucky (0-4) at Fla. International (0-4), 3:30 p.m.

Virginia (2-2) at Georgia Tech (3-2), 3:30 p.m.

Charleston Southern (2-2) at Liberty (3-2), 3:30 p.m.

Clemson (2-2) at North Carolina (2-2), 3:30 p.m.

Alabama (5-0) at South Carolina (3-1), 3:30 p.m.

Army (3-2) at Tulane (2-2), 3:30 p.m.

Delaware St. (0-4) at Bethune-Cookman (4-0), 4 p.m.

Utah St. (2-3) at Louisiana Tech (1-4), 4 p.m.

Missouri St. (2-2) at Murray St. (1-4), 4 p.m.

Hampton (3-1) at N.C. Central (2-2), 4 p.m.

Tennessee Tech (1-4) at Austin Peay (2-2), 5 p.m.

Alabama St. (3-2) at Grambling St. (3-1), 5 p.m.

Alabama A&M (2-3) at Jackson St. (3-1), 5 p.m.

Sam Houston St. (2-2) at Nicholls St. (1-3), 5 p.m.

Wofford (3-1) at Georgia Southern (3-1), 6 p.m.

Cal Poly (3-2) at Old Dominion (3-2), 6 p.m.

MVSU (0-5) at Southern U. (1-3), 6:30 p.m.

Navy (2-2) at Wake Forest (2-3), 6:30 p.m.

E. Illinois (0-5) at E. Kentucky (1-3), 7 p.m.

Florida Atlantic (1-3) at Louisiana-Monroe (1-3), 7 p.m.

E. Michigan (0-5) at Vanderbilt (1-3), 7 p.m.

Rhode Island (2-2) at William & Mary (4-1), 7 p.m.

LSU (5-0) at Florida (4-1), 7:30 p.m.

Auburn (5-0) at Kentucky (3-2), 7:30 p.m.

East Carolina (2-2) at Southern Miss. (4-1), 7:30 p.m.

Stephen F.Austin (3-1) at McNeese St. (2-2), 8 p.m.

Florida St. (4-1) at Miami (3-1), 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

W. Michigan (1-3) at Ball St. (2-3), Noon

Temple (4-1) at N. Illinois (3-2), Noon

Indiana (3-1) at Ohio St. (5-0), Noon

Minnesota (1-4) at Wisconsin (4-1), Noon

Bowling Green (1-4) at Ohio (2-3), 2 p.m.

Marist (1-3) at Valparaiso (0-5), 2 p.m.

N. Iowa (2-2) at S. Illinois (2-3), 3 p.m.

Illinois St. (3-2) at Indiana St. (2-2), 3:05 p.m.

Akron (0-5) at Kent St. (1-3), 3:30 p.m.

Michigan St. (5-0) at Michigan (5-0), 3:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh (2-2) at Notre Dame (2-3), 3:30 p.m.

N. Dakota St. (3-2) at Youngstown St. (3-2), 4 p.m.

S. Utah (1-4) at North Dakota (2-3), 5 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) (3-2) at Cincinnati (1-3), 7 p.m.

Utah (4-0) at Iowa St. (3-2), 7 p.m.

Colorado (3-1) at Missouri (4-0), 7 p.m.

W. Illinois (4-1) at S. Dakota St. (0-4), 7 p.m.

Tennessee St. (3-2) at SE Missouri (4-1), 7 p.m.

Purdue (2-2) at Northwestern (5-0), 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Baylor (4-1) vs. Texas Tech (2-2) at Dallas, Noon

Wyoming (2-3) at TCU (5-0), 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas (3-1) at Texas A&M (3-1) at Arlington, Texas, 3:30 p.m.

Northwestern St. (1-4) at Cent. Arkansas (3-1), 7 p.m.

Langston (3-1) at Lamar (2-3), 7 p.m.

Arkansas St. (1-4) at North Texas (1-4), 7 p.m.

Mississippi St. (3-2) at Houston (3-1), 8 p.m.

Tulsa (3-2) at SMU (3-2), 8 p.m.

Rice (1-4) at UTEP (4-1), 9:05 p.m.

FAR WEST

Colorado St. (1-4) at Air Force (4-1), 2 p.m.

Idaho St. (1-4) at Montana (3-2), 3:05 p.m.

UCLA (3-2) at California (2-2), 3:30 p.m.

Portland St. (2-2) at Montana St. (4-1), 3:35 p.m.

