CIF Southern Section: 100 athletes for 100 years

LAST NAME FIRST SPORT SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
Johnson Walter Baseball Fullerton 1905
Thomson Earl B-T&F LB Poly 1915
Paddock Charles B-T&F Pasadena 1918
Houser Bud B-T&F Oxnard 1922
Copeland Lillian G-T&F Los Angeles 1923
Drury Morley Football LB Poly 1924
Wykoff Frank B-T&F Glendale 1928
Vaughn Arky Baseball Fullerton 1930
Johnson Cornelius B-T&F Los Angeles 1934
Zamparini Lou B-T&F Torrance 1935
Williams Ted Baseball Hoover, San Diego 1936
Riggs Bobby S-Tennis Franklin 1936
Robinson Jackie Baseball Muir, Pasadena 1937
Lemon Bob Baseball LB Wilson 1938
Albert Frank Football Glendale 1938
Kramer Jack S-Tennis Montebello 1939
Kiner Ralph Football Alhambra 1940
Davis Glenn Football Bonita 1943
Snider Kyle Baseball Compton 1944
Yardley George B-Basketball Newport Harbor 1946
McCormick Pat G-Swimming LB Wilson 1948
Matthews Eddie Baseball Santa Barbara 1949
Casper Billy B-Golf Chula Vista 1949
O’Brien Parry B-T&F Santa Monica 1949
Davis Jack Track Hoover 1949
Connolly Maureen G-Tennis Cathedral, San Diego 1952
Wright Mickey G-Golf Hoover, San Diego 1953
Dumas Charles B-T&F Cent, Compton 1955
Mix Ron Football Hawthorne 1956
Kilmer Bill Football Citrus 1957
Huarte John Football Mater Dei 1960
Erickson Keith B-Basketball El Segundo 1961
King-Moffitt Billie Jean G-Tennis LB Poly 1961
Seagren Bob B-T&F Pomona 1963
Fingers Rollie Baseball Upland 1964
Vary Ron Football Bellflower 1964
McCullough Earl Football LB Poly 1964
Washington Gene Football LB Poly 1964
Smith Stan S-Tennis Pasadena 1964
Watson Martha G-T&F LB Poly 1964
Westphal Paul B-Basketball Aviation 1968
Blyleven Bert Baseball Santiago 1969
Cunningham Sam Football Santa Barbara 1969
Wilkes Jamaal B-Basketball Santa Barbara 1970
Brett George Baseball El Segundo 1971
Lewis Raymond B-Basketball Verbum Dei 1971
Haden Pat Football Bishop Amat 1971
Carter Gary Baseball Sunny Hills 1972
Johnson Dennis B-Basketball Dominguez 1972
Baugh Laura G-Golf LB Wilson 1972
Hyman Flo G-Volleyball Morningside 1972
Meyers-Drysdale Ann G-Basketball Sonora 1975
Shaw Tim B-Swimming LB Wilson 1975
O’Meara Mark B-Golf Mission Viejo 1975
Munoz Anthony Football Chaffey 1976
Lott Ronnie Football Eisenhower 1977
Brian Goodell B-Swimming Mission Viejo 1977
Schroeder Terry B-Water Polo San Marcos 1977
Gwynn Tony Baseball LB Poly 1978
Kiraly Karch B-Volleyball Santa Barbara 1978
Matthews Bruce Football Arcadia 1979
Zimmerman Gary Football Walnut 1979
Sterkel Jill G-Swimming Wilson/HH 1979
O’Toole Maureen G-Water Polo LB Wilson 1979
Powell Mike B-T&F Edgewood 1981
Miller Cheryl G-Basketball Riverside Poly 1982
Woodhead Cynthia G-Swimming Riverside Poly 1982
Miller Reggie B-Basketball Riverside Poly 1983
Kaaiawaha Natalie G-T&F Fullerton 1983
Torres Dara G-Swimming Harvard-Westlake 1985
Fawcett Joy G-Soccer Edison 1986
Wynalda Eric Table Cell Westlake 1987
Murray Tracey B-Basketball Glendora 1989
Foudy-Sawyers Julie G-Soccer Mission Viejo 1989
Fernandez-Lujan Lisa Softball St. Joseph/Lakewood 1989
Evans Janet G-Swimming El Dorado 1989
Sampras Pete S-Tennis Palos Verdes 1989
Leslie Lisa G-Basketball Morningside 1990
Drossin-Kastor Deena G-Cross Country Agoura 1991
Rogers Todd B-Volleyball San Marcos 1991
O’Brien-Amico Leah Softball Don Lugo 1992
Davenport Lindsay G-Tennis Murrieta Valley 1992
Jones Marion G-T&F Thousand Oaks 1993
Gonzalez Tony Football Huntington Beach 1994
Woods Tiger B-Golf Western, Ana. 1994
Pierce Paul B-Basketball Inglewood 1995
Hayes Joanna G-T&F J.W. North 1995
Treanor Misty May G-Volleyball Newport Harbor 1995
Nuveman Stacey Softball St. Lucy’s 1996
Palmer Carson Football Santa Margarita 1998
Villa Brenda G-Water Polo Bell Gardens 1998
Beard Amanda G-Swimming Irvine 1999
Azevedo Tony B-Water Polo LB Wilson 1999
Abas Steven Wrestling Canyon Springs 1999
Taurasi Diana G-Basketball Don Lugo 2000
Donovan Landon B-Soccer Redlands EV 2000
Leinart Matt Football Mater Dei 2001
Peirsol Aaron B-Swimming Newport Harbor 2002
Felix Allyson G-T&F L.A. Baptist 2003
Craig Carny G-Water Polo Santa Barbara 2005