Net Features 2016’s Best Fighters and Biggest Fights over Two Weeks

LOS ANGELES, CA – FS1 presents the Ultimate Fighting Championship’s (UFC) best fighters and biggest fights of 2016 across two weeks of prime time action with the UFC BEST OF 2016 programming marathon starting Monday, March 13 (7:00 PM ET). The two action-packed weeks are anchored by 14 show premieres and 27 hours of UFC-specific programming on FS1 Monday through Thursday evenings.

The marathon’s opening night features the premiere of UFC MAIN EVENT: BISPING VS. HENDERSON 2 (9:00 PM ET), revisiting UFC 204’s epic title fight between UFC middleweight champion Michael Bisping and Dan Henderson. Wednesday evening sees a new episode of UFC TONIGHT (8:00 PM ET) followed by the premiere of UFC MAIN EVENT: HOLM VS. TATE (9:00 PM ET) and the first airing of a must-see UFC ULTIMATE KNOCKOUTS: BEST OF 2016 (10:30 PM ET).

The second week’s premieres include UFC UNLEASHED: RISING STARS OF 2016 on Monday, March 20 (7:00 PM ET), UFC SOUND WAVES on Tuesday, March 21 (7:00 PM ET) and UFC TOP TEN on Thursday, March 23 (7:00 PM ET), among others.

The following is a breakdown of the FS1’s UFC BEST OF 2016 programming:

Monday, March 13
8:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: LAWLER VS. CONDIT
9:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: DILLASHAW VS. CRUZ
10:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: BISPING VS. HENDERSON 2 (premiere)
11:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: CRUZ V. FABER (premiere)

Tuesday, March 14
8:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: JEDRZEJCZYK VS. GADELHA 2 (premiere)
11:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: SILVA VS. BISPING

Wednesday, March 15
8:00 PM ET: UFC TONIGHT (premiere)
9:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: HOLM VS. TATE (premiere)
10:00 PM ET: UFC FIGHT FLASHBACK: MCGREGOR VS. DIAZ
10:30 PM ET: UFC ULTIMATE KNOCKOUTS: BEST OF 2016 (premiere)

Thursday, March 16
8:00 PM ET: UFC RELOADED: UFC 200: TATE VS. NUNES

Monday, March 20
7:00 PM ET: UFC UNLEASHED: RISING STARS OF 2016 (premiere)
8:00 PM ET: UFC RELOADED: UFC 202: DIAZ VS. MCGREGOR 2

Tuesday, March 21
7:00 PM ET: UFC SOUND WAVES (premiere)
7:30 PM ET: UFC SOUND WAVES (premiere)
8:00 PM ET: UFC RELOADED: UFC 205: ALVAREZ VS. MCGREGOR

Wednesday, March 22
7:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: MIOCIC VS. OVEREEM/CM PUNK VS. GALL (premiere)
8:00 PM ET: UFC TONIGHT (premiere)
9:00 PM ET: UFC 206: SPECIAL PRESENTATION

Thursday, March 23
7:00 PM ET: UFC TOP TEN (premiere)
7:30 PM ET: UFC TOP TEN (premiere)
8:00 PM ET: UFC RELOADED: UFC 207: NUNES VS. ROUSEY (premiere)