NBA releases list of early-entry candidates

Kansas Jayhawks teammates Joel Embiid and Andrew Wiggins will both be entering the NBA draft.

Kevin Jairaj/Kevin Jairaj-USA TODAY Sports

The NBA has released the list of early-entry candidates available for the 2014 draft. College underclassmen who wished to enter the draft needed to notify the league in writing no later than April 27. They have until June 16 to withdraw.

Forty-five underclassmen and 30 international players have made themselves eligible. Here is the complete list, released by the league Wednesday:

College Underclassmen

Jordan Adams, UCLA

William Alston, CC of Baltimore County Dundalk

Mychal Ammons, South Alabama

Kyle Anderson, UCLA

Isaiah Austin, Baylor

Chane Behanan, Louisville

Sim Bhullar, New Mexico State

Khem Birch, UNLV

Jabari Brown, Missouri

USA TODAY Sports

THE HOTTEST

Check out the hottest NBA dancers. Which ones are your favorites?

Jahii Carson, Arizona State

Semaj Christon, Xavier

Jordan Clarkson, Missouri

DeAndre Daniels, Connecticut

Spencer Dinwiddie, Colorado

Joel Embiid, Kansas

Tyler Ennis, Syracuse

Aaron Gordon, Arizona

Jerami Grant, Syracuse

P.J. Hairston, North Carolina/Texas (D-League)

Gary Harris, Michigan State

Rodney Hood, Duke

Nick Johnson, Arizona

Alex Kirk, New Mexico

Zach LaVine, UCLA

James Michael McAdoo, North Carolina

K.J. McDaniels, Clemson

Mitch McGary, Michigan

Eric Moreland, Oregon State

Johnny O’Bryant III, LSU

Jabari Parker, Duke

Elfrid Payton, Louisiana-Lafayette

Julius Randle, Kentucky

Glenn Robinson III, Michigan

LaQuinton Ross, Ohio State

Antonio Rucker, Clinton JC (SC)

Jakarr Sampson, St. John’s

Marcus Smart, Oklahoma State

Roscoe Smith, UNLV

Nik Stauskas, Michigan

Jarnell Stokes, Tennessee

Noah Vonleh, Indiana

T.J. Warren, North Carolina State

Andrew Wiggins, Kansas

James Young, Kentucky

Ta’Quan Zimmerman, Thompson Rivers (Canada)

International Players

Eleftherios Bochoridis, Aris (Greece)/Greece

Matias Bortolin, Regatas Corrientes (Argentina)/Argentina

Nedim Buza, Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia)/Bosnia & Herzegovina

Bruno Caboclo, Pinheiros (Brazil)/Brazil

Berkay Candan, TED Kolejliler (Turkey)/Turkey

Clint Capela, Chalon (France)/Switzerland

Joonas Cavén, Joventut (Spain)/Finland

Nemanja Dangubic, Mega Vizura (Serbia)/Serbia

Moussa Diagne, Fuenlabrada (Spain)/Senegal

Tomas Dimša, Zalgiris (Lithuania)/Lithuania

Marcus Eriksson, Manresa (Spain)/Sweden

Danté Exum, Australia

Ilja Gromovs, Ventspils (Latvia)/Latvia

Damien Inglis, Roanne (France)/France

Nikola Jokic, Mega Vizura (Serbia)/Serbia

Michalis Kamperidis, Filathlitikos (Greece)/Greece

Artem Klimenko, Avtodor (Russia)/Russia

Rasmus Larsen, Manresa (Spain) /Denmark

Lucas Mariano, Vivo Franca (Brazil)/Brazil

Vasilije Micic, Mega Vizura (Serbia)/Serbia

Jusuf Nurkic, Cedevita (Croatia)/Bosnia & Herzegovina

Mateusz Ponitka, Oostende (Belgium)/Poland

Kristaps Porzingis, Cajasol (Spain)/Latvia

Marko Ramljak, Zadar (Croatia)/Croatia

Dario Šarić, Cibona (Croatia)/Croatia

Ojars Silins, Reggio Emilia (Italy)/Latvia

Alejandro Suarez, Joventut (Spain)/Spain

Devon Van Oostrum, Vitoria (Spain)/Holland

Guillem Vives, Joventut (Spain)/Spain

Adin Vrabac, Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia)/Bosnia & Herzegovina