Australian Open — Men's draw | Women's draw
LATE rounds
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Final
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
CHARDY
5 BERDYCH
 
 1 DJOKOVIC
 
3 MURRAY
 
 
 3 MURRAY
 
 
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
3 MURRAY
 
 
4 FERRER
 
2 FEDERER
 
 
 
 
 
 
4 FERRER
 
Champion
 
7 TSONGA
10 ALMAGRO
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
2 FEDERER
DJOKOVIC's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
1 Novak DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
 
Paul-Henri MATHIEU
1 DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
Ryan HARRISON
HARRISON
 
 
 
Santiago GIRALDO
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
 
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI
 
31 STEPANEK
 
 
Feliciano LOPEZ
LOPEZ
 
 
 
Viktor TROICKI
31 STEPANEK
 
 
 
31 Radek STEPANEK
 
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
20 Sam QUERREY
 
 
15 WAWRINKA
 
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA
20 QUERREY
 
 
 
Alex BOGOMOLOV
BAKER
 
 
 
Brian BAKER
 
20 QUERREY
 
 
Tobias KAMKE
 
15 WAWRINKA
 
 
Flavio CIPOLLA
KAMKE
 
 
 
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE
15 WAWRINKA
 
 
 
15 Stanislas WAWRINKA
 
 
 
1 DJOKOVIC
11 Juan MONACO 
 
 
 
5 BERDYCH
Andrey KUZNETSOV
KUZNETSOV
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Kevin ANDERSON
ANDERSON
 
 
 
Paolo LORENZI
 
ANDERSON
 
 
Xavier MALISSE
 
22 VERDASCO
 
 
Pablo ANDUJAR
MALISSE
 
 
 
David GOFFIN
22 VERDASCO
 
 
 
22 Fernando VERDASCO
 
 
ANDERSON
 
26 Jurgen MELZER
 
 
5 BERDYCH
 
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN
26 MELZER
 
 
 
Fabio FOGNINI
BAUTISTA AGUT
 
 
 
R. BAUTISTA AGUT
 
26 MELZER
 
 
Julian REISTER
 
5 BERDYCH
 
 
Guillaume RUFIN   
RUFIN
 
 
 
Michael RUSSELL
5 BERDYCH
 
 
 
5 Tomas BERDYCH
 
 
 
 
FERRER's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
4 David FERRER
 
 
 
 
Olivier ROCHUS
4 FERRER
 
 
 
Ivo KARLOVIC
SMYCZEK
 
 
 
Tim SMYCZEK
 
4 FERRER
 
 
John MILLMAN
 
28 BAGHDATIS
 
 
Tatsuma ITO
ITO
 
 
 
Albert RAMOS
28 BAGHDATIS
 
 
 
28 Marcos BAGHDATIS
 
 
4 FERRER
 
23 Mikhail YOUZHNY
 
 
16 NISHIKORI
 
Matthew EBDEN
23 YOUZHNY
 
 
 
Evgeny DONSKOY
DONSKOY
 
 
 
Adrian UNGUR
 
DONSKOY
 
 
Maxime AUTHOM
 
16 NISHIKORI
 
 
Carlos BERLOCQ
BERLOCQ
 
 
 
Victor HANESCU
16 NISHIKORI
 
 
 
16 Kei NISHIKORI
 
 
 
4 FERRER
10 Nicolas ALMAGRO 
 
 
 
10 ALMAGRO
Steve JOHNSON
10 ALMAGRO
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER
GIMENO-TRAVER
 
 
 
Lukasz KUBOT
 
10 ALMAGRO
 
 
Bjorn PHAU
 
24 JANOWICZ
 
 
Somdev DEVVARMAN
DEVVARMAN
 
 
 
Simone BOLELLI
24 JANOWICZ
 
 
 
24 Jerzy JANOWICZ
 
 
10 ALMAGRO
 
32 Julien BENNETEAU
 
 
9 TIPSAREVIC
 
Grigor DIMITROV
32 BENNETEAU
 
 
 
E. ROGER-VASSELIN
ROGER-VASSELIN
 
 
 