N. Arizona (3-1) at E. Washington (3-2), 4:05 p.m.

Dayton (4-1) at San Diego (1-4), 5 p.m.

Oregon (5-0) at Washington St. (1-4), 5 p.m.

N. Colorado (2-3) at Sacramento St. (2-3), 5:05 p.m.

San Diego St. (3-1) at BYU (1-4), 6 p.m.

Oregon St. (2-2) at Arizona (4-0), 7 p.m.

Toledo (3-2) at Boise St. (4-0), 8 p.m.

New Mexico (0-5) at New Mexico St. (0-4), 8 p.m.

Southern Cal (4-1) at Stanford (4-1), 8 p.m.

South Dakota (3-2) at UC Davis (2-3), 9 p.m.

Hawaii (3-2) at Fresno St. (3-1), 10 p.m.

Arizona St. (2-3) at Washington (2-2), 10 p.m.

San Jose St. (1-4) at Nevada (5-0), 10:30 p.m.

NATIONAL RANKINGS

AP poll

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 3, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

Record Pts Pv

1. Alabama (58) 5-0 1,497 1

2. Ohio St. (1) 5-0 1,401 2

3. Oregon 5-0 1,379 4

4. Boise St. (1) 4-0 1,341 3

5. TCU 5-0 1,250 5

6. Oklahoma 5-0 1,183 8

7. Nebraska 4-0 1,172 6

8. Auburn 5-0 1,045 10

9. Arizona 4-0 898 14

10. Utah 4-0 860 13

11. Arkansas 3-1 825 15

12. LSU 5-0 819 12

13. Miami 3-1 769 16

14. Florida 4-1 681 7

15. Iowa 4-1 670 17

16. Stanford 4-1 663 9

17. Michigan St. 5-0 607 24

18. Michigan 5-0 555 19

19. South Carolina 3-1 450 20

20. Wisconsin 4-1 316 11

21. Nevada 5-0 286 25

22. Oklahoma St. 4-0 173 -

23. Florida St. 4-1 162 -

24. Missouri 4-0 99 -

25. Air Force 4-1 94 -

Others receiving votes: West Virginia 83, Kansas St. 69, Southern Cal 52, Texas 33, Northwestern 25, Oregon St. 12, Baylor 10, UCLA 8, Virginia Tech 8, N.C. State 4, Penn St. 1.

USA Today poll

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 2, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

Record Pts Pv

1. Alabama (57) 5-0 1,449 1

2. Ohio State (1) 5-0 1,377 2

3. Oregon 5-0 1,300 4

4. Boise State 4-0 1,276 3

5. TCU 5-0 1,187 5

6. Nebraska 4-0 1,176 6

7. Oklahoma 5-0 1,132 8

8. Auburn 5-0 988 11

9. LSU 5-0 930 10

10. Utah 4-0 868 12

11. Arizona 4-0 835 14

12. Florida 4-1 705 7

13. Arkansas 3-1 683 15

14. Miami (Fla.) 3-1 679 17

15. Iowa 4-1 643 18

16. Michigan State 5-0 625 21

17. Michigan 5-0 541 19

18. Stanford 4-1 448 13

19. Wisconsin 4-1 414 9

20. South Carolina 3-1 345 22

21. Oklahoma State 4-0 299 24

22. Missouri 4-0 271 23

23. Nevada 5-0 201 25

24. Florida State 4-1 164 NR

25. Northwestern 5-0 67 NR

Others receiving votes: Texas 61; Air Force 44; West Virginia 40; Kansas State 31; Penn State 30; North Carolina State 13; Virginia Tech 10; Houston 8; Mississippi State 5; Oregon State 2; Baylor 1; Temple 1; UCLA 1.

