US Open — Men's draw | Women's draw
Final rounds
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
1 Novak DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
28 John ISNER
20 Janko TIPSAREVIC
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
4 Andy MURRAY
 
 
2 NADAL
 
 
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
4 MURRAY
 
 
3 FEDERER
 
2 NADAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
3 Roger FEDERER
 
Champion
 
21 Andy RODDICK
11 Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
2 Rafael NADAL

 
Djokovic's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
1 Novak DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
 
Conor NILAND
1 DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
Pere RIBA
BERLOCQ
 
 
 
Carlos BERLOCQ
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
 
Petito STARACE
 
DAVYDENKO
 
 
Michael BERRER
STARACE
 
 
 
Nicolay DAVYDENKO
DAVYDENKO
 
 
 
32 Ivan DODIG
 
 
1 DJOKOVIC
 
22 Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV
 
 
22 DOLGOPOLOV
 
Frederico GIL
22 DOLGOPOLOV
 
 
 
Kei NISHIKORI
CIPOLLA
 
 
 
Flavio CIPOLLA
 
22 DOLGOPOLOV
 
 
Ivo KARLOVIC
 
KARLOVIC
 
 
Fernando GONZALEZ
KARLOVIC
 
 
 
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY
13 GASQUET
 
 
 
13 Richard GASQUET
 
 
 
1 DJOKOVIC
9 TOMAS BERDYCH
 
 
 
20 TIPSAREVIC
Romain JOUAN
9 BERDYCH
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Fabio FOGNINI
FOGNINI
 
 
 
Horacio ZEBALLOS
 
9 BERDYCH
 
 
Philipp PETZSCHNER
 
20 TIPSAREVIC
 
 
Albert RAMOS
PETZSCHNER
 
 
 
Augustin GENSSE
20 TIPSAREVIC
 
 
 
20 Janko TIPSAREVIC
 
 
20 TIPSAREVIC
 
31 Marcel GRANOLLERS
 
 
FERRERO
 
Xavier MALISSE
31 GRANOLLERS
 
 
 
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN
KUKUSHKIN
 
 
 
Albert MONTANES
 
31 GRANOLLERS
 
 
Pablo ANDUJAR
 
FERRERO
 
 
Juan Carlos FERRERO
FERRERO
 
 
 
Grigor DIMITROV
 7 MONFILS
 
 
 
7 Gael MONFILS
 
 
 
 
 
FEDERER's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
3 Roger FEDERER
 
 
 
 
Santiago GIRALDO
3 FEDERER
 
 
 
Dudi SELA
SELA
 
 
 
Thomas BELLUCCI
 
3 FEDERER
 
 
Michael YANI
 
27 CILIC
 
 
Bernard TOMIC
TOMIC
 
 
 
Ryan HARRISON
27 CILIC
 
 
 
27 Marin CILIC
 
 
3 FEDERER
 
23 Radek STEPANEK
 
 
MONACO
 
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER
23 STEPANEK
 
 
 
Juan MONACO
MONACO
 
 
 
Andreas SEPPI
 
MONACO
 
 
Tommy HAAS
 
HAAS
 
 
Jonathan Dasnieres DE VEIGY
HAAS
 
 
 
Alejandro FALLA
FALLA
 
 
 
15 Viktor TROICKI
 
 
 
3 FEDERER
11 Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
 
 
 
11 TSONGA
Yen-Hsun Lu
11 TSONGA
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Andreas HAIDER-MAUER
BUBKA
 
 
 
Sergei BUBKA
 
11 TSONGA
 
 
Marcel ILHAN
 
19 VERDASCO
 
 
Frank DANCEVIC
ILHAN
 
 
 
Jarkko NIEMINEN
19 VERDASCO
 
 
 
19 Fernando VERDASCO
 
 
11 TSONGA
 
29 Michael LLODRA
 
 
8 FISH
 
Victor HANESCU
29 LLODRA
 
 
 
Kevin ANDERSON
ANDERSON
 
 
 
Go SOEDA
 
ANDERSON
 
 
Malek JAZIRI
 
8 FISH
 
 
Thiemo DI BAKKER
JAZIRI
 
 
 
Tobias KAMKE
8 FISH
 
 
 
8 Mardy FISH
 
 
 
 
 
MURRAY's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA
 
 
 
 
Louk SORENSEN
DUTRA DA SILVA
 
 
 
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR.
BOGOMOLOV JR.
 
