Sunday’s Biathlon Start List

Women’s 12.5km (mass start)

1. Anastazia Kuzmina, Slovakia.

2. Magdalena Neuner, Germany.

3. Tora Berger, Norway.

4. Elena Khrustaleva, Kazakhstan.

5. Marie Dorin, France.

6. Marie Laure Brunet, France.

7. Darya Domracheva, Belarus.

8. Helena Jonsson, Sweden.

9. Andrea Henkel, Germany.

10. Kati Wilhelm, Germany.

11. Anna Carin Olofsson-Zidek, Sweden.

12. Simone Hauswald, Germany.

13. Olga Medvedtseva, Russia.

14. Svetlana Sleptsova, Russia.

15. Teja Gregorin, Slovenia.

16. Olga Zaitseva, Russia.

17. Sandrine Bailly, France.

18. Valj Semerenko, Ukraine.

19. Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland, Norway.

20. Liudmila Kalinchik, Belarus.

21. Oksana Khvostenko, Ukraine.

22. Anna Boulygina, Russia.

23. Eva Tofalvi, Romania.

24. Krystyna Palka, Poland.

25. Weronika Novakowska, Poland.

26. Agnieszka Cyl, Poland.

27. Olena Pidhrushna, Ukraine.

28. Anna Maria Nilsson, Sweden.

29. Nadezhda Skardino, Belarus.

30. Andreja Mali, Slovenia.

31. Sylvie Becaert, France.

32. Diana Rasimoviciute, Lithuania.

33. Liu Xianying, China.

34. Magda Rezlerova, Czech Republic.

Men’s 15km (mass start)

1. Vincent Jay, France.

2. Bjorn Ferry, Sweden.

3. Emil Hegle Svendsen, Norway.

4. Christoph Sumann, Austria.

5. Jakov Fak, Croatia.

6. Evgeny Ustyugov, Russia.

7. Simon Eder, Austria.

8. Simon Fourcade, France.

9. Dominik Landertinger, Austria.

10. Ole Einar Bjoerndalen, Norway.

11. Arnd Peiffer, Germany.

12. Ivan Tcherezov, Russia.

13. Tim Burke, Paul Smiths, N.Y.

14. Michael Greis, Germany.

15. Martin Fourcade, France.

16. Anton Shipulin, Russia.

17. Daniel Mesotitsch, Austria.

18. Klemen Bauer, Slovenia.

19. Jean Philippe Leguellec, Canada.

20. Pavol Hurajt, Slovakia.

21. Thomas Frei, Switzerland.

22. Andriy Deryzemlya, Ukraine.

23. Serguei Sednev, Ukraine.

24. Jeremy Teela, Heber City, Utah.

25. Andreas Birnbacher, Germany.

26. Halvard Hanevold, Norway.

27. Ilmars Bricis, Latvia.

28. Tomasz Sikora, Poland.

29. Michal Slesingr, Czech Republic.

30. Christoph Stephan, Germany.

31. Alexandr Syman, Belarus.

32. Matthias Simmen, Switzerland.

33. Simon Hallenbarter, Switzerland.

34. Carl Johan Bergman, Sweden.

35. Sergey Novikov, Belarus.

36. Vincent Defrasne, France.

37. Lars Berger, Norway.

38. Krasimir Anev, Bulgaria.

39. Yan Savitskiy, Kazakhstan.

40. Zdenek Vitek, Czech Republic.

41. Zhang Chengye, China.

42. Janez Maric, Slovenia.

43. Fredrik Lindstrom, Sweden.

44. Indrek Tobreluts, Estonia.

45. Serhiy Semenov, Ukraine.

46. Lowell Bailey, Lake Placid, N.Y.

47. Evgeny Abramenko, Belarus.

48. Timo Antila, Finland.