2013 Fantasy Baseball Experts Draft

Here are the results of the 2013 FOX Sports Fantasy

Baseball Experts League Draft. The draft took place on March 20,

2013. The results are real … in a fake way.

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/commissioner/Registration/Landing.aspx?nicmp=FBB11&nichn=FSROS&niseg=730350CPFANTASY">Sign

up for a Fantasy Baseball league NOW!

2013 Fantasy Baseball Rankings:

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-catchers-rankings-update-022813">C

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-first-basemen-composite-rankings-022813">1B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-second-basemen-composite-rankings-022813">2B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-shortstop-composite-rankings-022813">SS

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-third-basemen-rankings-update-022813">3B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-outfielders-rankings-update-022813">OF

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-starting-pitcher-rankings-update-022813">SP

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-relief-pitcher-rankings-update-022813">RP

2013 Fantasy Baseball Sleepers:

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-fantasy-baseball-catchers-rankings-2013-buster-posey-011513">C

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-fantasy-baseball-first-base-rankings-2013-011513">1B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-fantasy-baseball-second-base-rankings-2013-011513">2B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-shortstop-rankings-Troy-Tulowitzki-Jose-Reyes-Starlin-Castro-012813">SS

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-third-base-rankings-Miguel-Cabrera-Evan-Longoria-David-Wright-012813">3B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-fantasy-baseball-outfielder-rankings-2013-021113">OF

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-2013-fantasy-baseball-starting-pitching-rankings-clayton-kershaw-justin-verlander-021813">SP

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-2013-fantasy-baseball-relief-pitching-rankings-craig-kimbrel-aroldis-chapman-021813">RP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 1
Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Mike Trout
LAA

