Pennsylvania 500 entry list

</p> <div class="minutely-top-videos" style="display:none;"><span class="minutely-top-videos-top-text">Article continues below ...</span><div class="minute-tv"></div></div> <p> ActiveReports Document</p> <p>

Entry List – Numerical

Pocono Raceway

Provided by NASCAR Statistics – Fri, July 31, 2009 @ 10:32 AM Eastern

Sunoco Red Cross Pennsylvania 500

00

David Reutimann

Aaron’s Dream Machine Toyota

Michael Waltrip

Rodney Childers

1

1

Martin Truex Jr.

Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Chevrolet

Teresa Earnhardt

Kevin Manion

2

2

Kurt Busch

Miller Lite Dodge

Walter Czarnecki

Pat Tryson

3

5

Mark Martin

Cheez-It/CARQUEST Chevrolet

Mary Hendrick

Alan Gustafson

4

6

David Ragan

UPS Ford

John Henry

Jimmy Fennig

5

07

Casey Mears

Jack Daniel’s Chevrolet

Richard Childress

Todd Berrier

6

7

Robby Gordon

Robby Gordon Motorsports Toyota

Robby Gordon

Kirk Almquist

7

*09

 Sterling Marlin

Miccosukee Indian Gaming & Resort Dodge

James Finch

Marc Reno

8

9

Kasey Kahne

Budweiser Dodge

George Gillett, Jr

Kenny Francis

9

11

Denny Hamlin

FedEx Express Toyota

J.D. Gibbs

Mike Ford

10

12

David Stremme

No. 12 Penske Dodge Dodge

Roger Penske

Roy McCauley

11

14

Tony Stewart

Old Spice Swagger Chevrolet

Margaret Haas

Darian Grubb

12

16

Greg Biffle

3M Ford

Jack Roush

Greg Erwin

13

17

Matt Kenseth

DeWalt Ford

John Henry

Drew Blickensderfer

14

18

Kyle Busch

M&Ms Toyota

Joe Gibbs

Steve Addington

15

19

Elliott Sadler

Stanley Tools Dodge

George Gillett, Jr

Kevin Buskirk

16

20

Joey Logano #

The Home Depot Toyota

Joe Gibbs

Greg Zipadelli

17

24

Jeff Gordon

DuPont Chevrolet

Rick Hendrick

Steve Letarte

18

26

Jamie McMurray

Crown Royal Ford

Geoff Smith

Donnie Wingo

19

29

Kevin Harvick

Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet

Richard Childress

Gil Martin

20

31

Jeff Burton

Caterpillar Chevrolet

Richard Childress

Scott Miller

21

33

Clint Bowyer

The Hartford Chevrolet

Bobby Ginn, III

Shane Wilson

22

34

John Andretti

Taco Bell Chevrolet

Teresa Earnhardt

Steven Lane

23

*36

 Patrick Carpentier

Guy Fieri Knuckle Sandwich Toyota

Tommy Baldwin, Jr

Philip Moran

24

*37

 Tony Raines

Long John Silver’s Dodge

Brad Jenkins

Jim Mazza

25

39

Ryan Newman

Haas Automation Chevrolet

Tony Stewart

Tony Gibson

26

42

Juan Pablo Montoya

Target Chevrolet

Teresa Earnhardt

Brian Pattie

27

43

Reed Sorenson

Air Force Dodge

Richard Petty

Mike Shiplett

28

44

A J Allmendinger

Valvoline Dodge

George Gillett, Jr

Sammy Johns

29

47

Marcos Ambrose

iRacing.com/Kingsford/Clorox Toyota

Rob Kauffman

Frank Kerr

30

48

Jimmie Johnson

Lowe’s Chevrolet

Jeff Gordon

Chad Knaus

31

55

Michael Waltrip

NAPA Toyota

Michael Waltrip

Robert Barker

32

*64

 Mike Wallace

Air Combat USA/Fred’s Toyota

Larry Gunselman

Larry Gunselman

33

*66

 Dave Blaney

PRISM Motorsports Toyota

Phil Parsons

Bill Henderson

34

*71

 David Gilliland

TRG Motorsports Chevrolet

Kevin Buckler

Richard Labbe

35

77

Sam Hornish Jr.

PPG Dodge

Bill Davis

Travis Geisler

36

*82

 Scott Speed #

Red Bull Toyota

Dietrich Mateschitz

Jimmy Elledge

37

83

Brian Vickers

Red Bull Toyota

Dietrich Mateschitz

Ryan Pemberton

38

*87

 Joe Nemechek

NEMCO Motorsports Toyota

Andrea Nemechek

Phillippe Lopez

39

88

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

AMP ENERGY / National Guard Chevrolet

Rick Hendrick

Lance McGrew

40

96

Bobby Labonte

DLP Ford

Jeffrey Moorad

Ben Leslie

41

98

Paul Menard

Moen/Menards Ford

Max Jones

Larry Carter

42

99

Carl Edwards

Aflac Ford

Jack Roush

Bob Osborne

43

Car

Driver

Team Name

Owner

Crew Chief

* Required to qualify on time