US Open — Men's draw | Women's draw
Final rounds
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
1 Caroline WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
Angelique KERBER
10 Andrea PETKOVIC
 
 
 
26 Flavia PENNETTA
 
 
9 STOSUR
 
 
 
1 WOZNIACKI
 
KERBER
 
 
28 S. WILLIAMS
 
9 STOSUR
 
 
 
 
 
 
28 Serena WILLIAMS
 
Champion
 
9 Samantha STOSUR
17 Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
 
2 Vera ZVONAREVA
 
WOZNIACKI's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
1 Caroline WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
 
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES
1 WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
Arantxa RUS
RUS
 
 
 
Elena VESNINA
 
1 WOZNIACKI
 
 
Vania KING
 
KING
 
 
Greta ARN
KING
 
 
 
Iveta BENESOVA
29 GAJDOSOVA
 
 
 
29 Jarmila GAJDOSOVA
 
 
1 WOZNIACKI
 
21 Daniela HANTUCHOVA
 
 
15 KUZNETSOVA
 
Pauline PARMENTIER
PARMENTIER
 
 
 
Akgul AMANMURADOVA
AMANMURADOVA
 
 
 
Tamira PASZEK
 
AMANMURADOVA
 
 
Jamie HAMPTON
 
15 KUZNETSOVA
 
 
Elena BALTACHA
BALTACHA
 
 
 
Sara ERRANI
15 KUZNETSOVA
 
 
 
15 Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
 
 
 
1 WOZNIACKI
10 Andrea PETKOVIC
 
 
 
10 PETKOVIC
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA
10 PETKOVIC
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Vitalia DIATCHENKO
ZHENG
 
 
 
Jie ZHENG
 
10 PETKOVIC
 
 
Casey DELLACQUA
 
18 VINCI
 
 
Alize CORNET
CORNET
 
 
 
Irina-Camelia BEGU
18 VINCI
 
 
 
18 Roberta VINCI
 
 
10 PETKOVIC
 
31 Kaia KANEPI
 
 
SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
Tamarine TANASUGARN
31 KANEPI
 
 
 
Kimiko DATE-KRUMM
SOLER-ESPINOSA
 
 
 
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA
 
SOLER-ESPINOSA
 
 
Mathilde JOHANSSON
 
SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
 
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO
SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
 
 
Simona HALEP
HALEP
 
 
 
6 Na LI
 
 
 
 
 
AZARENKA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
4 Victoria AZARENKA
 
 
 
 
Johanna LARSSON
4 AZARENKA
 
 
 
Rebecca MARINO
DULKO
 
 
 
Gisela DULKO
 
4 AZARENKA
 
 
Michaella KRAJICEK
 
28 S. WILLIAMS
 
 
Eleni DANIILIDOU
KRAJICEK
 
 
 
Bojana JOVANOVSKI
28 S. WILLIAMS
 
 
 
28 Serena WILLIAMS
 
 
28 S. WILLIAMS
 
23 Shahar PEER
 
 
16 IVANOVIC
 
Sania MIRZA
23 PEER
 
 
 
Reka-Luka JANI
STEPHENS
 
 
 
Sloane STEPHENS
 
STEPHENS
 
 
Evgeniya RODINA
 
16 IVANOVIC
 
 
Petra CETKOVSKA
CETKOVSKA
 
 
 
Ksenia PERVAK
16 IVANOVIC
 
 
 
16 Ana IVANOVIC
 
 
 
28 S. WILLIAMS
11 Jelena JANKOVIC
 
 
 
17 PAVLYUCHENKOVA
Alison RISKE
11 JANKOVIC
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Jelena DOKIC
DOKIC
 
 
 
Olga GOVORTSOVA
 
11 JANKOVIC
 
 
Petra MARTIC
 
17 PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA
MARTIC
 
 
 
Anna TATISHVILI
17 PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
 
17 Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
17 PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
32 Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
 
 
7 SCHIAVONE
 
Mona BARTHEL
BARTHEL
 
 
 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS
SCHEEPERS
 
 
 
