Monday’s Cross-Country Skiing Start Lists

Women’s 10km Free

1. Laura Orgue, Spain.

2. Li Hongxue, China.

3. Ivana Janeckova, Czech Republic.

4. Krista Lahteenmaki, Finland.

5. Alena Sannikova, Belarus.

6. Britta Johansson Norgren, Sweden.

7. Stefanie Boehler, Germany.

8. Anna Olsson, Sweden.

9. Karine Laurent Philippot, France.

10. Kamila Rajdlova, Czech Republic.

11. Elena Kolomina, Kazakhstan.

12. Sabina Valbusa, Italy.

13. Riikka Sarasoja, Finland.

14. Claudia Nystad, Germany.

15. Marthe Kristoffersen, Norway.

16. Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina, Kazakhstan.

17. Kristina Smigun-Vaehi, Estonia.

18. Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle, Germany.

19. Olga Savialova, Russia.

20. Natalia Korosteleva, Russia.

21. Valentina Shevchenko, Ukraine.

22. Evgenia Medvedeva, Russia.

23. Anna Haag, Sweden.

24. Vibeke W Skofterud, Norway.

25. Marianna Longa, Italy.

26. Riitta-Liisa Roponen, Finland.

27. Arianna Follis, Italy.

28. Marit Bjoergen, Norway.

29. Irina Khazova, Russia.

30. Kristin Stoermer Steira, Norway.

31. Charlotte Kalla, Sweden.

32. Aino-Kaisa Saarinen, Finland.

33. Justyna Kowalczyk, Poland.

34. Silvia Rupil, Italy.

35. Olga Vasiljonok, Belarus.

36. Aurore Cuinet, France.

37. Oxana Jatskaja, Kazakhstan.

38. Eva Nyvltova, Czech Republic.

39. Elizabeth Stephen, East Montpelier, Vt.

40. Celia Bourgeois, France.

41. Morgan Arritola, Ketchum, Idaho.

42. Tatjana Roshina, Kazakhstan.

43. Ekaterina Rudakova, Belarus.

44. Miriam Gossner, Germany.

45. Laure Barthelemy, France.

46. Vesna Fabjan, Slovenia.

47. Sylwia Jaskowiec, Poland.

48. Kateryna Grygorenko, Ukraine.

49. Tatjana Mannima, Estonia.

50. Holly Brooks, Anchorage, Alaska.

51. Kornelia Marek, Poland.

52. Madeleine Williams, Canada.

53. Maryna Antsybor, Ukraine.

54. Monika Gyorgy, Romania.

55. Caitlin Compton, Minneapolis.

56. Lada Nesterenko, Ukraine.

57. Barbara Jezersek, Slovenia.

58. Nobuko Fukuda, Japan.

59. Irina Terentjeva, Lithuania.

60. Michiko Kashiwabara, Japan.

61. Paulina Maciuszek, Poland.

62. Katherine Calder, New Zealand.

63. Li Xin, China.

64. Antonia Grigorova, Bulgaria.

65. Lee Chae-Won, South Korea.

66. Kelime Cetinkaya, Turkey.

67. Jaqueline Mourao, Brazil.

68. Fiona Hughes, Britain.

69. Teodora Malcheva, Bulgaria.

70. Rosana Kiroska, Macedonia.

71. Tanja Karisik, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

72. Anete Brice, Latvia.

73. Maria Danou, Greece.

74. Erdene-Ochir Ochirsuren, Mongolia.

75. Vera Viczian, Hungary.

76. Belma Smrkovic, Serbia.

77. Alexandra Camenscic, Moldova.

78. Kristine Khachatryan, Armenia.

Men’s 15km Free

1. Ville Nousiainen, Finland.

2. Alexey Poltaranin, Kazakhstan.

3. Anders Soedergren, Sweden.

4. Emmanuel Jonnier, France.

5. Remo Fischer, Switzerland.

6. Toni Livers, Switzerland.

7. Tord Asle Gjerdalen, Norway.

8. Sergei Dolidovich, Belarus.

9. Martin Bajcicak, Slovakia.

10. Martin Koukal, Czech Republic.

11. Alex Harvey, Canada.

12. Ronny Hafsas, Norway.

13. Maurice Manificat, France.

14. Thomas Moriggl, Italy.

15. Kris Freeman, Andover, N.H.

16. Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Norway.

