Australian Open — Men's draw | Women's draw
Final rounds
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
1. R. NADAL
 
 
 
6 T. BERDYCH
7 D. FERRER
 
5 A. MURRAY
 
3 N. DJOKOVIC
 
 
3 N. DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
7 D. FERRER
 
3 N. DJOKOVIC
 
 
5 A. MURRAY
 
2 R. FEDERER
 
 
 
 
 
 
A. DOLGOPOLOV
 
Champion
 
19 S. WAWRINKA
5 A. MURRAY
 
3 N. DJOKOVIC
 
2 R. FEDERER

Nadal's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
1 Rafael NADAL
 
 
 
 
Marcos Daniel
1. R. NADAL
 
 
 
Ryan SWEETING
            R. SWEETING
 
 
 
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER
 
1. R. NADAL
 
 
Bernard TOMIC
 
B. TOMIC
 
 
Jeremy CHARDY
                B. TOMIC
 
 
 
Alejandro FALLA
            31 F. LOPEZ
 
 
 
31 Feliciano LOPEZ
 
 
1. R. NADAL
 
20 John ISNER
 
 
15 M. CILIC
 
Florent SERRA
            20 J. ISNER
 
 
 
Radek Stepanek
           R. STEPANEK
 
 
 
Denis GREMELMAYR
 
20 J. ISNER
 
 
Rui MACHADO
 
15 M. CILIC
 
 
Santiago GIRALDO
            S. GIRALDO
 
 
 
Donald YOUNG
             15 M. CILIC
 
 
 
15 Marin CILIC
 
 
 
1. R. NADAL
10 Mikhail YOUZHNY
 
 
 
7 D. FERRER
Marsel Ilhan
        10 M. YOUZHNY
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Blaz KAVCIC
              B. KAVCIC
 
 
 
Kevin ANDERSON
 
10 M. YOUZHNY
 
 
Milos RAONIC
 
M. RAONIC
 
 
Bjorn PHAU
              M. RAONIC
 
 
 
Juan Ignacio CHELA
           22 M. LLODRA
 
 
 
22 Michael LLODRA
 
 
M. RAONIC
 
27 David Nalbandian
 
 
7 D. FERRER
 
Lleyton HEWITT
     27 D. NALBANDIAN
 
 
 
Richard BERANKIS
           R. BERANKIS
 
 
 
Marinko MATOSEVIC
 
R. BERANKIS
 
 
Michael RUSSELL
 
7 D. FERRER
 
 
Matthew EBDEN
            M. RUSSELL
 
 
 
Jarkko NIEMINEN
           7 D. FERRER
 
 
 
7 David FERRER
 
 
 
 
Soderling's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
4 Robin SODERLING
 
 
 
 
Potito STARACE
        4 R. SODERLING
 
 
 
Gilles MULLER
             G. MULLER
 
 
 
Simon STADLER
 
4 R. SODERLING
 
 
Denis ISTOMIN
 
J. HERNYCH
 
 
Jan HERNYCH
           J. HERNYCH
 
 
 
Ricardo MELLO
        30 T. BELLUCCI
 
 
 
30 Thomas BELLUCCI
 
 
4 R. SODERLING
 
24 Ernests GULBIS
 
 
A. DOLGOPOLOV
 
Benjamin BECKER
             B. BECKER
 
 
 
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV
        A. DOLGOPOLOV
 
 
 
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN
 
A. DOLGOPOLOV
 
 
Andreas SEPPI
 
13 TSONGA
 
 
Arnaud CLEMENT
               A. SEPPI
 
 
 
Phillipp PETSCHNER
            13 TSONGA
 
 
 
13 Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
 
 
 
A. DOLGOPOLOV
11 Jurgen MELZER
 
 
 
5 A. MURRAY
Vincent MILLOT
           11 J. MELZER
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Carsten BALL
                 P. RIBA
 
 
 
Pere RIBA
 
11 J. MELZER
 
 
Dudi SELA
 
21 M. BAGHDATIS
 
 
Juan Martin DEL POTRO
        J.M. DEL POTRO
 
 
 
Grega ZEMLJA
       21 M. BAGHDATIS
 
 
 
21 Marcos BAGHDATIS
 
 
11 J. MELZER
 
32 Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ
 
 
5 A. MURRAY
 
Michael BERRER
    32. G. GARCIA-LOPEZ
 
 
 
Eduardo SCHWANK
            E. SCHWANK
 
 
 
Leonardo MAYER
 
32. G. GARCIA-LOPEZ
 
 
Illya MARCHENKO
 
5 A. MURRAY
 
 
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO
          I. MARCHENKO
 
 
 