Anne KEOTHAVONG
 
SCHEEPERS
 
 
Mirjana LUCIC
 
7 SCHIAVONE
 
 
Marina ERAKOVIC
LUCIC
 
 
 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA
7 SCHIAVONE
 
 
 
7 Francesca SCHIAVONE
 
 
 
 
 
SHARAPOVA's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
5 Petra KVITOVA
 
 
 
 
Alexandra DULGHERU
DULGHERU
 
 
 
Patricia MAYER-ACHLEITNER
NICULESCU
 
 
 
Monica NICULESCU
 
NICULESCU
 
 
Jill CRAYBAS
 
27 SAFAROVA
 
 
Madison KEYS
KEYS
 
 
 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA
27 SAFAROVA
 
 
 
27 Lucie SAFAROVA
 
 
NICULESCU
 
20 Yanina WICKMAYER
 
 
KERBER
 
Sorana CIRSTEA
20 WICKMAYER
 
 
 
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA
KUDRYAVTSEVA
 
 
 
Anastasia RODIONOVA
 
KUDRYAVTSEVA
 
 
Lauren DAVIS
 
KERBER
 
 
Angelique KERBER
KERBER
 
 
 
Urszula RADWANSKA
12 A. RADWANSKA
 
 
 
12 Agnieszka RADWANSKA
 
 
 
KERBER
13 Shuai PENG
 
 
 
26 PENNETTA
Varvara LEPCHENKO
13 PENG
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Virginie RAZZANO
PIRONKOVA
 
 
 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA
 
13 PENG
 
 
Misaki DOI
 
19 GOERGES
 
 
Laura POUS-TIO
POUS-TIO
 
 
 
Kristina BARROIS
19 GOERGES
 
 
 
19 Julia GOERGES
 
 
13 PENG
 
26 Flavia PENNETTA
 
 
26 PENNETTA
 
Aravane REZAI
26 PENNETTA
 
 
 
Melanie OUDIN
OPRANDI
 
 
 
Romina OPRANDI
 
26 PENNETTA
 
 
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA
 
3 SHARAPOVA
 
 
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN
YAKIMOVA
 
 
 
Heather WATSON
3 SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
3 Maria SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
 
zvonareva's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
8 Marion BARTOLI
 
 
 
 
Alexandra PANOVA
8 BARTOLI
 
 
 
Christina MCHALE
MCHALE
 
 
 
Aleksandra WOZNIAK
 
MCHALE
 
 
Vera DUSHEVINA
 
25 KIRILENKO
 
 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA
DUSHEVINA
 
 
 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
25 KIRILENKO
 
 
 
25 Maria KIRILENKO
 
 
25 KIRILENKO
 
24 Nadia PETROVA
 
 
9 STOSUR
 
Yung-Jan CHAN
24 PETROVA
 
 
 
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS
HERCOG
 
 
 
Polona HERCOG
 
24 PETROVA
 
 
Coco VANDEWEGHE
 
9 STOSUR
 
 
Alberta BRIANTI
VANDEWEGHE
 
 
 
Sofia ARVIDSSON
9 STOSUR
 
 
 
9 Samantha STOSUR
 
 
 
9 STOSUR
14 Dominika CIBULKOVA
 
 
 
2 ZVONAREVA
Shuai ZHENG
14 CIBULKOVA
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Klara ZAKOPALOVA
FALCONI
 
 
 
Irina FALCONI
 
FALCONI
 
 
Vesna DOLONTS
 
22 LISICKI
 
 
Venus WILLIAMS
V. WILLIAMS
 
 
 
Alona BONDARENKO
22 LISICKI
 
 
 
22 Sabine LISICKI
 
 
22 LISICKI
 
30 Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
2 ZVONAREVA
 
Karin KNAPP
30 MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
 
Laura ROBSON
ROBSON
 
 
 
Ayumi MORITA
 
30 MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
 
Lucie HRADECKA
 
2 ZVONAREVA
 
 
Kateryna BONDARENKO
K. BONDARENKO
 
 
 
Stefanie FORETZ GACON
2 ZVONAREVA
 
 
 
2 Vera ZVONAREVA
 
 
 
 
Advertisement