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Miguel

Cabrera

Det

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Ryan Braun
Mil

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Robinson

Cano

NYY

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Andrew

McCutchen

Pit

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Joey Votto
Cin

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Prince

Fielder

Det

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Carlos

Gonzalez

Col

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Albert

Pujols

LAA

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Matt Kemp
LAD

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Jose

Bautista

Tor

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Jose Reyes
Tor

SS

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 2

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Giancarlo

Stanton

Mia

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Stephen

Strasburg

Was

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Justin

Verlander

Det

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Troy

Tulowitzki

Col

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Clayton

Kershaw

LAD

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Josh

Hamilton

LAA

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Hanley

Ramirez

LAD

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Evan

Longoria

TB

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Buster

Posey

SF

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Dustin

Pedroia

Bos

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Felix

Hernandez

Sea

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Adrian

Beltre

Tex

3B

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 3

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Matt Cain
SF

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Justin

Upton

Atl

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
David Price
TB

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
David

Wright

NYM

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Jason

Heyward

Atl

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Ian Kinsler
Tex

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Jay Bruce
Cin

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Matt

Holliday

StL

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Adam Jones
Bal

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Jered

Weaver

LAA

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Jacoby

Ellsbury

Bos

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Cole Hamels
Phi

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 4

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Edwin

Encarnacion

Tor

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Paul

Goldschmidt

Ari

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Bryce

Harper

Was

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Cliff Lee
Phi

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Adrian

Gonzalez

LAD

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Gio

Gonzalez

Was

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Ryan

Zimmerman

Was

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Billy

Butler

KC

DH

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
CC Sabathia
NYY

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
R.A. Dickey
Tor

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Starlin

Castro

ChC

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Adam

Wainwright

StL

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 5

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Joe Mauer
Min

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Yoenis

Cespedes

Oak

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Madison

Bumgarner

SF

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Yu Darvish
Tex

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Ben Zobrist
TB

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Chris Sale
CWS

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Craig

Kimbrel

Atl

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

James

Shields

KC

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Mat Latos
Cin

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Ian Desmond
Was

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Brett

Lawrie

Tor

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Johnny

Cueto

Cin

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 6

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Aramis

Ramirez

Mil

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Aaron Hill
Ari

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Matt

Wieters

Bal

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Brandon

Phillips

Cin

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Yadier

Molina

StL

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Jason

Kipnis

Cle

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Zack

Greinke

LAD

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Jordan

Zimmermann

Was

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Jimmy

Rollins

Phi

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Elvis

Andrus

Tex

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Alex Rios
CWS

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Allen Craig
StL

1B

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 7

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
B.J. Upton
Atl

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Freddie

Freeman

Atl

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Carlos

Santana

Cle

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Max

Scherzer

Det

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Aroldis

Chapman

Cin

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Austin

Jackson

Det

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Desmond

Jennings

TB

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Shin-Soo

Choo

Cin

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Michael

Bourn

Cle

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Yovani

Gallardo

Mil

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Brandon

Morrow

Tor

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Victor

Martinez

Det

C

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 8

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Nelson Cruz
Tex

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Matt Moore
TB

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Josh

Johnson

Tor

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Kris Medlen
Atl

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Pablo

Sandoval

SF

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Ian Kennedy
Ari

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Alex Gordon
KC

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Jose Altuve
Hou

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Mark Trumbo
LAA

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Anthony

Rizzo

ChC

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Roy

Halladay

Phi

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Asdrubal

Cabrera

Cle

SS

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 9

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Jason Motte
StL

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Jeff

Samardzija

ChC

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Paul

Konerko

CWS

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Josh

Willingham

Min

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Fernando

Rodney

TB

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Doug Fister
Det

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Mike Napoli
Bos

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Jake Peavy
CWS

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Chase

Headley

SD

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Eric Hosmer
KC

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Rafael

Soriano

Was

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Tim

Lincecum

SF

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 10

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Norichika

Aoki

Mil

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Hiroki

Kuroda

NYY

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

David

Freese

StL

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Jonathan

Papelbon

Phi

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Rickie

Weeks

Mil

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Martin

Prado

Ari

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Ike Davis
NYM

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
C.J. Wilson
LAA

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Mariano

Rivera

NYY

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Carl

Crawford

LAD

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Jonathon

Niese

NYM

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Dan Haren
Was

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 11

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Chase Utley
Phi

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Melky

Cabrera

Tor

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Will

Middlebrooks

Bos

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Joe Nathan
Tex

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Tom

Wilhelmsen

Sea

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Jon Lester
Bos

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Matt Harvey
NYM

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

J.J. Putz
Ari

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Miguel

Montero

Ari

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Sergio Romo
SF

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Salvador

Perez

KC

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Adam Dunn
CWS

DH

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 12

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Ryan Howard
Phi

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Carlos

Gomez

Mil

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Hunter

Pence

SF

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Anibal

Sanchez

Det

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Lance Lynn
StL

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Jim Johnson
Bal

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Greg

Holland

KC

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Jeremy

Hellickson

TB

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Shane

Victorino

Bos

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Addison

Reed

CWS

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Curtis

Granderson

NYY

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Wade Miley
Ari

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 13

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Brett

Anderson

Oak

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Adam

LaRoche

Was

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Homer

Bailey

Cin

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Mike Minor
Atl

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Jarrod

Parker

Oak

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Huston

Street

SD

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Ryan

Vogelsong

SF

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Beall

Hanrahan

Bos

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Angel Pagan
SF

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Neil Walker
Pit

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Mike

Moustakas

KC

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Dan Uggla
Atl

2B

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 14

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Casey

Janssen

Tor

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Brandon

League

LAD

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Rafael

Betancourt

Col

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Tim Hudson
Atl

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

John Axford
Mil

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Josh

Rutledge

Col

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Trevor

Cahill

Ari

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Wilin

Rosario

Col

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Chris Perez
Cle

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Ernesto

Frieri

LAA

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Alcides

Escobar

KC

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Kenley

Jansen

LAD

RP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 15

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Ben Revere
Phi

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Chris Davis
Bal

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Steve

Cishek

Mia

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Matt

Harrison

Tex

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Nick

Swisher

Cle

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Brian

McCann

Atl

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Alejandro De

Aza

CWS

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Jason

Grilli

Pit

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Pedro

Alvarez

Pit

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Grant

Balfour

Oak

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Marco

Estrada

Mil

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Alex Cobb
TB

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 16

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Glen

Perkins

Min

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Alexei

Ramirez

CWS

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Coco Crisp
Oak

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
A.J.

Griffin

Oak

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Michael

Morse

Sea

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Adam Eaton
Ari

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Starling

Marte

Pit

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Derek Jeter
NYY

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Brett

Gardner

NYY

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Carlos

Beltran

StL

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Bruce

Rondon

Det

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Erick Aybar
LAA

SS

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 17

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Jonathan

Broxton

Cin

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Brandon

McCarthy

Ari

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Josh

Beckett

LAD

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Dexter

Fowler

Col

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Mike Fiers
Mil

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
A.J.

Burnett

Pit

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Jose Veras
Hou

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Danny

Espinosa

Was

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Tommy

Milone

Oak

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Mark

Teixeira

NYY

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Derek

Holland

Tex

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Clay

Buchholz

Bos

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 18

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Carlos

Marmol

ChC

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Kyuji

Fujikawa

ChC

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Alexi

Ogando

Tex

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Jaime

Garcia

StL

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Andre

Ethier

LAD

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Ryan

Dempster

Bos

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Sergio

Santos

Tor

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Hisashi

Iwakuma

Sea

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Justin

Morneau

Min

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Tommy

Hanson

LAA

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Howie

Kendrick

LAA

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Todd

Frazier

Cin

3B

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 19

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Ryan Cook
Oak

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Jedd Gyorko
SD

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Josh

Reddick

Oak

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Edwin

Jackson

ChC

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Bobby

Parnell

NYM

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Jason

Hammel

Bal

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Matt Garza
ChC

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Shelby

Miller

StL

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Ryan Madson
LAA

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Jason

Vargas

LAA

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Phil Hughes
NYY

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Corey Hart
Mil

1B

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 20

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Lucas

Harrell

Hou

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Drew Storen
Was

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Wade Davis
KC

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
A.J.

