FS1’s UFC 10 DAY TAKEDOWN Prime Time Marathon Premieres Tonight

FS1 presents the Ultimate Fighting Championship’s top pound-for-pound fighters across two weeks of prime time action with the UFC 10 Day Takedown marathon starting tonight at (7:00 PM ET). Each weeknight features programs focused on the UFC’s biggest stars. The two action-packed weeks are anchored by nine show premieres and 35 hours of UFC-specific programming on FS1.

The marathon kicks off tonight with several programs featuring former UFC light heavyweight champion Jon Jones. Jones is currently ranked as the UFC’s top pound-for-pound fighter. Anchoring tonight is a premiere of UFC FIGHT FLASHBACK: JONES VS. CORMIER (10:30 PM ET), reliving the epic title fight between Jones and Daniel Cormier at UFC 182. Some of the UFC stars highlighted throughout the marathon include featherweight champion Conor McGregor, heavyweight champion Fabricio Werdum, middleweight champion Luke Rockhold, welterweight champion Robbie Lawler, bantamweight champion Dominick Cruz and flyweight champion Demetrious Johnson.

Other notable program premieres include UFC MAIN EVENT: WEIDMAN VS. ROCKHOLD on Friday, March 25 (10:00 PM ET); UFC 1 ON 1: ROBBIE LAWLER on Monday, March 28 (7:30 PM ET) and UFC MAIN EVENT: VELASQUEZ VS. WERDUM on Friday, April 1 (7:00 PM ET).

The following is a breakdown of the network’s UFC 10 Day Takedown programming and evening’s featured fighter:

Monday, March 21: Jon Jones

7:00 PM ET: UFC PRESENTS IN THE MOMENT: THE RISE OF JON JONES

8:00 PM ET: UFC UNLEASHED: JON JONES VS. VITOR BELFORT

9:00 PM ET: UFC FIGHT FLASHBACK: JON JONES VS. ALEXANDER GUSTAFSSON

9:30 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: UFC 172: JONES VS. TEIXEIRA

10:30 PM ET: UFC FIGHT FLASHBACK: JONES VS. CORMIER (premiere)

Tuesday, March 22: Chris Weidman

8:00 PM ET: UFC PRESENTS: THE ALL-AMERICAN CHRIS WEIDMAN

9:00 PM ET: UFC UNLEASHED: CHRIS WEIDMAN VS. MARK MUNOZ

10:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: UFC 162: SILVA VS. WEIDMAN/EDGAR VS. OLIVEIRA

Wednesday, March 23: Conor McGregor

6:00 PM ET: UFC UNLEASHED EUROPEAN FIGHTERS

7:00 PM ET: UFC TONIGHT (premiere)

8:00 PM ET: UFC ULTIMATE INSIDER: BEST OF CONOR MCGREGOR

8:30 PM ET: FS1 UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MCGREGOR VS. SIVER

10:30 PM ET: UFC FIGHT FLASHBACK: MENDES VS. MCGREGOR

Thursday, March 24: Demetrious Johnson

10:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: JOHNSON VS. MORAGA

Friday, March 25: Luke Rockhold

7:00 PM ET: UFC UNLEASHED: TEAM AKA

8:00 PM ET: FOX UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MACHIDA VS. ROCKHOLD

10:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: WEIDMAN VS. ROCKHOLD (premiere)

Monday, March 28: Robbie Lawler

7:30 PM ET: UFC 1 ON 1: ROBBIE LAWLER (premiere)

8:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: LAWLER VS. BROWN

9:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: LAWLER VS. MACDONALD 2 (premiere)

10:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: LAWLER VS. CONDIT (premiere)

Tuesday, March 29: Jose Aldo

6:00 PM ET: UFC FIGHT FLASHBACK: ALDO VS. MENDES 2

6:30 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT UFC 156: ALDO VS. EDGAR

7:30 PM ET: UFC RELOADED: UFC 163: ALDO VS. KOREAN ZOMBIE

Wednesday, March 30: Dominick Cruz

6:00 PM ET: UFC UNLEASHED: BANTAMWEIGHTS – CHAMPIONS AND RISING STARS

7:00 PM ET: UFC TONIGHT (premiere)

8:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: UFC 132: CRUZ VS. FABER

9:00 PM ET:  FS1 UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DILLASHAW VS. CRUZ

Thursday, March 31: TJ Dillashaw

7:00 PM ET: UFC UNLEASHED: UFC BANTAMWEIGHTS

8:00 PM ET: UFC PRESENTS TJ DILLASHAW: FEARLESS

9:00 PM ET: UFC FIGHT FLASHBACK: BARAO VS. DILLASHAW

9:30 PM ET: UFC FIGHTER’S CUT: TJ DILLASHAW

10:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: DILLASHAW VS. BARAO

Friday, April 1: Fabricio Werdum

7:00 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: VELASQUEZ VS. WERDUM (premiere)

7:30 PM ET: UFC MAIN EVENT: WERDUM VS. HUNT (premiere)

Watch the UFC 10 Day Takedown promo here: http://bit.ly/1TLWrLD