Portsmouth Invitational rosters

NBA scouts and general managers are headed to Virginia, where they will try to find some help via the Portsmouth Invitational Tournament. The tourney, which runs Wednesday through Saturday, consists solely of players who just completed their senior season of college.

Here are complete rosters:

Roger Brown’s Restaurant

Aaric Murray, 6-10, C, Texas Southern

Shawn Jones, 6-8, F, Middle Tennessee

Tyler Stone, 6-8, F, SE Missouri State

Faquan Edwin, 6-6, F, Seton Hall

Taylor Braun, 6-7, G, North Dakota State

Nick Kellogg, 6-3, G, Ohio

Jordair Jett, 6-1, G, Saint Louis

Chaz Williams, 5-9, G, Massachusetts

 

Cherry Bekaert

Chad Posthumus, 6-11, C, Morehead State

Will Neighbour, 6-10, F, Arkansas-Little Rock

De’Mon Brooks, 6-7, F, Davidson

Okaro White, 6-9, F, Florida State

Sean Armand, 6-5, G, Iona

Andre Dawkins, 6-5, G, Duke

Langston Galloway, 6-2, G, Saint Joseph’s

Patrick Miller, 6-0, G, Tennessee State

 

K&D Rounds Landscaping

Richard Solomon, 6-10, C, California

Ronald Roberts Jr., 6-8, F, Saint Joseph’s

Augustine Rubit, 6-7, F, South Alabama

Davon Usher, 6-6, G, Delaware

Travis Bader, 6-5, F, Oakland

Mark McLaughlin, 6-6, G, Central Washington

Eric Atkins, 6-2, G, Notre Dame

Travis Releford, 6-0, G, Alabama

 

Mike Duman Auto Sales

Killian Larson, 6-9, C, Grand Canyon

Josh Davis, 6-8, F, San Diego State

Sam Dower, 6-9, F, Gonzaga

Jamil Wilson, 6-7, F, Marquette

Davion Berry, 6-4, G, Weber State

Kareem Jamar, 6-5, G, Montana

Jason Brickman, 6-0, G, LIU

Kendrick Perry, 6-0, G, Youngstown State

 

Norfolk Sports Club

D.J. Cunningham, 6-10, C, UNC-Asheville

Javonte Reddic, 6-9, F, Virginia Commonwealth

Javon McCrea, 6-7, F, Buffalo

Shawn Glover, 6-7, F Oral Roberts

Drew Crawford, 6-5, F, Northwestern

J.J. Mann, 6-6, G, Belmont

Anthony Ireland, 5-10, G, Loyola-Marymount

Tim Frazier, 6-1, G, Penn State

 

Portsmouth Partnership

Shayne Wittington, 6-11, C, Western Michigan

D.J. Covington, 6-9, F, Virginia Military

Akil Mitchell, 6-8, F, Virginia

James Bell, 6-6, F, Villanova

Troy Huff, 6-5, G, North Dakota

Isaiah Sykes, 6-6, G, Central Florida

Jake Odum, 6-4, G, Indiana State

Joe Jackson, 6-1, G, Memphis

 

Portsmouth Sports Club

Garrick Sherman, 6-11, C, Notre Dame

Jerrelle Benimon, 6-8, F, Towson

Justin Jackson, 6-8, F, Cincinnati

Z. Mason, 6-6, F, Tennessee-Chattanooga

Dalton Palmer, 6-5, F, Temple

Roberto Nelson, 6-4, G, Oregon State

Langston Hall, 6-4, G, Mercer

Devon Saddler, 6-2, G, Delaware

 

Sales Systems Ltd.

Tarik Black, 6-9, C, Kansas

Davante Gardner, 6-8, F, Marquette

Josh Huestis, 6-7, F, Stanford

Niels Giffey, 6-7, F, Connecticut

Rian Pearson, 6-4, G/F, Toledo

Tyler Johnson, 6-4, G, Fresno State

Markel Starks, 6-1, G, Georgetown

David Stockton, 5-11, G, Gonzaga