French Open — Women's draw | Men's draw

Final rounds
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
15 Dominika CIBULKOVA
 
 
 
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA
6 Samantha STOSUR
 
21 ERRANI
 
4 Petra KVITOVA
 
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
6 STOSUR
 
4 KVITOVA
 
 
21 ERRANI
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
21 Sara ERRANI
 
Champion
 
23 Kaia KANEPI
10 Angelique KERBER
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
2 Maria SHARAPOVA
AZARENKA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
1 Victoria AZARENKA
 
 
 
 
Alberta BRIANTI
1 AZARENKA
 
 
 
Caroline GARCIA
PFIZENMAIER
 
 
 
Dinah PFIZENMAIER
 
1 AZARENKA
 
 
Heidi EL TABAKH
 
WOZNIAK
 
 
A. WOZNIAK
WOZNIAK
 
 
 
Alize CORNET
31 ZHENG
 
 
 
31 Jie ZHENG
 
 
1 AZARENKA
 
20 Lucie SAFAROVA
 
 
15 CIBULKOVA
 
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA
20 SAFAROVA
 
 
 
M.J. MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
 
 
 
Eva BIRNEROVA
 
MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
 
 
Vania KING
 
15 CIBULKOVA
 
 
Galina VOSKOVOEVA
KING
 
 
 
Kristina MLADENOVIC
15 CIBULKOVA
 
 
 
15 Dominika CIBULKOVA
 
 
 
15 CIBULKOVA
12 Sabine LISICKI
 
 
 

6 STOSUR
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS
MATTEK-SANDS
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
STEPHENS
 
 
 
Sloane STEPHENS
 
STEPHENS
 
 
Mathilde JOHANSSON
 
JOHANSSON
 
 
Anastasia RODIONOVA
JOHANSSON
 
 
 
Simona HALEP
24 CETKOVSKA
 
 
 
24 Petra CETKOVSKA
 
 
STEPHENS
 
27 Nadia PETROVA
 
 
6 STOSUR
 
Iveta BENESOVA
27 PETROVA
 
 
 
Laura POUS-TIO
SCHEEPERS
 
 
 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS
 
27 PETROVA
 
 
Irinia FALCONI
 
6 STOSUR
 
 
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL
FALCONI
 
 
 
Elena BALTACHA
6 STOSUR
 
 
 
6 Samantha STOSUR
 
 
 
 
RADWANSKA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
3 Agnieszka RADWANSKA
 
 
 
 
Bojana JOVANOVSKI
3 RADWANSKA
 
 
 
Venus WILLIAMS
V. WILLIAMS
 
 
 
Paula ORMAECHEA
 
3 RADWANSKA
 
 
Yung-Jan CHAN
 
26 KUZNETSOVA
 
 
Kateryna BONDARENKO
CHAN
 
 
 
Mirjana LUCIC
26 KUZNETSOVA
 
 
 
26 Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
 
 
26 KUZNETSOVA
 
21 Sara ERRANI
 
 
21 ERRANI
 
Casey DELLACQUA
21 ERRANI
 
 
 
Melanie OUDIN
OUDIN
 
 
 
Johanna LARSSON
 
21 ERRANI
 
 
Stephanie DUBOIS
 
13 IVANOVIC
 
 
Shahar PEER
PEER
 
 
 
L. ARRUABARRENA-VECINO
13 IVANOVIC
 
 
 
13 Ana IVANOVIC
 
 
 
21 ERRANI
10 Angelique KERBER
 
 
 

10 KERBER
Shuai ZHANG
10 KERBER
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Romina OPRANDI
GOVORTSOVA
 
 
 
Olga GOVORTSOVA
 
10 KERBER
 
 
Anna TATISHVILI
 
18 PENNETTA
 
 
Alexa GLATCH
GLATCH
 
 
 
Su-Wei HSIEH
18 PENNETTA
 
 
 
18 Flavia PENNETTA
 
 
10 KERBER
 
29 A. MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
MARTIC
 
Laura ROBSON
29 MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
 
Kai-Chen CHANG
PAVLOVIC
 
 
 