NOTRE DAME TEAM STATISTICS

RUSHING G Car. Net Avg. TD Long

Allen 5 80 392 4.9 2 30

Wood 5 17 77 4.5 0 16

Gray 4 8 34 4.2 0 11

Montana 1 4 23 5.8 0 10

Crist 5 29 21 0.7 2 19

Hughes 5 4 12 3.0 0 5

Riddick 5 2 3 1.5 0 3

Team 3 4 -7 -1.8 0 0

Total 5 148 555 3.8 4 30

Opponents 5 183 764 4.2 7 87

PASSING G Com. Att. Int. Yds. TD

Crist 5 113 194 4 1358 10

Montana 1 8 17 1 104 0

Rees 2 0 2 1 0 0

Allen 5 1 1 0 3 0

Goodman 5 0 1 0 0 0

Total 5 122 215 6 1465 10

Opponents 5 125 195 7 1241 6

RECEIVING G Rec. Yards Avg. TD Long

Riddick 5 30 320 10.7 3 37

Floyd 5 28 408 14.6 2 37

Rudolph 5 23 290 12.6 3 95

Allen 5 14 107 7.6 0 24

Jones 5 10 159 15.9 2 53

Goodman 5 8 78 9.8 0 20

Wood 5 4 18 4.5 0 11

Hughes 5 2 43 21.5 0 37

Eifert 4 1 17 17.0 0 27

Gray 4 1 13 13.0 0 13

Kamara 3 1 12 12.0 0 12

Total 5 122 1465 12.0 10 95

Opponents 5 125 1241 9.9 6 58

KICK RETURNS No. Yds. Avg. TD Long

Wood 14 278 19.9 0 38

Jackson 4 111 27.8 0 43

Riddick 1 19 19.0 0 19

Gray 1 16 16.0 0 16

Total 20 424 21.2 0 43

Opponents 22 415 18.9 0 30

PUNT RETURNS No. Yds. Avg. TD Long

Goodman 4 23 5.8 0 13

Allen 2 47 23.5 0 38

Total 6 70 11.7 0 38

Opponents 3 5 1.7 0 4

PUNTING No. Yds. Avg. Lng Blk

Turk 29 1059 36.5 53 0

Total 29 1059 36.5 53 0

Opponents 36 1472 40.9 62 0

DEFENSIVE LEADERS G U A Tot. TFL-Yds. Int. Sks

Te'o 5 32 32 64 4-19 0 0

Calabrese 5 21 17 38 5-18 0 2.5-11

Smith 5 22 14 36 0 1-23 0

Motta 5 14 11 25 0.5-0 1-0 0

Walls 5 16 8 24 0 2-1 0

Gray 5 18 3 21 2-3 0 0 I.

