European Champions League Glance

Home teams listed firstQUALIFYINGFIRST ROUNDFirst LegTuesday, July 3

Dudelange (Luxembourg) 7, Tre Penne Galazzano (San Marino) 0

Linfield (Northern Ireland) 0, B36 Torshavn (Faeroe Islands) 0

Valletta (Malta) 8, Lusitanos (Andorra) 0

Second LegTuesday, July 10

B36 Torshavn 0, Linfield 0, 0-0 aggregate; Linfield advances 4-3 on penalty kicks

Lusitanos 0, Valletta 1, Valletta advances on 9-0 aggregate

Tre Penne Galazzano 0, Dudelange 4, Dudelange advances on 11-0 aggregate

SECOND ROUNDFirst LegTuesday, July 17

Dudelange (Luxembourg) 1, Salzburg (Austria) 0

Flora Tallinn (Estonia) 0, Basel (Switzerland) 2

HJK Helsinki (Finland) 7, KR Reykjavik (Iceland) 0

Liberec (Czech Republic) 1, Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 0

Neftci (Azerbaijan) 3, Zestafoni (Georgia) 0

Shamrock Rovers (Ireland) 0, Ekranas (Lithuania) 0

Skenderbeu (Albania) 1, Debrecen (Hungary) 0

TNS (Wales) 0, Helsingborgs (Sweden) 0

Ulisses (Armenia) 0, Sheriff (Moldova) 1

Valletta (Malta) 1, Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 4

Zilina (Slovakia) 1, Kiryat Shmona (Israel) 0

Wednesday, July 18

AEL Limassol (Cyprus) 3, Linfield (Northern Ireland) 0

BATE Borisov (Belarus) 3, Vardar (Macedonia) 2

Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro) 0, Slask (Poland) 2

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1

Maribor (Slovenia) 4, Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 1

Molde (Norway) 3, Ventspils (Latvia) 0

Second LegTuesday, July 24

Basel 3, Flora Tallinn 0, Basel advances on 5-0 aggregate

Debrecen 3, Skenderbeu 0, Debrecen advances on 3-1 aggregate

Ekranas 2, Shamrock Rovers 1, Ekranas advances on 2-1 aggregate

Kiryat Shmona 2, Zilina 0, Kiryat Shmona advances on 2-1 aggregate

KR Reykjavik 1, HJK Helsinki 2, HJK advances on 9-1 aggregate

Partizan Belgrade 3, Valletta 1, Partizan Belgrade advances on 7-2 aggregate

Salzburg 4, Dudelange 3, 4-4 aggregate; Dudelange advances 3-0 on away goals

Shakhter Karagandy 1, Liberec 1, OT, Liberec advances on 2-1 aggregate

Sheriff 1, Ulisses 0, Sheriff advances on 2-0 aggregate

Ventspils 1, Molde 1, Molde advances on 4-1 aggregate

Zeljeznicar 1, Maribor 2, Maribor advances on 6-2 aggregate

Zestafoni 2, Neftci 2, Neftci advances on 5-2 aggregate

Wednesday, July 25

Dinamo Zagreb 3, Ludogorets 2, Dinamo advances on 4-3 aggregate

Helsingborgs 3, TNS 0, Helsingborgs advances on 3-0 aggregate

Linfield 0, AEL Limassol 0, AEL advances on 3-0 aggregate

Slask 0, Buducnost Podgorica 1, Slask advances on 2-1 aggregate

Vardar 0, BATE Borisov 0, BATE Borisov advances on 3-2 aggregate

THIRD ROUNDFirst LegTuesday, July 31League Route

Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) 2, Feyenoord (Netherlands) 1

Motherwell (Scotland) 0, Panathinaikos (Greece) 2

Wednesday, Aug. 1League Route

Copenhagen (Denmark) vs. Club Brugge (Belgium)

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Vaslui (Romania)

Champions Route

AEL Limassol (Cyprus) vs. Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)

Anderlecht (Belgium) vs. Ekranas (Lithuania)

BATE Borisov (Belarus) vs. Debrecen (Hungary)

Cluj (Romania) vs. Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) vs. HJK Helsinki (Finland)

Kiryat Shmona (Israel) vs. Neftci (Azerbaijan)

Maribor (Slovenia) vs. Dudelange (Luxembourg)

Molde (Norway) vs. Basel (Switzerland)

Sheriff (Moldava) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)

Slask Wroclaw (Poland) vs. Helsingborgs (Sweden)

Second LegTuesday, Aug. 7League Route

Feyenoord (Netherlands) vs. Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)

Champions Route

Debrecen (Hungary) vs. BATE Borisov (Belarus)

Wednesday, Aug. 8League Route

Club Brugge (Belgium) vs. Copenhagen (Denmark)

Panathinaikos (Greece) vs. Motherwell (Scotland)

Vaslui (Romania) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey)

Champions Route

Basel (Switzerland) vs. Molde (Norway)

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Sheriff (Moldova)

Dudelange (Luxembourg) vs. Maribor (Slovenia)

Ekranas (Lithuania) vs. Anderlecht (Belgium)

Helsingborgs (Sweden) vs. Slask Wroclaw (Poland)

HJK Helsinki (Finland) vs. Glasgow Celtic (Scotland)

Liberec (Czech Republic) vs. Cluj (Romania)

Neftci (Azerbaijan) vs. Kiryat Shmona (Israel)

Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) vs. AEL Limassol (Cyprus)