Karol BECK
            5 A. MURRAY
 
 
 
5 Andy MURRAY
 
 
 
 
Djokovic's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
6 Tomas BERDYCH
 
 
 
 
Marco CRUGNOLA
          6 T. BERDYCH
 
 
 
Phillipp KOHLSCHREIBER
    P. KOHLSCHREIBER
 
 
 
Tobias KAMKE
 
6 T. BERDYCH
 
 
Ryan HARRISON
 
28 R. GASQUET
 
 
Adrian MANNARINO
          A. MANNARINO
 
 
 
Frank DANCEVIC
         28 R. GASQUET
 
 
 
28 Richard GASQUET
 
 
6 T. BERDYCH
 
23 Nikolay DAVYDENKO
 
 
9 F. VERDASCO
 
Florian MAYER
              F. MAYER
 
 
 
Fabio FOGNINI
           K. NISHIKORI
 
 
 
Kei NISHIKORI
 
K. NISHIKORI
 
 
Mischa ZVEREV
 
9 F. VERDASCO
 
 
Janko TIPSAREVIC
          J. TIPSAREVIC
 
 
 
Rainer SCHUETTLER
         9 F. VERDASCO
 
 
 
9 Fernando VERDASCO
 
 
 
6 T. BERDYCH
14 Nicolas ALMAGRO
 
 
 
3 N. DJOKOVIC
Stephane ROBERT
         14 N. ALMAGRO
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Igor ANDREEV
             I. ANDREEV
 
 
 
Filippo VOLANDRI
 
14 N. ALMAGRO
 
 
Flavio CIPOLLA
 
17 I. LJUBICIC
 
 
Benoit PAIRE
                B. PAIRE
 
 
 
Peter LUCZAK
           17 I. LJUBICIC
 
 
 
17 Ivan LJUBICIC
 
 
14 N. ALMAGRO
 
29 Viktor TROICKI
 
 
3 N. DJOKOVIC
 
Dmitry TURSUNOV
           29 V. TROICKI
 
 
 
Brian DABUL
               N. MAHUT
 
 
 
Nicolas MAHUT
 
29 V. TROICKI
 
 
Ivo KARLOVIC
 
3 N. DJOKOVIC
 
 
Ivan DODIG
                I. DODIG
 
 
 
Marcel GRANOLLERS
          3 N. DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
3 Novak DJOKOVIC
 
 
 
 
Federer's quarter
First round
Second round
Third round
Fourth round
Quarterfinals
5 Andy RODDICK
 
 
 
 
Jan HAJEK
          5 A. RODDICK
 
 
 
Michal PRZYSIENZNY
            I. KUNITSYN
 
 
 
Igor KUNITSYN
 
5. A. RODDICK
 
 
Carlos BERLOCQ
 
R. HAASE
 
 
Robin HAASE
               R. HAASE
 
 
 
Julien BENNETEAU
              J. MONACO
 
 
 
26 Juan MONACO
 
 
5. A. RODDICK
 
19 Stanislas WAWRINKA
 
 
19 S. WAWRINKA
 
Teymuraz GABASHVILI
        19 S. WAWRINKA
 
 
 
Grigor DIMITROV
            G. DIMITROV
 
 
 
Andrey GOLUBEV
 
19 S. WAWRINKA
 
 
Federico GIL
 
12 G. MONFILS
 
 
Pablo CUEVAS
                  F. GIL
 
 
 
Theimo DE BAKKER
          12 G. MONFILS
 
 
 
12 Gael MONFILS
 
 
 
19 S. WAWRINKA
16 Mardy FISH
 
 
 
2 R. FEDERER
Victor HANESCU
             16 M. FISH
 
 
Click here for final rounds
Tommy ROBREDO
           T. ROBREDO
 
 
 
Somdev DEVVARMAN
 
T. ROBREDO
 
 
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY
 
S. STAKHOVSKY
 
 
Daniel BRANDS
        S. STAKHOVSKY
 
 
 
Lukasz KUBOT
              L. KUBOT
 
 
 
18 Sam QUERREY
 
 
T. ROBREDO
 
25 Albert MONTANES
 
 
2 R. FEDERER
 
Dustin BROWN
        25 A. MONTANES
 
 
 
Pablo ANDUJAR
             X. MALISSE
 
 
 
Xavier MALISSE
 
X. MALISSE
 
 
Yen-Hsun LU
 
2 R. FEDERER
 
 
Gilles SIMON
               G. SIMON
 
 
 
Lukas LACKO
          2 R. FEDERER
 
 
 
2 Roger FEDERER
 
 
 
 
Advertisement