Irina PAVLOVIC
 
29 MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
Petra MARTIC
 
MARTIC
 
 
Michaella KRAJICEK
MARTIC
 
 
 
Karolina PLISKOVA
8 BARTOLI
 
 
 
8 Marion BARTOLI
 
 
 
 
KVITOVA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
7 Na LI
 
 
 
 
Sorana CIRSTEA
7 LI
 
 
 
B. ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA
FORETZ GACON
 
 
 
S. FORETZ GACON
 
7 LI
 
 
Christina MCHALE
 
MCHALE
 
 
Kiki BERTENS
MCHALE
 
 
 
Lauren DAVIS
DAVIS
 
 
 
Mona BARTHEL
 
 
7 LI
 
17 Roberta VINCI
 
 
SHVEDOVA
 
Sofia ARVIDSSON
ARVIDSSON
 
 
 
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA
SHVEDOVA
 
 
 
Mandy MINELLA
 
SHVEDOVA
 
 
Tamarine TANASUGARN
 
SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
 
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO
SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
 
 
Timea BABOS
KARATANTCHEVA
 
 
 
Sesil KARATANTCHEVA
 
 
 
SHVEDOVA
14 Francesca SCHIAVONE
 
 
 

4 KVITOVA
Kimiko DATE-KRUMM
14 SCHIAVONE
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA
PIRONKOVA
 
 
 
Yanina WICKMAYER
 
14 SCHIAVONE
 
 
Vavara LEPCHENKO
 
LEPCHENKO
 
 
Ksenia PERVAK
LEPCHENKO
 
 
 
Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER
19 JANKOVIC
 
 
 
19 Jelena JANKOVIC
 
 
LEPCHENKO
 
32 Monica NICULESCU
 
 
4 KVITOVA
 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA
BRATCHIKOVA
 
 
 
Vera DUSHEVINA
FEUERSTEIN
 
 
 
Claire FEUERSTEIN
 
BRATCHIKOVA
 
 
Pauline PARMENTIER
 
4 KVITOVA
 
 
Urszula RADWANSKA
U. RADWANSKA
 
 
 
Ashleigh BARTY
4 KVITOVA
 
 
 
4 Petra KVITOVA
 
 
 
 
Sharapova's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
5 Serena WILLIAMS
 
 
 
 
Virginie RAZZANO
RAZZANO
 
 
 
Arantxa RUS
RUS
 
 
 
Jamie HAMPTON
 
RUS
 
 
Elena VESNINA
 
25 GOERGES
 
 
Heather WATSON
WATSON
 
 
 
Lucie HRADECKA
25 GOERGES
 
 
 
25 Julia GOERGES
 
 
RUS
 
23 Kaia KANEPI
 
 
23 KANEPI
 
Alexandra PANOVA
23 KANEPI
 
 
 
Irina-Camelia BEGU
BEGU
 
 
 
Aravane REZAI
 
23 KANEPI
 
 
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA
 
9 WOZNIACKI
 
 
M. RYBARIKOVA
GAJDOSOVA
 
 
 
Eleni DANILIDOU
9 WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
9 Caroline WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
23 KANEPI
16 Maria KIRILENKO
 
 
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
Victoria LARRIERE
16 KIRILENKO
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Klara ZAKOPALOVA
ZAKOPALOVA
 
 
 
Lesia TSURENKO
 
ZAKOPALOVA
 
 
Anne KEOTHAVONG
 
22 PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
Melinda CZINK
CZINK
 
 
 
Greta ARN
22 PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
 
22 A. PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
ZAKOPALOVA
 
28 Shuai PENG
 
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
Tamira PASZEK
28 PENG
 
 
 
Marina ERAKOVIC
DOMINGUEZ LINO
 
 
 
L. DOMINGUEZ LINO
 
28 PENG
 
 
Polona HERCOG
 
2 SHARAPOVA
 
 
Ayumi MORITA
MORITA
 
 
 
Alexandra CADANTU
2 SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
2 Maria SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
 
Advertisement