Australian Open — Women's draw | Men's draw
Final rounds
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
1 C. WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
12 A. RADWANSKA
6 F. SCHIAVONE
 
9 N. LI
 
3 K. CLIJSTERS
 
 
3 K. CLIJSTERS
 
 
 
1 C. WOZNIACKI
 
3 K. CLIJSTERS
 
 
9 N. LI
 
2 V. ZVONAREVA
 
 
 
 
 
 
30 A. PETKOVIC
 
Champion
 
25 P. KVITOVA
9 N. LI
 
3 K. CLIJSTERS
 
2 V. ZVONAREVA

Wozniacki's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
1 Caroline WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
 
Gisela DULKO
        1 C. WOZNIACKI
 
 
 
Tamira PASZEK
                V. KING
 
 
 
Vania KING
 
1 C. WOZNIACKI
 
 
Lucie HRADECKA
 
29 D. CIBULKOVA
 
 
Alberta BRIANTI
              A. BRIANTI
 
 
 
Angelique KERBER
        29 D. CIBULKOVA
 
 
 
29 Dominika CIBULKOVA
 
 
1 C. WOZNIACKI
 
21 Yanina WICKMAYER
 
 
A. SEVASTOVA
 
Jarmila GROTH
       21 Y. WICKMAYER
 
 
 
Polona HERCOG
          A. SEVASTOVA
 
 
 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA
 
A. SEVASTOVA
 
 
Vesna Manasieva
 
V. MANASIEVA
 
 
Laura POUS-TIO
           V. MANASIEVA
 
 
 
Tathiana GARBIN
          15 M. BARTOLI
 
 
 
15 MARION BARTOLI
 
 
 
1 C. WOZNIACKI
11 Justine HENIN
 
 
 
6 F.
SCHIAVONE
 
Sania MIRZA
            11 J. HENIN
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Jamie HAMPTON
           E. BALTACHA
 
 
 
Elena BALTACHA
 
11 J. HENIN
 
 
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS
 
23 S. KUZNETSOVA
 
 
Arantxa RUS
                 A. RUS
 
 
 
Alison RISKE
      23 S. KUZNETSOVA
 
 
 
23 Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
 
 
23 S. KUZNETSOVA
 
32 Tsvetana PIRONKOVA
 
 
6 F. SCHIAVONE
 
Pauline PARMENIER
        32 T. PIRONKOVA
 
 
 
Timea BACSINSZKY
          M. NICULESCU
 
 
 
Monica NICULESCU
 
M. NICULESCU
 
 
Rebecca MARINO
 
6 F. SCHIAVONE
 
 
Junri NAMIGATA
             R. MARINO
 
 
 
Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA
        6 F. SCHIAVONE
 
 
 
6 Francesca SCHIAVONE
 
 
 
 
Williams' quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
4 Venus WILLIAMS
 
 
 
 
Sara ERRANI
           4. V. WILLIAMS
 
 
 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA
           S. ZAHLAVOVA
 
 
 
Renata VORACOVA
 
4. V. WILLIAMS
 
 
Anne KEOTHAVONG
 
30 A. PETKOVIC
 
 
Arina RODIOVOVA
        A. KEOTHAVONG
 
 
 
Jill CRAYBAS
         30 A. PETKOVIC
 
 
 
30 Andrea PETKOVIC
 
 
30 A. PETKOVIC
 
20 Kaia KANEPI
 
 
14 M. SHARAPOVA
 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA
           20 K. KANEPI
 
 
 
Julia GOERGES
            J. GOERGES
 
 
 
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL
 
J. GOERGES
 
 
Elena VESNINA
 
14 M. SHARAPOVA
 
 
Virginie RAZZANO
            V. RAZZANO
 
 
 
Tamarine TANASUGARN
       14 M. SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
14 Maria SHARAPOVA
 
 
 
30 A. PETKOVIC
9 Na LI
 
 
 
9 N. LI
Sofia ARVIDSSON
                 9 N. LI
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Evgeniya RODINA
              E. RODINA
 
 
 
Olivia ROGOWSKA
 
9 N. LI
 
 
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA
 
B. Z.-STRYCHOVA
 
 
Jelena DOKIC
              J. DOKIC
 
 
 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA
       B. Z.-STRYCHOVA
 
 
 
17 Aravane REZAI
 
 
9 N. LI
 
28 Daniela HANTUCHOVA
 
 
8 V. AZARENKA
 
Regina KULIKOVA
            R. KULIKOVA
 
 
 
Karolina SPREM
          C. SCHEEPERS
 
 
 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS
 
C. SCHEEPERS
 
 
Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER
 
8 V. AZARENKA
 
 
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
        A. HLAVACKOVA
 
 
 
