Australian Open — Women's draw | Men's draw
Final rounds
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
1 Caroline WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
11 Kim CLIJSTERS
 
3 AZARENKA
 
4 Maria SHARAPOVA
 
 
4 SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
11 CLIJSTERS
 
4 SHARAPOVA
 
 
3 AZARENKA
 
2 KVITOVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
3 Victoria AZARENKA
 
Champion
 
Sara ERRANI
8 Agnieszka RADWANSKA
 
 3 AZARENKA
 
2 Petra KVITOVA
WOZNIACKI's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
1 Caroline WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
 
Anastasia RODIONOVA
1 WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
Ashleigh BARTY
TATISHVILI
 
 
 
Anna TATISHVILI
 
1 WOZNIACKI
 
 
Pauline PARMENTIER
 
31 NICULESCU
 
 
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA
PARMENTIER
 
 
 
Alize CORNET
31  NICULESCU
 
 
 
31 Monica NICULESCU
 
 
1 WOZNIACKI
 
24 Lucie SAFAROVA
 
 
13 JANKOVIC
 
Christina MCHALE
MCHALE
 
 
 
Irena PAVLOVIC
ERAKOVIC
 
 
 
Marina ERAKOVIC
 
MCHALE
 
 
Kai-Chen CHANG
 
13 JANKOVIC
 
 
Petra MARTIC
CHANG
 
 
 
Laura ROBSON
13 JANKOVIC
 
 
 
13 Jelena JANKOVIC
 
 
 
1 WOZNIACKI
11 Kim CLIJSTERS
 
 
 
11 CLIJSTERS
Maria JOAO KOHLER
11 CLIJSTERS
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Stephanie FORETZ GACON
FORETZ GACON
 
 
 
Elena BALTACHA
 
11 CLIJSTERS
 
 
Arantxa RUS
 
20 HANTUCHOVA
 
 
Lesia TSURENKO
TSURENKO
 
 
 
Varvara LEPCHENKO
20 HANTUCHOVA
 
 
 
20 Daniela HANTUCHOVA
 
 
11 CLIJSTERS
 
26 Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
5 LI
 
Eva BIRNEROVA
26 MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
 
Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER
GOVORTSOVA
 
 
 
Olga GOVORTSOVA
 
26 MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
Sofia ARVIDSSON
 
5 LI
 
 
Olivia ROGOWSKA
ROGOWSKA
 
 
 
Ksenia PERVAK
5 LI
 
 
 
5 Na LI
 
 
 
 
AZARENKA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
3 Victoria AZARENKA
 
 
 
 
Heather WATSON
3 AZARENKA
 
 
 
Casey DELLACQUA
DELLACQUA
 
 
 
Bojana JOVANOVSKI
 
3 AZARENKA
 
 
Anne KEOTHAVONG
 
BARTHEL
 
 
Mona BARTHEL
BARTHEL
 
 
 
Ayumi MORITA
32 CETKOVSKA
 
 
 
32 Petra CETKOVSKA
 
 
3 AZARENKA
 
19 Flavia PENNETTA
 
 
BENESOVA
 
Nina BRATCHIKOVA
BRATCHIKOVA
 
 
 
Alberta BRIANTI
BRIANTI
 
 
 
Irina FALCONI
 
BRATCHIKOVA
 
 
Iveta BENESOVA
 
BENESOVA
 
 
Mathilde JOHANSSON
BENESOVA
 
 
 
Aravane REZAI
16 PENG
 
 
 
16 Shuai PENG
 
 
 
3 AZARENKA
10 Francesca SCHIAVONE
 
 
 
8 RADWANSKA
Laura POUS-TIO
10 SCHIAVONE
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA
OPRANDI
 
 
 
Romina OPRANDI
 
OPRANDI
 
 
Kimiko DATE-KRUMM
 
22 GOERGES
 
 
Eleni DANILIDOU
DANILIDOU
 
 
 
Polona HERCOG
22 GOERGES
 
 
 
22 Julia GOERGES
 
 
22 GOERGES
 
28 Yanina WICKMAYER
 
 
8 RADWANSKA
 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA
VOSKOBOEVA
 
 
 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA
PIRONKOVA
 
 
 