 
 
Steve JOHNSON
 
BOGOMOLOV JR.
 
 
Robby GINEPRI
 
28 ISNER
 
 
Jaoa SOUZA
GINEPRI
 
 
 
Marcos BAGHDATIS
28 ISNER
 
 
 
28 John ISNER
 
 
28 ISNER
 
18 Juan Martin DEL POTRO
 
 
12 SIMON
 
Filippo VOLADRI
18 DEL POTRO
 
 
 
Diego JUNQUEIRA
JUNQUEIRA
 
 
 
Karol BECK
 
18 DEL POTRO
 
 
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ
 
12 SIMON
 
 
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER
GARCIA-LOPEZ
 
 
 
Ricardo MELLO
12 SIMON
 
 
 
12 Gilles SIMON
 
 
 
28 ISNER
14 Stanislas WAWRINKA
 
 
 
4 MURRAY
Maximo GONZALEZ
14 WAWRINKA
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Donald YOUNG
YOUNG
 
 
 
Lukas LACKO
 
YOUNG
 
 
Dmitry TURSUNOV
 
24 CHELA
 
 
Steve DARCIS
DARCIS
 
 
 
Marinko MATOSEVIC
24 CHELA
 
 
 
24 Juan Ignacio CHELA
 
 
YOUNG
 
25 Feliciano LOPEZ
 
 
4 MURRAY
 
Tatsumo ITO
25 LOPEZ
 
 
 
Vasek POSPISIL
POSPISIL
 
 
 
Lukas ROSOL
 
25 LOPEZ
 
 
Rui MACHADO
 
4 MURRAY
 
 
Robin HAASE
HAASE
 
 
 
Somdev DEVVARMAN
4 MURRAY
 
 
 
4 Andy MURRAY
 
 
 
 
NADAL's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
5 David FERRER
 
 
 
 
Igor ANDREEV
5 FERRER
 
 
 
James BLAKE
BLAKE
 
 
 
Jesse Hula GALUNG
 
5 FERRER
 
 
Olivier ROCHUS
 
26 MAYER
 
 
Jean-Rene LISNARD
LISNARD
 
 
 
Adrian MANNARINO
26 MAYER
 
 
 
26 Florian MAYER
 
 
5 FERRER
 
21 Andy RODDICK
 
 
21 RODDICK
 
Michael RUSSELL
21 RODDICK
 
 
 
Jack SOCK
SOCK
 
 
 
Marc GICQUEL
 
21 RODDICK
 
 
Denis ISTOMIN
 
BENNETEAU
 
 
Ryan SWEETING
ISTOMIN
 
 
 
Julien BENNETEAU
BENNETEAU
 
 
 
10 Nicolas ALMAGRO
 
 
 
21 RODDICK
16 Mikhail YOUZHNY
 
 
 
2 NADAL
Ernests GULBIS
GULBIS
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN
MULLER
 
 
 
Gilles MULLER
 
MULLER
 
 
Matthias BACHINGER
 
KUNITSYN
 
 
Igor KUNITSYN
KUNITSYN
 
 
 
Eric PRODON
17 MELZER
 
 
 
17 Jurgen MELZER
 
 
MULLER
 
30 Ivan LJUBICIC
 
 
2 NADAL
 
Blaz KAVCIC
30 LJUBICIC
 
 
 
Bobby REYNOLDS
NALBANDIAN
 
 
 
David NALBANDIAN
 
NALBANDIAN
 
 
Nicolas MAHUT
 
2 NADAL
 
 
Robert FARAH
MAHUT
 
 
 
Andrey GOLUBEV
2 NADAL
 
 
 
2 Rafael NADAL
 
 
 
 
Advertisement