Australian Open — Men's draw | Women's draw
LATE rounds
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Final
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
1 AZARENKA
 
 
 
6 LI
KUZNETSOVA
 
 1 AZARENKA
 
4 A. RADWANSKA
 
 
6 LI
 
 
 
1 AZARENKA
 
6 LI
 
 
29 STEPHENS
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
3 S. WILLIAMS
 
Champion
 
19 MAKAROVA
29 STEPHENS
 
1 AZARENKA
 
2 SHARAPOVA
AZARENKA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
1 Victoria AZARENKA
 
 
 
 
Monica NICULESCU
1 AZARENKA
 
 
 
Eleni DANIILIDOU
DANIILIDOU
 
 
 
Karolina PLISKOVA
 
1 AZARENKA
 
 
Luksika KUMKHUM
 
HAMPTON
 
 
Sofia ARVIDSSON
KUMKHUM
 
 
 
Jamie HAMPTON
HAMPTON
 
 
 
31 Urszula RADWANSKA
 
 
1 AZARENKA
 
21 Varvara LEPCHENKO
 
 
VESNINA
 
Polona HERCOG
21 LEPCHENKO
 
 
 
Caroline GARCIA
VESNINA
 
 
 
Elena VESNINA
 
VESNINA
 
 
Mathilde JOHANSSON
 
16 VINCI
 
 
Akgul AMANMURADOVA
AMANMURADOVA
 
 
 
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA
16 VINCI
 
 
 
16 Roberta VINCI
 
 
 
1 AZARENKA
10 Caroline WOZNIACKI 
 
 
 
KUZNETSOVA
Sabine LISICKI
10 WOZNIACKI
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
VEKIC
 
 
 
Donna VEKIC
 
10 WOZNIACKI
 
 
Daria GAVRILOVA
 
TSURENKO
 
 
Lauren DAVIS
GAVRILOVA
 
 
 
Lesla TSURENKO
TSURENKO
 
 
 
24 A. PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
10 WOZNIACKI
 
26 HSIEH Su-wei
 
 
KUZNETSOVA
 
L. ARRUABARRENA-VECINO
26 HSIEH
 
 
 
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
KUZNETSOVA
 
 
 
L. DOMINGUEZ LINO
 
KUZNETSOVA
 
 
Yulia PUTINTSEVA
 
SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
 
Christina MCHALE
PUTINTSEVA
 
 
 
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO
SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
 
 
7 Sara ERRANI
 
 
 
 
WILLIAMS' quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
3 Serena WILLIAMS
 
 
 
 
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL
3 S. WILLIAMS
 
 
 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA
MUGURUZA
 
 
 
Garbine MUGURUZA
 
3 S. WILLIAMS
 
 
Ayumi MORITA
 
MORITA
 
 
Anna TATISHVILI
MORITA
 
 
 
Annika BECK
BECK
 
 
 
28 Yaroslava SHVEDOVA
 
 
3 S. WILLIAMS
 
20 Yanina WICKMAYER
 
 
14 KIRILENKO
 
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA
20 WICKMAYER
 
 
 
Greta ARN
CEPELOVA
 
 
 
Jana CEPELOVA
 
20 WICKMAYER
 
 
Rebecca MARINO
 
14 KIRILENKO
 
 
PENG Shuai
PENG
 
 
 
Vania KING
14 KIRILENKO
 
 
 
14 Maria KIRILENKO
 
 
 
3 S. WILLIAMS
  12 Nadia PETROVA
 
 
 
29 STEPHENS
Kimiko DATE-KRUMM
DATE-KRUMM
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Shahar PEER
PEER
 
 
 
Alexandra PANOVA
 
DATE-KRUMM
 
 
M.-Teresa TORRO-FLOR
 
JOVANOVSKI
 
 
Bojana JOVANOVSKI
JOVANOVSKI
 
 
 
Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI
17 SAFAROVA
 
 
 
17 Lucie SAFAROVA
 
 
JOVANOVSKI
 
29 Sloane STEPHENS
 
 
29 STEPHENS
 
Simona HALEP
29 STEPHENS
 
 
 
Kristina MLADENOVIC
MLADENOVIC
 
 
 