Ruben BEMELMANS
 
32 BENNETEAU
 
 
Lukas LACKO
 
9 TIPSAREVIC
 
 
Gilles MULLER
LACKO
 
 
 
Lleyton HEWITT
9 TIPSAREVIC
 
 
 
9 Janko TIPSAREVIC
 
 
 
 
murray's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
6 Juan Martin DEL POTRO
 
 
 
 
Adrian MANNARINO
6 DEL POTRO
 
 
 
Aljaz BEDENE
BECKER
 
 
 
Benjamin BECKER
 
6 DEL POTRO
 
 
Jeremy CHARDY
 
CHARDY
 
 
A. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS
CHARDY
 
 
 
Grega ZEMLJA
30 GRANOLLERS
 
 
 
30 Marcel GRANOLLERS
 
 
CHARDY
 
21 Andreas SEPPI
 
 
21 SEPPI
 
Horacio ZEBALLOS
21 SEPPI
 
 
 
Igor SIJSLING
ISTOMIN
 
 
 
Denis ISTOMIN
 
21 SEPPI
 
 
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ
 
12 CILIC
 
 
Rajeev RAM
RAM
 
 
 
Marinko MATOSEVIC
12 CILIC
 
 
 
12 Marin CILIC
 
 
 
CHARDY
14 Gilles SIMON 
 
 
 
3 MURRAY
Filippo VOLANDRI
14 SIMON
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Tommy ROBREDO
LEVINE
 
 
 
Jesse LEVINE
 
14 SIMON
 
 
LU Yen-hsun
 
MONFILS
 
 
R. RAMIREZ HIDALGO
LU
 
 
 
Gael MONFILS
MONFILS
 
 
 
18 Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV
 
 
14 SIMON
 
25 Florian MAYER
 
 
3 MURRAY
 
Rhyne WILLIAMS
25 MAYER
 
 
 
Ricardas BERANKIS
BERANKIS
 
 
 
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY
 
BERANKIS
 
 
Joao SOUSA
 
3 MURRAY
 
 
John-Patrick SMITH
SOUSA
 
 
 
Robin HAASE
3 MURRAY
 
 
 
3 Andy MURRAY
 
 
 
 
federer's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
7 Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
 
 
 
 
Michael LLODRA
7 TSONGA
 
 
 
Go SOEDA
SOEDA
 
 
 
Luke SAVILLE
 
7 TSONGA
 
 
James DUCKWORTH
 
KAVCIC
 
 
Benjamin MITCHELL
DUCKWORTH
 
 
 
Blaz KAVCIC
KAVCIC
 
 
 
29 Thomaz BELLUCCI
 
 
7 TSONGA
 
19 Tommy HAAS
 
 
9 GASQUET
 
Jarkko NIEMINEN
NIEMINEN
 
 
 
Ivan DODIG
DODIG
 
 
 
WU Di
 
DODIG
 
 
Josselin OUANNA
 
9 GASQUET
 
 
Alejandro FALLA
FALLA
 
 
 
Albert MONTANES
9 GASQUET
 
 
 
9 Richard GASQUET
 
 
 
7 TSONGA
  13 Milos RAONIC
 
 
 
2 FEDERER
Jan HAJEK
13 RAONIC
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Jamie BAKER
ROSOL
 
 
 
Lukas ROSOL
 
13 RAONIC
 
 
Amir WEINTRAUB
 
17 KOHLSCHREIBER
 
 
Guido PELLA
WEINTRAUB
 
 
 
Steve DARCIS
17 KOHLSCHREIBER
 
 
 
17 P. KOHLSCHREIBER
 
 
13 RAONIC
 
27 Martin KLIZAN
 
 
2 FEDERER
 
Daniel BRANDS
BRANDS
 
 
 
Bernard TOMIC
TOMIC
 
 
 
Leonardo MAYER
 
TOMIC
 
 
Dudi SELA
 
2 FEDERER
 
 
Nikolay DAVYDENKO
DAVYDENKO
 
 
 
Benoit PAIRE
2 FEDERER
 
 
 
2 Roger FEDERER
 
 
 
 
Advertisement