Williams 5 8 12 20 2-11 1-0 1-10

Fleming 5 9 9 18 4-15 0 2-11

Blanton 5 10 8 18 3-13 1-(-1) 1-6

Neal 5 3 14 17 0.5-6 0 0.5-6

Lewis-Moore 5 6 11 17 1-14 0 1-14

B. Smith 5 12 5 17 1.5-4 0 0

Slaughter 5 5 6 11 0 1-26 0

Cwynar 5 2 9 11 0 0 0

E. Johnson 5 6 5 11 2-8 0 2-8

McDonald 5 4 3 7 0 0 0

Filer 5 5 1 6 0 0 0

Shembo 5 3 2 5 2.5-11 0 2-10

Jackson 5 4 1 5 0 0 0

Collinsworth 5 2 1 3 0 0 0

Wood 5 1 2 3 0 0 0

Fox 5 3 0 3 0 0 0

H. Williams 5 2 1 3 0 0 0

Nwankwo 2 1 1 2 0 0 0

Coughlin 4 2 0 2 0 0 0

Gallup 5 2 0 2 0 0 0

Allen 5 1 1 2 0 0 0

Rees 2 1 0 1 0 0 0

Martin 5 0 1 1 0 0 0

Stockton 5 1 0 1 1-4 0 1-4

Tausch 2 1 0 1 0 0 0

Rudolph 5 1 0 1 0 0 0

McCarthy 4 1 0 1 0 0 0

Total 5 219 178 397 29-126 7-49 13-80

Opponents 5 184 166 350 27-95 6-47 9-49

ROSTERS

PITTSBURGH

No. Name, Pos., Ht., Wt., Cl., Hometown

1 Ray Graham, RB, 5-11, 195, So., Elizabeth, N.J.

1 Jeremiah Davis, DB, 5-10, 175, So., Toledo, Ohio

2 Saheed Imoru, DB, 5-10, 190, Jr., Alief, Texas

3 Aaron Smith, WR, 6-0, 175, Jr., Monroeville, Pa.

4 Andrew Janocko, QB, 6-2, 220, Jr., Clearfield, Pa.

4 Todd Thomas, WR, 6-2, 210, Fr., Beaver Falls, Pa.

5 Cameron Saddler, WR, 5-7, 170, So., Monroeville, Pa.

6 Kevin Weatherspoon, WR, 5-10, 170, Fr., Clairton, Pa.

7 Caleb Wilson, WR, 5-10, 180, So., Old Forge, Pa.

7 Jeff Knox, DB, 6-2, 205, Fr., Pittsburgh

8 Anthony Gonzalez, QB, 6-3, 215, Fr., Bethlehem, Pa.

9 Pat Costello, DB, 5-11, 185, So., Greensburg,Pa.

9 Jason Douglas, RB, 5-7, 170, Fr., Opa Locka, Fla.

10 Aundre Wright, DB, 5-11, 180, Jr., Pittsburgh

11Mark Myers, QB, 6-4, 225, Fr., Cleveland

12 Tino Sunseri, QB, 6-2, 210, So., Pittsburgh

14 Greg Cross, WR, 6-2, 205, Sr., Brunswick, Ga.

15 Devin Street, WR, 6-4, 190, Fr., Bethlehem, Pa.

16 Kolby Gray, DB, 6-2, 195, Fr., Houston

16 Dan Cafaro, DB , 5-10, 170, Sr., Upper St. Clair, Pa.

17 Salath Williams, WR, 6-3, 200, Fr., Harrisburg, Pa.

18 Jared Holley, DB, 5-10, 180, So., Easton, Pa.

19 Pat Bostick, QB, 6-3, 235, Jr., Lancaster, Pa.

20 Emanuel Rackard, LB, 6-0, 210, Fr., Belle Glade, Fla.

20 Brandon Ifill, DB, 6-1, 190, Fr., Pittsburgh

21 Buddy Jackson, DB, 6-1, 180, Fr., Plantation, Fla.

22 Antwuan Reed, DB, 5-10, 185, Jr., Johnstown, Pa.

23 Marco Pecora, DB, 5-11, 205, So., Johnstown, Pa.

23 Kevin Adams, FB, 6-1, 215, Fr., Nyack, N.Y.

24 K'Waun Williams, DB, 5-10, 175, Fr., Paterson, N.J.

24 Garrett Tonio, PK, 5-10, 185, Jr., Monaca, Pa.

25 Jason Hendricks, DB, 6-0, 180, Fr., Brooklyn, N.Y.