Kathrin WOERLE
         8 V. AZARENKA
 
 
 
8 Victoria AZARENKA
 
 
 
 
Clijsters' quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
7 Jelena JANKOVIC
 
 
 
 
Alia KUDRYAVTSEVA
           7 J. JANKOVIC
 
 
 
Kateryna BONDARENKO
                S. PENG
 
 
 
Shuai PENG
 
S. PENG
 
 
Caroline GARCIA
 
A. MORITA
 
 
Varvara LEPCHENKO
             C. GARCIA
 
 
 
Ayumi MORITA
              A. MORITA
 
 
 
27 Alexandra DULGHERU
 
 
S. PENG
 
24 Alisa KLEYBANOVA
 
 
12 A. RADWANSKA
 
Irina FALCONI
      24 A. KLEYBANOVA
 
 
 
Anne KREMER
               S. HALEP
 
 
 
Simona HALEP
 
S. HALEP
 
 
Sophie FERGUSON
 
12 A. RADWANSKA
 
 
Petra MARTIC
              P. MARTIC
 
 
 
Kimiko DATE-KRUMM
       12 A. RADWANSKA
 
 
 
12 Agnieszka RADWANSKA
 
 
 
12 A. RADWANSKA
13 Nadia PETROVA
 
 
 
3 K. CLIJSTERS
Ksenia PERVAK
          13 N. PETROVA
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Alicia MOLIK
                A. MOLIK
 
 
 
Roberta VINCI
 
13 N. PETROVA
 
 
Patty SCHNYDER
 
E. MAKAROVA
 
 
Lesya TSURENKO
           L. TSURENKO
 
 
 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
           E. MAKAROVA
 
 
 
19 Ana IVANOVIC
 
 
13 N. PETROVA
 
26 M.J. MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
 
 
3 K. CLIJSTERS
 
Greta ARN
  26 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
 
 
 
Coco VANDEWEGHE
             A. CORNET
 
 
 
Alize CORNET
 
A. CORNET
 
 
Christina MCHALE
 
3 K. CLIJSTERS
 
 
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO
    C. SUAREZ NAVARRO
 
 
 
Dinara SAFINA
         3 K. CLIJSTERS
 
 
 
3 Kim CLIJSTERS
 
 
 
 
Zvonareva's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
5 Samantha STOSUR
 
 
 
 
Lauren DAVIS
            5 S. STOSUR
 
 
 
Maria Elena CAMERIN
             DUSHEVINA
 
 
 
Vera DUSHEVINA
 
5 S. STOSUR
 
 
Olga GOVORTSOVA
 
25 P. KVITOVA
 
 
Anna CHAKVETADZE
        A. CHAKVETADZE
 
 
 
Sally PEERS
           25 P. KVITOVA
 
 
 
25 Petra KVITOVA
 
 
25 P. KVITOVA
 
22 Flavia PENNETTA
 
 
22 F. PENNETTA
 
Anastasia RODIONOVA
        22 F. PENNETTA
 
 
 
Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO
     L. DOMINGUEZ LINO
 
 
 
Johanna LARSSON
 
22 F. PENNETTA
 
 
Sorana CIRSTEA
 
10 S. PEER
 
 
Mirjana LUCIC
             S. CIRSTEA
 
 
 
Mathilde JOHANSSON
             10 S. PEER
 
 
 
10 Shahar PEER
 
 
 
25 P. KVITOVA
16 Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
 
2 V. ZVONAREVA
Kirsten FLIPKENS
 16 A. PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Akgul AMANMURADOVA
            K. BARROIS
 
 
 
Kristina BARROIS
 
16 A. PAVLYUCHENKOVA
 
 
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES
 
I. BENESOVA
 
 
Iveta BENESOVA
            I. BENESOVA
 
 
 
Romina OPRANDI
        18. M. KIRILENKO
 
 
 
18 Maria KIRILENKO
 
 
I. BENESOVA
 
31 Lucie SAFAROVA
 
 
2 V. ZVONAREVA
 
Shuai ZHANG
        31 L. SAFAROVA
 
 
 
Klara ZAKOPALOVA
        K. ZAKOPALOVA
 
 
 
Melanie OUDIN
 
31 L. SAFAROVA
 
 
Bojana JOVANOVSKI
 
2 V. ZVONAREVA
 
 
Kai-Chen CHANG
         B. JOVANOVSKI
 
 
 
Sybille BAMMER
        2 V. ZVONAREVA
 
 
 
2 Vera ZVONAREVA
 
 
 
 
Advertisement