CIF-SS: 2016-17 schedule on FOX Sports West/Prime Ticket & Prep Zone

Don't miss a moment of our CIF-SS coverage!

Pete Stella

It’s time for another year of CIF Southern Section sports on FOX Sports West, Prime Ticket, FOX Sports GO and Prep Zone.

All games are available through the FOX Sports GO app. Click here for more information.

 

BASKETBALL

Boys and Girls Division Finals

Friday, March 3

Girls 1A: Bishop Montgomery vs. Huntington Beach, ARCHIVES

Boys 3AA: Brentwood vs. Burbank, ARCHIVES

Boys D1A: Harvard Westlake at Pasadena, ARCHIVES

 

Saturday, March 4

Girls D3AA: Glendora vs. Thousand Oaks, ARCHIVES

Girls D3A: Los Osos vs. Lancaster, ARCHIVES

Boys D2AA: Villa Park vs. Colony, ARCHIVES

Girls D4A: Beverly Hills vs. Knight, ARCHIVES

Girls D1AA: Canyon (Canyon County) vs. Valencia (Valencia), ARCHIVES

Girls D2AA: Rosary Academy vs. Camarillo, ARCHIVES

Boys D2A: Capistrano Valley vs. Oxnard, ARCHIVES

Boys 3A: St. Paul vs. Twentynine Palms, ARCHIVES

Boys 4AA: West Torrance vs. Blair, ARCHIVES

Boys Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Bishop Montgomery, ARCHIVES

Boys D1AA: Rancho Verde vs. Maranatha, ARCHIVES

Girls Open Division: Long Beach Poly at Harvard Westlake, ARCHIVES

 

Boys Open Division Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 24 (Galen Center)

Sierra Canyon vs. Bishop Montgomery, ARCHIVES

Chino Hills vs. Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

 

SOCCER

Boys and Girls Division Finals

Saturday, March 4

Girls D1: JSerra at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Boys D2: Godinez vs. Valencia/Placentia, ARCHIVES

Boys D7: Victor Valley vs. Santa Clara, ARCHIVES

Girls D6: Valle Christian/Cerritos vs. Grace Brethren, ARCHIVES

Boys D3: Citrus Valley vs. El Dorado, ARCHIVES

Girls D2: La Mirada vs. Moorpark, ARCHIVES


FOOTBALL

Week 0

Friday, Aug. 26

La Mirada at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Santa Margarita at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

Chaminade at Oaks Christian, ARCHIVES

Arroyo Grande at Lompoc, ARCHIVES

Mater Dei at Bishop Amat, ARCHIVES

 

Week 1

Friday, Sept. 2 & Saturday, Sept. 3

St. John Bosco at La Mirada, ARCHIVES

Narbonne at Long Beach Poly, ARCHIVES

Redondo Union at Vista Murrieta, ARCHIVES

Etiwanda at Redlands East Valley, ARCHIVES

La Habra at Tesoro, ARCHIVES

IMG Academy at Centennial, ARCHIVES

 

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 9

De La Salle at Servite, ARCHIVES

La Habra at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

Orange Lutheran at Centennial, ARCHIVES

St. Augustine (San Diego) at Loyola, ARCHIVES

Bishop Gorman at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES

 

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 16

Westlake at Santa Margarita, ARCHIVES

Upland at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) at Centennial, ARCHIVES

Corona Del Mar at Newport Harbor, ARCHIVES

Long Beach Poly at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

 

Week 4

Friday, Sept. 23

St. Bonaventure at Hart, ARCHIVES

Murrieta Valley at Oaks Christian, ARCHIVES

Rancho Cucamonga at Citrus Hill, ARCHIVES

Kaiser at Serrano, ARCHIVES

Chaminade at Serra, ARCHIVES

 

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 30

Loyola at Serra, ARCHIVES

Norco at Chino Hills, ARCHIVES

Norwalk at La Mirada, ARCHIVES

La Quinta at Palm Springs, ARCHIVES

Hart at Ventura, ARCHIVES

 