26 Ricky Gray, DB, 5-9, 175, RS Sr., Pahokee, Fla.

27 Todd Gilcrist, DB, 5-11, 195, Jr., Harrisburg, Pa.

27 Henry Hynoski, FB, 6-2, 265, Fr., Elysburg, Pa.

28 Dion Lewis, RB, 5-8, 195, So., Albany, N.Y.

29 Chris Burns, RB, 5-11, 200, So., New Wilmington, Pa.

30 Dan Hutchins, P/PK, 5-11, 195, Sr., Williamsport, Pa.

31 Dom DeCicco, DB, 6-4, 230, Sr., Jefferson Hills, Pa.

32 Tristan Roberts, LB, 6-1, 235, Jr., Perkasie, Pa.

34 Andre Graves, RB, 5-10, 185, Fr., Youngstown, Ohio

35 Brandon Lindsey, DL, 6-2, 250, Jr., Alliquippa, Pa.

36 Manny Williams, LB, 6-1, 225, So., Clairton, Pa.

37 Derrick Burns, DB, 5-11, 205, Fr., New Wilmington, Pa.

37 Joe Capp, FB, 5-10, 235, Sr., Frisco, Texas

38 Greg Williams, LB, 6-3, 240, Jr., Naples, Fla.

39 Kevin Harper, PK, 5-10, 180, So., Mentor, Ohio

40 Dan Mason, LB, 6-0, 235, So., Pittsburgh

41 Andrew Taglianetti, DB, 5-11, 190, So., Bridgeville, Pa.

43 Mark Giubilato, LB, 6-2, 225, Fr., Newtown Square, Pa.

43 T.J. Peeler, RB, 6-1, 210, Fr., Ashburn, Va.

44 Nate Nix, DL, 6-4, 240, Sr., Jefferson Hills, Pa.

45 Tyler Tkach, DL, 6-3, 275, Sr., Slatington, Pa.

46 Shayne Hale, DL, 6-4, 250, So., Monroeville, Pa.

47 Jon Taglianetti, LB, 6-1, 215, So., Bridgeville, Pa.

47 Andrew Devlin, TE, 6-6, 265, Jr., Pittsburgh

48 Carl Fleming, LB, 6-1, 220, Fr., Reistertown, Md.

48 Chris Mike, FB, 6-1, 240, So., West Haven, Conn.

49 Eric Williams, LB, 6-3, 215, Fr., Yardley, Pa.

50 Tyrone Ezell, DL, 6-4, 285, Fr., Munhall, Pa.

51 Bernard Nunez, DL, 6-2, 240, Fr., Hoboken, N.J.

52 Lucas Nix, OL, 6-6, 305, Jr., Jefferson Hills, Pa.

53 Joe Trebitz, LB, 6-3, 220, So., Boca Raton, Fla.

54 Chris Jacobson, OL, 6-3, 290, Jr, Pittsburgh

55 Max Gruder, LB, 6-2, 230, Jr., Charlotte, N.C.

56 Arthur Doakes, OL, 6-6, 325, Fr., Lebanon, Pa.

57 Aaron Donald, DL, 6-0, 270, Fr., Pittsburgh

58 Kevin Barthelemy, LS, 6-3, 255, Fr., Moon Township, Pa.

58 Shane Gordon, LB, 6-1, 230, Fr., Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

59 Keith Coleman, OL, 6-5, 305, So., New York

60 Greg Gaskins, OL, 6-4, 285, Jr., York, Pa.

61 Alex Karabin, OL, 6-1, 290, Sr., Ruffs Dale, Pa.

62 Fernando Diaz, OL, 6-2, 280, Fr., Bronx, N.Y.

63 Brandon Sacco, OL, 6-3, 255, Fr., Long Valley, N.J.

64 Shane Johnson, OL, 6-5, 295, Fr., Fort Washington, Md.

66 Matt Rotheram, OL, 6-6, 300, Fr., North Olmsted, Ohio

68 Jordan Gibbs, OL, 6-7, 305, Jr., Lancaster, Pa.

70 Juantez Hollins, OL, 6-5, 290, Fr., Aliquippa, Pa.

71John Fieger, OL, 6-6, 285, Jr., Red Hill, Pa.

