Prefontaine Classic Results)

100-1, Justin Gatlin, United States, 9.76. 2, Michael Rodgers, United States, 9.80. 3, Jimmy Vicaut, France, 9.89. 4, Nesta Carter, Jamaica, 9.89. 5, Nickel Ashmeade, Jamaica, 9.95. 6, Maurice Mitchell, United States, 10.04. 7, Zhang Peimeng, China, 10.08. 8, Simon Magkwe, South Africa, 10.13

400-1, Kirani James, Grenada, 43.97. 2, Lashawn Merritt, United States, 43.97. 3, Youssef Ahmed Msrahi, Saudi Arabia, 44.77. 4, Christopher Brown, Bahamas, 45.15. 5, Josh Mance, United States, 45.31. 6, Martyn Rooney, Great Britain, 45.52. 7, Tony McQuay, United States, 46.25. Lalonde Gordon, Trinidad and Tobago, DNF.

800-1, Nijel Amos, Kenya, 1:43.63. 2, Mohammed Aman, Ethiopia, 1:43.99. 3, Abubaker Kaki, Sudan, 1:44.09. 4, Pierre-Ambroise Bosse, France, 1:44.44. 5, Adam Kszczot, Poland, 1:44.65. 6, Marcin Lewandoski, Poland, 1:44.79. 7, David Rudisha, Kenya, 1:44.87. 8, Andrew Osagie, Britain, 1:45.37. 9, Alfred Kipketer, Kenya, 1:46.15. 10, Duane Solomon, United States 1:47.40. Bram Som, Netherlands, DNF.

Bowerman mile-1, Ayanleh Souleiman, Djibouti, 3:47.32. 2, Silas Kiplagat, Kenya, 3:47.88. 3, Aman Wote, Ethiopia, 3:48.60. 4, Abdelaati Iguider, Morocco, 3:49.09. 5, James Kiplagat Magut, Kenya, 3:49.43. 6, Collins Cheboi, Kenya, 3:49.56. 7, Asbel Kiprop, Kenya, 3:50.26. 8, Matthew Centrowitz, United States, 3:50.53. 9, Johan Cronje, South Africa, 3:50.70. 10, BethwellBirgen, Kenya, 3:51.12. 11, Toufik Makhloufi, Algeria, 3:52.16. 12, Mekonnen Gebremedhin, 3:53.22. 13, Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Norway, 3:53.62. 14, Will Leer, United States, 3:56.72. Andrew Kiptoo Rotich, Kenya, DNF. Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo, Kenya, DNF.

International mile-1, Leonel Manzano, United States, 3:52.41. 2, Jordan McNamara, United States, 3:52.89. 3, Evan Jager, United States, 3:53.33. 4, Patrick Casey, United States, 3:53.71. 5, Garrett Heath, United States, 3:53.76. 6, Ryan Gregson, Australia, 3:53.85. 7, David Torrence, United States, 3:53.95. 8, Fouad El Kaam, Morocco, 3:54.21. 9, Lopez Lomong, United States, 3:54.28. 10, Charlie Grice, Britain, 3:56.94. 11, Ciaran O’Lionaird, Ireland, 3:57.99. 12, Andrew Bayer, United States, 3:59.76. 13, Blake Haney, United States, 4:10.41. Matt Miner, United States, DNF. Paul Robinson, Ireland, DNF. Daniel Kipchirchir, Kenya, DNS.

5,000-1, Caleb MwangangiNdiku, Kenya, 13:01.71. 2, Yenew Alamirew, Ethiopia, 13:02.91. 3, Edwin Cheruiyot Soi, Kenya, 13:04.92. 4, Albert Rop, Bahrain, 13:06.12. 5, Isiah Kiplangat Koech, Kenya, 13:07.55. 6, John Kipkoech, Kenya, 13:11.02. 7, Hagos Gebrhiwet, Ethiopia, 13:13.19. 8, Augustine Kiprono Choge, Kenya, 13:14.23. 9, Chris Derrick, United States, 13:15.55. 10, Hassan Mead, United States, 13:19.57. 11, Ben True, United States, 13:25.11. 12, Collis Birmingham, Australia, 13:27.17. 13, Antonio Abadia Beci, Spain, 13:30.91. 14, Bernard Lagat, United States, 13:31.23. 15, Juan Luis Barrios, Mexico, 13:43.12. 16, Girma Mecheso, United States, 13:45.25. 17, Ryan Hill, United States, 13:57.12. Andrew Bumbalough, United States, DNF. German Fernandez, United States, DNF. Gideon Gathimba, Kenya, DNF. Cameron Levins, Canada, DNF

110 hurdles-1, Pascal Martinot-Lagarde, France, 13.13. 2, Hansle Parchment, Jamaica, 13.20. 3, David Oliver, United States, 13.21. 4, Ryan Wilson, United States, 13.25. 5, Sergey Shubenkov, Russia, 13.29. 6, Ashton Eaton, United States, 13.35. 7, Jeff Porter, United States, 13.43. 8, Jason Richardson, United States, 13.64.

Triple jump-1, Will Claye, United States, 57-11 1/4. 2, Christian Taylor, United States, 57-2. 3, Lyukman Adams, Russia, 56-8 3/4. 4, Ernesto Reve, Cuba, 55-11 3/4. 5, Alexey Federov, Russia, 54-10 1/4. 6, Chris Carter, United States, 54-10. 7, Dong Bin, China, 54-7 1/2. 8, Benjamin Compaore, France, 54-4 1/2. 9, Daniele Greco, Italy, 53-7.