Timea BABOS
 
29 STEPHENS
 
 
Melanie OUDIN
 
ROBSON
 
 
Laura ROBSON
ROBSON
 
 
 
Francesca SCHIAVONE
8 KVITOVA
 
 
 
8 Petra KVITOVA
 
 
 
 
RADWANSKA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
6 LI Na
 
 
 
 
Sesil KARATANTCHEVA
6 LI
 
 
 
Pauline PARMENTIER
GOVORTSOVA
 
 
 
Olga GOVORTSOVA
 
6 LI
 
 
Kristyna PLISKOVA
 
27 CIRSTEA
 
 
Sacha JONES
PLISKOVA
 
 
 
Coco VANDEWEGHE
27 CIRSTEA
 
 
 
27 Sorana CIRSTEA
 
 
6 LI
 
18 Julia GOERGES
 
 
18 GOERGES
 
Vera DUSHEVINA
18 GOERGES
 
 
 
Romina OPRANDI
OPRANDI
 
 
 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA
 
18 GOERGES
 
 
ZHANG Yuxuan
 
ZHENG
 
 
ZHENG Jie
ZHENG
 
 
 
CHANG Kai-chen
9 STOSUR
 
 
 
9 Samantha STOSUR
 
 
 
6 LI
13 Ana IVANOVIC
 
 
 
4 A. RADWANSKA
Melinda CZINK
13 IVANOVIC
 
 
Click here for final rounds
CHAN Yung-jan
CHAN
 
 
 
Daniela HANTUCHOVA
 
13 IVANOVIC
 
 
Maria JOAO KOEHLER
 
22 JANKOVIC
 
 
Karin KNAPP
JOAO KOEHLER
 
 
 
Johanna LARSSON
22 JANKOVIC
 
 
 
22 Jelena JANKOVIC
 
 
13 IVANOVIC
 
32 Mona BARTHEL
 
 
4 A. RADWANSKA
 
Ksenia PERVAK
PERVAK
 
 
 
Heather WATSON
WATSON
 
 
 
Alexandra CADANTU
 
WATSON
 
 
Irina-Camelia BEGU
 
4 A. RADWANSKA
 
 
Arantxa RUS
BEGU
 
 
 
Bojana BOBUSIC
4 A. RADWANSKA
 
 
 
4 Agnieszka RADWANSKA
 
 
 
 
SHARAPOVA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
5 Angelique KERBER
 
 
 
 
Elina SVITOLINA
5 KERBER
 
 
 
Lucie HRADECKA
HRADECKA
 
 
 
Kiki BERTENS
 
5 KERBER
 
 
Casey DELLACQUA
 
KEYS
 
 
Madison KEYS
KEYS
 
 
 
Stefanie VOEGELE
30 PASZEK
 
 
 
30 Tamira PASZEK
 
 
5 KERBER
 
19 Ekaterina MAKAROVA
 
 
19 MAKAROVA
 
M. LARCHER DE BRITO
19 MAKAROVA
 
 
 
Camila GIORGI
FORETZ GACON
 
 
 
S. FORETZ GACON
 
19 MAKAROVA
 
 
Vesna DOLONC
 
11 BARTOLI
 
 
Olivia ROGOWSKA
DOLONC
 
 
 
A. MEDINA GARRIGUES
11 BARTOLI
 
 
 
11 Marion BARTOLI
 
 
 
19 MAKAROVA
15 Dominika CIBULKOVA 
 
 
 
2 SHARAPOVA
Ashleigh BARTY
15 CIBULKOVA
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Mandy MINELLA
SAVINYKH
 
 
 
Valeria SAVINYKH
 
SAVINYKH
 
 
Kirsten FLIPKENS
 
FLIPKENS
 
 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA
FLIPKENS
 
 
 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS
23 ZAKOPALOVA
 
 
 
23 Klara ZAKOPALOVA
 
 
FLIPKENS
 
25 Venus WILLIAMS
 
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA
25 V. WILLIAMS
 
 
 
Alize CORNET
CORNET
 
 
 
Marina ERAKOVIC
 
25 V. WILLIAMS
 
 
Petra MARTIC
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
 
Misaki DOI
DOI
 
 
 
Olga PUCHKOVA
2 SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
2 Maria SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
 
Advertisement