72 Jack Lippert, OL, 6-4, 275 , Fr., Harrisburg, Pa.

75 Ryan Turnley, OL, 6-6, 305, So., Hopewell, Pa.

76 Ryan Schlieper, OL, 6-5, 300, Fr., Wexford, Pa.

77 Jason Pinkston, OL, 6-4, 305, Sr.,Pittsburgh

78 Cory King, OL, 6-6, 315, Fr., Stonesboro, Pa.

80 Brendan Carozzoni, TE, 6-4, 220, Fr., Rocky River, Ohio

81 Brock DeCicco, TE, 6-5, 240, Fr., Jefferson Hills, Pa.

82 Jon Baldwin, WR, 6-5, 230, Jr., Aliquippa, Pa.

83 Hubie Graham, TE, 6-4, 230, Jr., Scranton, Pa.

84 Ed Tinker, WR, 6-2, 200, Fr.,Pittsburgh

85 Mike Cruz, TE, 6-5, 255, So., Johnstown, Pa.

86 Dan Schneider, TE, 6-4, 240, Fr., Avon Lake, Ohio

87 Mike Shanahan, WR, 6-5, 220, So., No. Huntingdon, Pa.

88 Drew Carswell, WR, 6-4, 210, Fr., Pittsburgh

90 T.J. Clemmings, DL, 6-6, 280, Fr., Teaneck, N.J.

91 Greg Romeus, DL, 6-6, 270, Sr., Coral Springs, Fla.

92 Justin Virbitsky, TE. 6-4, 265, So., Jermyn, Pa.

92 Matt Yoklic, P, 6-4, 210, Fr., Gibsonia, Pa.

93 Bryan Murphy, DL, 6-3, 245, Fr., Washingtonville, N.Y.

94 Myles Caragein, DL, 6-2, 290, Jr., Pittsburgh

95 Khaynin Mosley-Smith, DL, 6-0, 290, Fr., Pittsburgh

96 Justin Hargrove, DL, 6-4, 270, Jr., Pittsburgh

97 Jabaal Sheard, DL, 6-4, 260, Sr., Hollywood Hills, Fla.

98 Chas Alecxih, DL, 6-5, 280, Jr., Lancaster, Pa.

NOTRE DAME

No. Name, Pos., Ht., Wt., Cl., Hometown

1 Deion Walker, WR, 6-3, 198, Jr., Christchurch, Va.

2 Darrin Walls, CB, 6-0, 190, Sr., Pittsburgh, Pa.

3 Michael Floyd, WR, 6-3, 227, Jr., St. Paul, Minn.

4 Gary Gray, CB, 5-11, 190, Sr., Columbia, S.C.

5 Armando Allen, TB, 5-10, 205, Sr., Opa Locka, Fla.

5 Manti Te'o, ILB, 6-4, 245, So., Laie, Hawaii

6 Theo Riddick, WR, 5-11, 198, So., Manville, N.J.

7 TJ Jones, WR, 5-11, 187, Fr., Gainesville, Ga.

8 Kendall Moore, ILB, 6-1, 239, Fr., Raleigh, N.C.

9 Kyle Rudolph, TE, 6-6, 265, Jr., Cincinnati

10 Dayne Crist, QB, 6-4, 235, Jr., Canoga Park, Calif.

12 Andrew Hendrix, QB, 6-2, 218, Fr., Cincinnati

12 Robert Blanton, CB, 6-1, 192, Jr., Matthews, N.C.

13 Tommy Rees, QB, 6-2, 210, Fr., Lake Forest, Ill.

13 Danny Spond, OLB, 6-2, 225, Fr., Littleton, Colo.

14 Luke Massa, QB, 6-4, 215, Fr., Cincinnati

15 Brian Castello, QB, 6-2, 210, Sr., Pittsburgh, Pa.

15 Dan McCarthy, S, 6-2, 205, Jr., Youngstown, Ohio

16 Nate Montana, QB, 6-4, 215, Jr., Concord, Calif.

17 Zeke Motta, S, 6-2, 210, So., Vero Beach, Fla.

17 Matthew Mulvey, QB, 6-2, 191, Jr., Del Mar, Calif.

18 Duval Kamara, WR, 6-4, 225, Sr., Jersey City, N.J.

19 Robby Toma, WR, 5-9, 175, So., Laie, Hawaii

20 Cierre Wood, TB, 6-0, 210, So., Oxnard, Calif.

21 Barry Gallup, WR, 5-11, 190, Sr., Wellesley, Mass.

22 Harrison Smith, S, 6-2, 214, Sr., Knoxville, Tenn.

23 Lo Wood, CB, 5-10, 178, Fr., Apopka, Fla.

25 Jonas Gray, TB, 5-10, 230, Jr., Pontiac, Mich.

26 Jamoris Slaughter, S, 6-0, 195, Jr., Stone Mountain, Ga.

27 E.J. Banks, CB, 5-11, 182, So., Pittsburgh

27 Derry Herlihy, TB, 6-0, 198, Sr., Houston

28 Austin Collinsworth, WR, 6-1, 195, Fr., Fort Thomas, Ky.

29 Patrick Coughlin, TB, 6-0, 195, Sr., Oak Lawn, Ill.

29 Michael Garcia, CB, 6-2, 195, Sr., Colorado Springs, Colo.

30 Steve Paskorz, ILB, 6-1, 246, Sr., Allison Park, Pa.

30 James Redshaw, CB, 5-9, 186, Sr., No.Huntingdon, Pa.

31 Cameron Roberson, TB, 6-0, 218, Fr., Newbury Park, Calif.

33 Robert Hughes, TB/FB, 5-11, 245, Sr., Chicago

33 Chris Salvi, S, 5-10, 185, Sr., Lake Forest, Ill.