Pierzynski

Tex

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Trevor

Rosenthal

StL

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Mark

Buehrle

Tor

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Justin

Ruggiano

Mia

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Brandon

Belt

SF

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Wei-Yin

Chen

Bal

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Andy

Pettitte

NYY

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Jonathan

Lucroy

Mil

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Ricky

Romero

Tor

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 21

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
Lorenzo

Cain

KC

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Jared

Burton

Min

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Daniel

Straily

Oak

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Jason Kubel
Ari

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Cameron

Maybin

SD

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Andrelton

Simmons

Atl

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
James

McDonald

Pit

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Paul Maholm
Atl

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Shaun

Marcum

NYM

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Justin

Masterson

Cle

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Travis

d’Arnaud

NYM

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Alex Avila
Det

C

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 22

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler
Ichiro

Suzuki

NYY

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Michael

Saunders

Sea

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Kyle Seager
Sea

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Alfonso

Soriano

ChC

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Wil Myers
TB

RF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Emilio

Bonifacio

Tor

CF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
Jesus

Montero

Sea

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Andrew

Cashner

SD

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Wandy

Rodriguez

Pit

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Michael

Young

Phi

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Bud Norris
Hou

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Torii

Hunter

Det

RF

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 23

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Gruman
J.J. Hardy
Bal

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Clemons
Chris

Tillman

Bal

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Beall
Ross

Detwiler

Was

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Schnider
Johan

Santana

NYM

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Bender
Dylan Bundy
Bal

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Halpin
Chad

Billingsley

LAD

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Meyer
Edinson

Volquez

SD

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Luchetti

Julio

Teheran

Atl

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Westrich
Marco

Scutaro

SF

2B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Andro

Kyle

Kendrick

Phi

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Johnson
Joakim

Soria

Tex

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Fowler
Kyle Lohse
FA

SP

style="background:#EEF3F6;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;font-size:13px;width:100%;border:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

Round 24

Pick Owner Player Team Pos
style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

1

Fowler

Juan Pierre
Mia

LF

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

2

Johnson
Gavin Floyd
CWS

SP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

3

Andro

Jonny

Venters

Atl

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

4

Westrich
Phil Coke
Det

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

5

Luchetti

Matt

Carpenter

StL

1B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

6

Meyer
Carlos Ruiz
Phi

C

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

7

Halpin
David

Robertson

NYY

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

8

Bender
Kelvin

Herrera

KC

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

9

Schnider
Everth

Cabrera

SD

SS

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

10

Beall
Jeff

Keppinger

CWS

3B

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

11

Clemons
Frank

Francisco

NYM

RP

style="text-align:right;border-bottom:solid 1px #F6F3EA;">

12

Gruman
Kendrys

Morales

Sea

1B

 

2013 Fantasy Baseball Rankings:

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-catchers-rankings-update-022813">C

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-first-basemen-composite-rankings-022813">1B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-second-basemen-composite-rankings-022813">2B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-shortstop-composite-rankings-022813">SS

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-third-basemen-rankings-update-022813">3B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-outfielders-rankings-update-022813">OF

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-starting-pitcher-rankings-update-022813">SP

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-fantasy-baseball-relief-pitcher-rankings-update-022813">RP

2013 Fantasy Baseball Sleepers:

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-fantasy-baseball-catchers-rankings-2013-buster-posey-011513">C

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-fantasy-baseball-first-base-rankings-2013-011513">1B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-fantasy-baseball-second-base-rankings-2013-011513">2B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-shortstop-rankings-Troy-Tulowitzki-Jose-Reyes-Starlin-Castro-012813">SS

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/2013-third-base-rankings-Miguel-Cabrera-Evan-Longoria-David-Wright-012813">3B

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-fantasy-baseball-outfielder-rankings-2013-021113">OF

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-2013-fantasy-baseball-starting-pitching-rankings-clayton-kershaw-justin-verlander-021813">SP

|

href="http://msn.foxsports.com/fantasy/baseball/story/early-2013-fantasy-baseball-relief-pitching-rankings-craig-kimbrel-aroldis-chapman-021813">RP

FOX Fantasy Baseball Join or Create a Free League
Play Now!