17. Curdin Perl, Switzerland.

18. Tobias Angerer, Germany.

19. Johan Olsson, Sweden.

20. Ivan Babikov, Canada.

21. Valerio Checchi, Italy.

22. Sergey Shiriaev, Russia.

23. Daniel Richardsson, Sweden.

24. Maxim Vylegzhanin, Russia.

25. Pietro Piller Cottrer, Italy.

26. Vincent Vittoz, France.

27. Jean Marc Gaillard, France.

28. Alexander Legkov, Russia.

29. Rene Sommerfeldt, Germany.

30. Axel Teichmann, Germany.

31. Giorgio Di Centa, Italy.

32. Matti Heikkinen, Finland.

33. Dario Cologna, Switzerland.

34. Lukas Bauer, Czech Republic.

35. Marcus Hellner, Sweden.

36. Petter Northug, Norway.

37. Teemu Kattilakoski, Finland.

38. Juha Lallukka, Finland.

39. Tom Reichelt, Germany.

40. Nikolay Chebotko, Kazakhstan.

41. Aivar Rehemaa, Estonia.

42. George Grey, Canada.

43. Sergey Cherepanov, Kazakhstan.

44. Petr Sedov, Russia.

45. Nobu Naruse, Japan.

46. Paul Constantin Pepene, Romania.

47. Martin Jaks, Czech Republic.

48. Ivan Batory, Slovakia.

49. Maciej Kreczmer, Poland.

50. Ben Sim, Australia.

51. James Southam, Anchorage, Alaska.

52. Milan Sperl, Czech Republic.

53. Yevgeniy Velichko, Kazakhstan.

54. Aliaksei Ivanou, Belarus.

55. Roman Leybyuk, Ukraine.

56. Vicenc Vilarrubla, Spain.

57. Diego Ruiz, Spain.

58. Karel Tammjarv, Estonia.

59. Garrott Kuzzy, Minneapolis.

60. Andrew Musgrave, Britain.

61. Olexandr Putsko, Ukraine.

62. Veselin Tzinzov, Bulgaria.

63. Javier Gutierrez, Spain.

64. Gordon Jewett, Canada.

65. Xu Wenlong, China.

66. Michal Malak, Slovakia.

67. Petrica Hogiu, Romania.

68. Aleksei Novoselski, Lithuania.

69. Simeon Hamilton, Aspen, Colo.

70. Francesc Soulie, Andorra.

71. Andrew Young, Britain.

72. Benjamin Koons, New Zealand.

73. Jonas Thor Olsen, Denmark.

74. Janis Paipals, Latvia.

75. Lee Jun Gil, South Korea.

76. Sergey Mikayelyan, Armenia.

77. Andrej Buric, Croatia.

78. Sebahattin Oglago, Turkey.

79. Darko Damjanovski, Macedonia.

80. Leanid Karneyenka, Belarus.

81. Seyed Sattar Seyd, Iran.

82. Amar Garibovic, Serbia.

83. Mladen Plakalovic, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

84. Zoltan Tagscherer, Hungary.

85. Carlos Lannes, Argentina.

86. Peter-James Barron, Ireland.

87. Sergiu Balan, Moldova.

88. Tucker Murphy, Bermuda.

89. Leandro Ribela, Brazil.

90. Tashi Lundup, India.

91. Khash-Erdene Khurelbataar, Mongolia.

92. Roberto Carcelen, Peru.

93. Dachhiri Sherpa, Nepal.

94. Meidhi-Selim Khelifi, Algeria.

95. Danny Silva, Portugal.

96. Robel Zemichael Teklemariam, Ethiopia.