35 Andrew Plaska, CB, 5-11, 185, Jr., Zeeland, Mich.

35 Ben Turk, P, 5-11, 196, So., Davie, Fla.

36 David Posluszny, ILB, 6-0, 235, Jr., Aliquippa, Pa.

37 Mike Grieco, P, 6-1, 185, Jr., Glen, Ill.

38 Chris Gurries, WR, 5-10, 186, Sr., Reno, Nev.

39 Ryan Sheehan, CB, 5-10, 177, Sr., Prucellville, Va.

40 Thomas Smith, S, 6-1, 215, Sr., Manchester, Conn.

40 Nick Tausch, K, 6-0, 190, So., Plano, Texas

41 Bobby Burger, TE/FB, 6-2, 248, Sr., Cincinnati

42 Dan Franco, WR, 5-10, 188, Sr., Granger, Ind.

42 Nick Lezynski, CB, 5-9, 180, Sr., Newton, Pa.

44 Carlo Calabrese, ILB, 6-1, 240, So., Verona, N.J.

45 Darius Fleming, OLB, 6-2, 247, Jr., Chicago

46 Steve Filer, OLB, 6-3, 235, Jr., Chicago

48 Dan Fox, OLB, 6-3, 230, So., Rocky River, Ohio

50 Ryan Kavanagh, LS, 6-3, 200, Jr., West Chester, Pa.

50 Sean Oxley, ILB, 6-2, 227, Jr., Avon Lake, Ohio

52 Braxston Cave, C, 6-3, 301, Jr., Mishawaka, Ind.

53 Justin Utupo, OLB, 6-1, 251, Fr., Lakewood, Calif.

54 Anthony McDonald, ILB, 6-2, 238, Jr., Burbank, Calif.

55 Prince Shembo, ILB, 6-2, 243, Fr., Charlotte, N.C.

56 Kerry Neal, OLB, 6-2, 245, Sr., Bunn, N.C.

57 Mike Golic Jr., C, 6-3, 290, Jr., West Hartford, Conn.

58 Brian Smith, OLB, 6-3, 243, Sr., Overland Park, Kan.

59 Chris Stewart, OG, 6-5, 351, Sr., Spring, Texas

60 Jordan Cowart, LS, 6-2, 215, So., Plantation, Fla.

61 Martin Quintana, DE, 6-0, 232, Sr., Berwyn, Ill.

62 Bill Flavin, C/LS, 6-3, 260, Sr., Darien, Ill.

62 Christopher Skubis, DE, 6-2, 232, Sr., Clarence, N.Y.

63 Steve Botsford, OLB, 6-2, 225, Sr., Arl. Heights, Ill.

64 Tate Nichols, OT, 6-8, 303, Fr., Walton, Ky.

65 Mike Hernandez, OG, 6-2, 275, Jr., Pasadena, Calif.

66 Chris Watt, OG, 6-3, 310, So., Glen Ellyn, Ill.

67 Louis Nix, NG, 6-3, 350, Fr., Jacksonville, Fla.

68 John Belcher, LS/DL, 5-11, 235, Sr., Cheyenne, Wyo.

70 Zack Martin, OT, 6-4, 290, So., Indianapolis

71 Dennis Mahoney, OT, 6-7, 289, Jr., Baltimore

72 Alex Bullard, OG, 6-3, 295, So., Franklin, Tenn.

73 Lane Clelland, OT, 6-5, 297, Jr., Owings Mills, Md.

74 Christian Lombard, OT, 6-5, 290, Fr., Inverness, Ill.

75 Taylor Dever, OT, 6-5, 297, Sr., Nevada City, Calif.

76 Andrew Nuss, OG, 6-5, 297, Sr., Ashburn, Va.

77 Matt Romine, OT, 6-5, 292, Sr., Tulsa, Okla.

78 Trevor Robinson, OG, 6-5, 295, Jr., Elkhorn, Neb.

80 Tyler Eifert, TE, 6-6, 242, So., Fort Wayne, Ind.

81 John Goodman, WR, 6-3, 207, Jr., Fort Wayne, Ind.

82 Alex Welch, TE, 6-4, 240, Fr., Cincinnati

83 Mike Ragone, TE, 6-4, 245, Sr., Cherry Hill, N.J.

86 Bennett Jackson, WR, 6-0, 172, Fr., Hazlet, N.J.

87 Daniel Smith, WR, 6-4, 208, Fr., South Bend

88 Jake Golic, TE, 6-4, 235, So., West Hartford, Conn.

89 Kapron Lewis-Moore, DE, 6-4, 283, Jr., Weatherford, Texas

90 Ethan Johnson, DE, 6-4, 285, Jr., Portland, Ore.

91 Emeka Nwankwo, DE, 6-4, 290, Sr., No.Miami Beach, Fla.

92 Tyler Stockton, NG, 6-0, 290, So., Linwood, N.J.

93 Bruce Heggie, DE, 6-5, 250, Fr., Sorrento, Fla.

94 Hafis Williams, DE, 6-1, 285, Jr., Elizabeth, N.J.

95 Ian Williams, NG, 6-2, 305, Sr., Altamonte Springs, Fla.

96 Kona Schwenke, DE, 6-4, 245, Fr., Hauula, Hawaii

96 Brandon Walker, K/P, 6-3, 210, Sr., Findlay, Ohio

97 David Ruffer, K, 6-1, 176, Sr., Oakton, Va.

98 Sean Cwynar, NG, 6-4, 280, Jr., McHenry, Ill.

99 Brandon Newman, NG, 6-0, 300, Jr., Louisville


share story