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 7

JSerra at Orange Lutheran, ARCHIVES

Hart at Valencia, ARCHIVES

Vista Murrieta at Murrieta, ARCHIVES

Calabasas at Westlake, ARCHIVES

Rancho Cucamonga at Upland, ARCHIVES

 

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 14

Canyon at Hart, ARCHIVES

Orange Lutheran at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Crespi at Loyola, ARCHIVES

San Clemente at Tesoro, ARCHIVES

Edison at Los Alamitos, ARCHIVES

 

Week 8

Friday, Oct. 21

Cathedral at Salesian, ARCHIVES

Calabasas at Newbury Park, ARCHIVES

La Habra at Buena Park, ARCHIVES

Mammoth at Boron, ARCHIVES

Mater Dei at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES

 

Week 9

Friday, Oct. 28

IMG Academy at Long Beach Poly, ARCHIVES

Oaks Christian at St. Bonaventure, ARCHIVES

Mater Dei at Servite (at Angel Stadium), ARCHIVES

St. Francis at Cathedral, ARCHIVES

Centennial (Corona) at Norco, ARCHIVES

 

Week 10

Friday, Nov. 4

Mission Viejo at San Clemente, ARCHIVES

Moorpark at Calabasas, ARCHIVES

Paso Robles at Atascadero, ARCHIVES

Oak Hills at Serrano, ARCHIVES

Paloma Valley at Heritage, ARCHIVES

 

Playoffs, First Round

Friday, Nov. 11

Chaminade at Long Beach Poly, ARCHIVES

Vista Murrieta at Bishop Amat, ARCHIVES

Hart at Cathedral, ARCHIVES

La Habra at Oaks Christian, ARCHIVES

Santa Margarita at Serra, ARCHIVES

 

Playoffs, Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 18

Buena Park at Edison, ARCHIVES

Murrieta Valley at Norco, ARCHIVES

San Clemente at Heritage, ARCHIVES

Charter Oak at Downey, ARCHIVES

Rancho Cucamonga at Mission Viejo, ARCHIVES

 

Playoffs, Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 25

Rancho Cucamonga at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

Valencia at San Clemente, ARCHIVES

Edison at Rancho Verde, ARCHIVES

Murrieta Valley at La Habra, ARCHIVES

Corona Centennial at St. John Bosco, ARCHIVES

 

Playoffs, Finals

Friday, Dec. 2 

Division 4: Corona Del Mar at Sierra Canyon, ARCHIVES

Division 6: Paraclete at Los Altos, 7p, ARCHIVES

Division 7: Norte Vista at San Gorgonio, ARCHIVES

Division 8: Burbank at Yorba Linda, ARCHIVES

Division 2: San Clemente at Murrieta Valley, ARCHIVES

Division 3: Edison at La Mirada, ARCHIVES

 

Saturday, Dec. 3

Division 5: Calabasas at Capistrano Valley, ARCHIVES

Division 9: Silverado at Valley Christian, ARCHIVES

Division 11: Valley View at Quartz Hill, ARCHIVES

Division 12: Rancho Mirage at Arroyo, ARCHIVES

Division 13: Santa Ana at Rancho Christian, ARCHIVES

Division 1: St John Bosco at Mater Dei, ARCHIVES

 

VOLLEYBALL

Division Finals

At Cerritos College

Friday, Nov. 11

D8, Grace Brethren vs. Katella, 4:30p, ARCHIVES

D4, Elsinore vs. Sierra Canyon, 7p, ARCHIVES

 

Saturday, Nov. 12

D7, St. Anthony vs. Notre Dame (Riverside), ARCHIVES

D2, Ventura vs. Beckman, ARCHIVES

D3, Glendora vs. St. Joseph, ARCHIVES

D1, Santa Margarita vs. Mater Dei, ARCHIVES


SOFTBALL

Division Finals

Saturday, June 2

Prep Zone

 

BASEBALL

Division Finals

Saturday, June 2

Prep Zone