Sania MIRZA
 
VOSKOBOEVA
 
 
Paula ORMAECHEA
 
8 RADWANSKA
 
 
Simona HALEP
ORMAECHEA
 
 
 
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS
8 RADWANSKA
 
 
 
8 Agnieszka RADWANSKA
 
 
 
 
SHARAPOVA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
7 Vera ZVONAREVA
 
 
 
 
Alexandra DULGHERU
7 ZVONAREVA
 
 
 
Evgeniya RODINA
HRADECKA
 
 
 
Lucie HRADECKA
 
7 ZVONAREVA
 
 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
 
MAKAROVA
 
 
Tamarine TANASUGARN
MAKAROVA
 
 
 
Johanna LARSSON
25 KANEPI
 
 
 
25 Kaia KANEPI
 
 
MAKAROVA
 
17 Dominika CIBULKOVA
 
 
12 WILLIAMS
 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA
17 CIBULKOVA
 
 
 
Rebecca MARINO
ARN
 
 
 
Greta ARN
 
ARN
 
 
Iryna BREMOND
 
12 WILLIAMS
 
 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA
ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA
 
 
 
Tamira PASZEK
12 WILLIAMS
 
 
 
12 Serena WILLIAMS
 
 
 
MAKAROVA
14 Sabine LISICKI
 
 
 
4 SHARAPOVA
Stefanie VOEGELE
14 LISICKI
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Shahar PEER
PEER
 
 
 
Isabella HOLLAND
 
14 LISICKI
 
 
Sloane STEPHENS
 
18 KUZNETSOVA
 
 
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA
STEPHENS
 
 
 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS
18 KUZNETSOVA
 
 
 
18 Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
 
 
14 LISICKI
 
30 Angelique KERBER
 
 
4 SHARAPOVA
 
Bojana BOBUSIC
30 KERBER
 
 
 
Stephanie DUBOIS
DUBOIS
 
 
 
Elena VESNINA
 
30 KERBER
 
 
Mandy MINELLA
 
4 SHARAPOVA
 
 
Jamie HAMPTON
HAMPTON
 
 
 
Gisela DULKO
4 SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
4 Maria SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
 
KVITOVA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
6 Samantha STOSUR
 
 
 
 
Sorana CIRSTEA
CIRSTEA
 
 
 
Alison RISKE
U. RADWANSKA
 
 
 
Urszula RADWANSKA
 
CIRSTEA
 
 
Valeria SAVINYKH
 
ERRANI
 
 
Sara ERRANI
ERRANI
 
 
 
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
29 PETROVA
 
 
 
29 Nadia PETROVA
 
 
ERRANI
 
23 Roberta VINCI
 
 
ZHENG
 
Alexandra CADANTU
23 VINCI
 
 
 
Madison KEYS
ZHENG
 
 
 
Jie ZHENG
 
ZHENG
 
 
Jelena DOKIC
 
9 BARTOLI
 
 
Anna CHAKVETADZE
DOKIC
 
 
 
Virginie RAZZANO
9 BARTOLI
 
 
 
9 Marion BARTOLI
 
 
 
ERRANI
15 Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
 
2 KVITOVA
Klara ZAKOPALOVA
15 PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Kateryna BONDARENKO
KING
 
 
 
Vania KING
 
KING
 
 
Kristina BARROIS
 
21 IVANOVIC
 
 
Michaella KRAJICEK
KRAJICEK
 
 
 
Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO
21 IVANOVIC
 
 
 
21 Ana IVANOVIC
 
 
21 IVANOVIC
 
27 Maria KIRILENKO
 
 
2 KVITOVA
 
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA
27 KIRILENKO
 
 
 
Shuai ZHANG
WOZNIAK
 
 
 
Aleksandra WOZNIAK
 
27 KIRILENKO
 
 
Irina-Camelia BEGU
 
2 KVITOVA
 
 
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO
SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
 
 
Vera DUSHEVINA
2 KVITOVA
 
 
 
2 Petra KVITOVA
 
 
 
 
Advertisement