2017-18: CIF Southern Section TV & Prep Zone streaming schedule

Here we go folks …. another season of CIF-SS sports on FOX Sports West, Prime Ticket, FOX Sports GO and Prep Zone.

In total, we will produce 83 live games … all of which can be seen on our FOX Sports GO application.

Note: All games start at 7p PT unless noted; Subject to change

Note: ‘Prep Zone’ encores will highlight the best game of games of the previous week. They will air on Wednesdays.

 

FOOTBALL

Week 4 (Sept. 22)

Heritage at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Oaks Christian at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES

Loyola at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks), ARCHIVES

Moorpark at Westlake, ARCHIVES

Mission Viejo at Santa Margarita, ARCHIVES


Week 5 (Sept. 28-29)

Serra at Chaminade, (9/28), Prep Zone

Valencia at Calabasas, (9/28), Prep Zone

Bishop Amat at Loyola, (9/29) Prep Zone

Big Bear at Rim of the World, (9/29) Prep Zone

Edison at San Clemente, 7:30p (9/29), FOX Sports West


Weeks 6-10: Sked TBD 

Playoffs, Round 1 (Nov. 10)

Playoffs, Quarterfinals (Nov. 17)

Playoffs, Semifinals (Nov. 24)

Playoffs, Finals (Dec. 1-2)


Week 0 (Aug. 25)

Pittsburg (CA) at Centennial (Corona), ARCHIVES

Long Beach Poly at Los Alamitos, ARCHIVES

Edison at Tesoro, ARCHIVES

La Habra at Upland, ARCHIVES

Oaks Christian at Chaminade, ARCHIVES


Week 1 (Sept. 1)

The Honor Bowl: Christian (CA) vs. Boron (CA), ARCHIVES

Oaks Christian at Edison, ARCHIVES

Rancho Cucamonga at Norco, ARCHIVES

Santa Margarita at Loyola, ARCHIVES

The Honor Bowl: Cathedral Catholic vs. Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Bishop Gorman at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Vista Murrieta at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

(Sept. 2)

The Honor Bowl: Helix Charter vs. Paraclete, ARCHIVES

The Honor Bowl: Serra vs. Punahou (HI), ARCHIVES

The Honor Bowl: Centennial (Corona) at IMG Academy, ARCHIVES


Week 2 (Sept. 8)

Upland at Redlands East Valley, ARCHIVES

Orange Lutheran at Vista Murrieta, ARCHIVES

Bishop Amat at JSerra, ARCHIVES

Westlake at Newbury Park, ARCHIVES

Chaminade at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES


Week 3 (Sept. 15)

Valencia at Newbury Park, ARCHIVES

Newport Harbor at Corona Del Mar, ARCHIVES

Murrieta Valley at San Clemente, ARCHIVES

Narbonne at Centennial, ARCHIVES

Sept. 16

Bergen Catholic (N.J.) at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES


VOLLEYBALL

Girls Division Finals (Nov. 10-11)

Prep Zone, TV (TBD)

 

BASKETBALL

Boys and Girls Division Finals (March 2-3)

Prep Zone, TV (TBD)

 

SOCCER

Boys and Girls Division Finals (March 3)

Prep Zone, TV (TBD)

 

BASEBALL

Boys Division Finals (June 1-2)

Prep Zone

 

SOFTBALL

Girls Division Finals (June 1-2)

Prep Zone