TUF Nations Finale schedule and viewing guide

Michael Bisping and Tim Kennedy will square off in the main event of the TUF Nations Finale on Wednesday night, but make sure to see everything leading up to the fight with this handy schedule and viewing guide next week's card.

Bisping and Kennedy both have bad intentions

Josh Hedges/Ed Mulholland/Zuffa LLC via Getty Images

A pair of middleweight rivals will settle a long standing grudge in the main event of the upcoming TUF Nations finale as Michael Bisping faces off against Tim Kennedy in a five round headline fight taking place Wednesday night, not to mention an all Canadian Ultimate Fighter final with new champions in both the welterweight and middleweight divisions being crowned.

The coaches from the Team Canada vs. Team Australia show will also go to battle when former title contender Patrick Cote takes on Kyle Noke in a country versus country fight with national pride on the line.

In addition to these matchups, top 10 ranked featherweight Dustin Poirier gets back in action against Akira Corassani while former Strikeforce champion Sarah Kaufman makes her second appearance inside the Octagon against newcomer Leslie Smith, in a rematch between the two women's fighters from a very close and controversial first matchup a year ago.

To make sure you catch all the action from next week's event in Canada, check out the schedule and viewing guide for the TUF Nations Finale taking place in Quebec City, Quebec.

Tuesday, April 15 4p ET -- TUF Nations Finale Weigh-Ins

Where to watch: FOX Sports 2 or FOX Sports GO

The fighters will weigh in on Tuesday before the fights on Wednesday and this will be worth watching from start to finish, but seeing Michael Bisping and Tim Kennedy lock eyes after a heated lead up to their fight is worth the price of admission by itself!

Wednesday, April 16 3p ET -- TUF Nations Finale Early Prelims

Where to watch: UFC Fight Pass

The first fights of the night will kick off on the UFC's digital network leading to the featured prelims and the main card. The bouts include:

Mark Boceck vs. Evan Dunham

Nordine Taleb vs. Vik Grujic

Richard Walsh vs. Chris Indich

Mitch Gagnon vs. Tim Gorman

Wednesday, April 15 4p ET -- TUF Nations Finale Prefight Show

Where to watch: FOX Sports 1 or FOX Sports GO

Before the fighters step in the Octagon, check out the official preview show where the in-studio analysts will break down the fights and give their picks and predictions for the card about to go down in Canada.

Wednesday, April 16 5p ET -- TUF Nations Finale Prelims

Where to watch: FOX Sports 1 or FOX Sports GO

Two hours of preliminary fights will kick off the night on FOX Sports 1 with several notable fights on the card including former Strikeforce champion Sarah Kaufman in her rematch against Leslie Smith.  The full fight card includes:

Sam Stout vs. KJ Noons

Sarah Kaufman vs. Leslie Smith

Ryan Jimmo vs. Sean O'Connell

George Roop vs. Dustin Kimura

Wednesday, April 16 7p ET -- TUF Nations Finale Main Card

Where to watch: FOX Sports 1 or FOX Sports GO

The five-fight main card will kick off at 7pm with a huge night of bouts ahead, all leading to the main event pitting Michael Bisping against Tim Kennedy, as well as the TUF Nations coaches squaring off when Patrick Cote meets Kyle Noke

MAIN EVENT: Michael Bisping vs. Tim Kennedy

Patrick Cote vs. Kyle Noke

TUF Nations final: Elias Theodorou vs. Sheldon Westcott

TUF Nations final: Chad Laprise vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier

Dustin Poirier vs. Akira Corassani

Wednesday, April 16 10p ET -- The Ultimate Fighter 19: Team Edgar vs. Team Penn

Where to watch: FOX Sports 1 or FOX Sports GO

As soon as the live fights conclude in Canada, make sure to keep the TV locked to FOX Sports 1 for the two-hour debut of The Ultimate Fighter season 19 with coaches Frankie Edgar and BJ Penn.  The first episode showcases a slew of fights for the competitors trying to get into the house, so this is a can't miss two hours of TUF action.



Send feedback on our
new story page