Boys high school basketball sectional scores

DIVISION I

SECTION 1

No. 1 Cesar Chavez 82, No. 8 Central 52
No. 2 Millennium 62, Carl Hayden 52
No. 3 Westview 59, No. 6 Cibola 46
No. 4 Ironwood 57, No. 5 North, 56

Cesar Chavez 79, Ironwood 58
Millennium 71, Westview 68, 2OT

Cesar Chavez 65, Millennium 45

SECTION 2

No. 1 Corona del Sol 67, No. 8 Highland 57
No. 2 Gilbert 43, No. 7 Buena 27
No. 3 Hamilton 61, No. 6 Cienega 55, 3OT
No. 5 Dobson 66, No. 4 Red Mountain 59

Corona del Sol 68, Dobson 52
Hamilton 48, Gilbert 35

Corona del Sol 62, Hamilton 52

SECTION 3

No. 1 Mesa 53, No. 8 Mountain Pointe 51
No. 2 Desert Mountain 72, No. 7 Deer Valley 64
No. 6 Mountain View 54, No. 3 Chaparral 46
No. 4 Pinnacle 93, No. 5 Brophy 54

Pinnacle 76, Mesa 73
Desert Mountain 59, Mountain View 52

Pinnacle 66, Desert Mountain 60

DIVISION II

SECTION 1

No. 1 Catalina Foothills 69, No. 8 Canyon del Oro 58
No. 2 Nogales 51, No. 7 Amphitheater 36
No. 3 Salpointe 46, No. 6 Cholla 41
No. 5 Sahuaro 73, No. 4 Poston Butte 63

Catalina Foothills 77, Sahuaro 56
Salpointe 78, Nogales 67

Catalina Foothills 59, Salpointe 55

SECTION 2

No. 1 Greenway 55, No. 8 Bradshaw Mountain 36
No. 7 Copper Canyon 67, No. 2 Cactus Shadows 62
No. 6 Flagstaff 53, No. 3 Coconino 46
No. 5 Kellis 65, No. 4 Prescott 64

Kellis 71, Greenway 69
Copper Canyon 70, Copper Canyon 62

Copper Canyon 71, Kellis 56

SECTION 3

No. 1 Sierra Linda 64, No. 8 Agua Fria 60
No. 2 Sunnyslope 64, No. 7 Desert Edge 54
No. 3 Paradise Valley 48, No. 6 Notre Dame Prep 33
No. 4 Shadow Mountain 75, No. 5 Saguaro 69

Shadow Mountain 98, Sierra Linda 87
Sunnyslope 54, Paradise Valley 51, 3OT

Sunnyslope 60, Shadow Mountain 42

DIVISION III

SECTION 1

No. 1 Window Rock 63, No. 8 Show Low 57
No. 7 Alchesay 70, No. 2 Chinle 61
No. 3 Snowflake 65, No. 6 Blue Ridge 43
No. 5 St. Johns 69, No. 4 Tuba City 52

Window Rock 57, St. Johns 53
Snowflake 71, Alchesay 69

Window Rock 78, Snowflake 46

SECTION 2

No. 1 Gilbert Christian 57, No. 8 Empire 52
No. 7 Benson 47, No. 2 Thatcher 41
No. 3 Florence 66, No. 6 Safford 64
No. 4 Rio Rico 57, No. 5 Morenci 48

Gilbert Christian 69, Rio Rico 38
Benson 41, Florence 38

Gilbert Christian 76, Benson 47

SECTION 3

No. 1 Scottsdale Christian 62, No. 8 Northe Pointe Prep 43
No. 2 Valley Christian 64, No. 7 Northwest Christian 40
No. 3 Cortez 89, No. 6 Payson 71
No. 4 Estrella Foothills 68, No. 5 Fountain Hills 38

Estrella Foothills 60, Scottsdale Christian 46
Cortez 48, Valley Christian 38

Estrella Foothills 67, Cortez 64

DIVISION IV

SECTION 1

No. 1 Joy Christian 73, No. 8 Chandler Prep 50
No. 2 Arizona Lutheran 50, No. 7 Valley Lutheran 37
No. 3 Yuma Catholic 54, No. 6 Phoenix Christian 48
No. 4 Scottsdale Prep 64, No. 5 Veritas Prep 52

Joy Christian 93, Scottsdale Prep 76
Arizona Lutheran 65, Yuma Catholic 57

Joy Christian 67, Arizona Lutheran 59

SECTION 2

No. 1 Ray 90, No. 8 San Miguel 63
No. 2 Desert Christian 55, No. 7 Hayden 43
No. 3 Duncan 69, No. 6 St. David 53
No. 4 St. Gregory 72, No. 5 Pima 45

Ray 51, St. Gregory 48
Desert Christian 58, Duncan 48

Desert Christian 62, Ray 44

SECTION 3

No. 1 El Capitan 64, No. 8 Joseph City 50
No. 2 Grand Canyon 69, No. 7 Cibecue 58
No. 3 Red Mesa 78, No. 6 Mogollon 62
No. 4 Northland Prep 57, No. 5 Rock Point 56

El Capitan 62, Northland Prep 57
Grand Canyon 73, Red Mesa 57

Grand Canyon 48, El Capitan 45