Pole vault-1, Renaud Lavillenie, France, 19-0 1/4. 2, Augusto Dutra, Brazil, 18-5 1/2. 3, Jan Kudlicka, Czech Republic, 18-5 1/2. 4, Raphael Holzdeppe, Germany, 18-1 3/4. 5 (tie), Brad Walker, United States, and Konstantinos Filippidis, Greece, 18-1 3/4. 7, Thiago Braz, Brazil, 17-9 3/4. 8 (tie), Zue Changrui, China, and Malte Mohr, Germany, 17-9 3/4.

Javelin-1, Vitezslav Vesely, Czech Republic, 274-9. 2, Andreas Thorkildsen, Norway, 264-2. 3, Dmitriy Tarabin, Russia, 263-4. 4, Petr Frydrych Czech Republic, 258-8. 5, Thomas Rohler, Germany, 257-11. 6, Kim Amb, Sweden, 253-9. 7, Keshorn Walcott, Trinidad and Tobago, 247-8. 8, Sam Humphreys, United States, 241-5.

WOMEN=

200-1, Tori Bowie, United States, 22.18. 2, Blessing Okagbare, Nigeria, 22.23. 3, Allyson Felix, United States, 22.23 4, Murielle Ahoure, Ivory Coast, 22.61. 5, Kimberlyn Duncan, United States, 22.66. 6, English Gardner, United States, 22.81. 7, Jeneba Tarmoh, United States, 22.88. 8, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Price, Jamaica, 23.06.

400-1, Novlene Williams-Mills, Jamaica, 50.40. 2, Francena McCorory, United States, 50.53. 3, Stephanie Ann McPherson, Jamaica, 50.63. 4, Natasha Hastings, United States, 50.67. 5, Amantle Montsho, Botswana, 50.73. 6, Sanya Richards-Ross, United States, 51.19. 7, Joanna Atkins, United States, 51.48. 8, Libania Grenot, Italy, 51.83.

1,500-1, Hellen Obiri, Kenya, 3:57.05. 2, Abeba Aregawi, Sweden, 3:57.57. 3, Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon, Kenya, 3:58.01. 4, Jennifer Simpson, United States, 3:58.28. 5, Sifan Hassan, Netherlands, 3:59.38. 6, Eunice Jepkoech Sum, Kenya, 4:01.54. 7, Brenda Martinez, United States, 4:02.52. 8, Laura Weightman, Britain, 4:02.72. 9, Zoe Buckman, Australia, 4:04.09. 10, Treniere Moser, United States, 4:04.74. 11, Siham Hilali, Morocco, 4:05.46.12, Hannah England, Britain, 4:07.40. 13, Elise Cranny, United States, 4:13.38. Phoebe Wright, United States. DNF.

Two miles-1, Mercy Cherono, Kenya, 9:13.27. 2, Viola Jelagat Kibiwot, Kenya, 9:13.48. 3, Mimi Belete, Bahrain, 9:13.85. 4, Shannon Rowbury, United States, 9:20.25. 5, Sally Kipyego, Kenya, 9:22.10. 6, Belaynesh Oljira, Ethiopia, 9:23.32. 7, Margaret Wangari Miriuko, Kenya, 9:24.89. 8, Betsy Saina, Kenya, 9:26.63. 9, Jordan Hasay, United States, 9:35.05. 10, Buze Diriba, Ethiopia, 9:40.01. 11, Maryam Yusuf Jamal, Bahrain, 9:40.04. 12, Renata Plis, Poland, 9:42.23. 13, Chelsea Reilly, United States, 9:42.51. 14, Laura Thweatt, United States, 9:44.46. 15, Brianna Felnagle, United States, 9:54.61. 16, Betlhem Desalegn, United Arab Emirates, 10:06.84. Heather Kampf, United States, DNF. Anne Kesselring, Germany, DNF.

3,000 steeplechase-1, Sofia Assefa, Ethiopia, 9:11.39. 2, Hiwot Ayalew, Ethiopia, 9:12.89. 3, Emma Coburn, United States, 9:17.84. 4, Etenesh Diro Neda, Ethiopia, 9:25.69. 5, Purity Kirui, Kenya, 9:29.18. 6, Lidya Chepkurui, Kenya, 9:32.03. 7, Fancy Cherotich, Kenya, 9:41.02. 8, Gesa Felicitas Krause, Germany, 9:42.95. 9, Ashley Higginson, United States, 9:50.12. 10, Habiba Ghribi, Tunisia, 9:53.29. 11, Eilish McColgan, Great Britain, 10:15.59. Jamie Cheever, United States, DNF. Milcah Chemos, Kenya, DNF. Lauren Johnson, United States, DNF. Aisha Praught, United States, DNF.

400 hurdles-1, Kaliese Spencer, Jamaica, 54.29. 2, Kori Carter, United States, 55.22. 3, Tiffany Williams, United States, 55.97. 4, Shevon Stoddart, Jamaica, 56.15. 5, Denisa Rosolova, Czech Republic, 56.45. 6, Yadisleidy Pedroso, Italy, 56.66. 7, Dalilah Muhammad, United States, 58.89. 8, Georganne Moline, United States, 1:00.86.

High jump-1, Anna Chicherova, Russia, 6-7. 2, Justyna Kasprzycka, Poland, 6-6 1/4. 3, Ruth Beitia, Spain, 6-6 1/4. 4, Mariya Kuchina, Russia, 6-5 1/2. 5. Ana Simic, Croatia, 6-4 3/4. 6, Irina Gordeyeva, Russia, 6-4 3/4. 7, Kamila Licwinko, Poland, 6-4 3/4. 8, Brigetta Barrett, United States, 6-2. 9, Chaunte Lowe, United States, 6-2.