Pennsylvania 500 entry list



<br /> ActiveReports Document<br />

Entry List – Numerical
Pocono Raceway
Provided by NASCAR Statistics – Fri, July 31, 2009 @ 10:32 AM Eastern
Sunoco Red Cross Pennsylvania 500
00
David Reutimann
Aaron’s Dream Machine Toyota
Michael Waltrip
Rodney Childers
1
1
Martin Truex Jr.
Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Chevrolet
Teresa Earnhardt
Kevin Manion
2
2
Kurt Busch
Miller Lite Dodge
Walter Czarnecki
Pat Tryson
3

5
Mark Martin
Cheez-It/CARQUEST Chevrolet
Mary Hendrick
Alan Gustafson
4
6
David Ragan
UPS Ford
John Henry
Jimmy Fennig
5
07
Casey Mears
Jack Daniel’s Chevrolet
Richard Childress
Todd Berrier
6

7
Robby Gordon
Robby Gordon Motorsports Toyota
Robby Gordon
Kirk Almquist
7
*09
 Sterling Marlin
Miccosukee Indian Gaming & Resort Dodge
James Finch
Marc Reno
8
9
Kasey Kahne
Budweiser Dodge
George Gillett, Jr
Kenny Francis
9

11
Denny Hamlin
FedEx Express Toyota
J.D. Gibbs
Mike Ford
10
12
David Stremme
No. 12 Penske Dodge Dodge
Roger Penske
Roy McCauley
11
14
Tony Stewart
Old Spice Swagger Chevrolet
Margaret Haas
Darian Grubb
12

16
Greg Biffle
3M Ford
Jack Roush
Greg Erwin
13
17
Matt Kenseth
DeWalt Ford
John Henry
Drew Blickensderfer
14
18
Kyle Busch
M&Ms Toyota
Joe Gibbs
Steve Addington
15

19
Elliott Sadler
Stanley Tools Dodge
George Gillett, Jr
Kevin Buskirk
16
20
Joey Logano #
The Home Depot Toyota
Joe Gibbs
Greg Zipadelli
17
24
Jeff Gordon
DuPont Chevrolet
Rick Hendrick
Steve Letarte
18

26
Jamie McMurray
Crown Royal Ford
Geoff Smith
Donnie Wingo
19
29
Kevin Harvick
Shell/Pennzoil Chevrolet
Richard Childress
Gil Martin
20
31
Jeff Burton
Caterpillar Chevrolet
Richard Childress
Scott Miller
21

33
Clint Bowyer
The Hartford Chevrolet
Bobby Ginn, III
Shane Wilson
22
34
John Andretti
Taco Bell Chevrolet
Teresa Earnhardt
Steven Lane
23
*36
 Patrick Carpentier
Guy Fieri Knuckle Sandwich Toyota
Tommy Baldwin, Jr
Philip Moran
24

*37
 Tony Raines
Long John Silver’s Dodge
Brad Jenkins
Jim Mazza
25
39
Ryan Newman
Haas Automation Chevrolet
Tony Stewart
Tony Gibson
26
42
Juan Pablo Montoya
Target Chevrolet
Teresa Earnhardt
Brian Pattie
27

43
Reed Sorenson
Air Force Dodge
Richard Petty
Mike Shiplett
28
44
A J Allmendinger
Valvoline Dodge
George Gillett, Jr
Sammy Johns
29
47
Marcos Ambrose
iRacing.com/Kingsford/Clorox Toyota
Rob Kauffman
Frank Kerr
30

48
Jimmie Johnson
Lowe’s Chevrolet
Jeff Gordon
Chad Knaus
31
55
Michael Waltrip
NAPA Toyota
Michael Waltrip
Robert Barker
32
*64
 Mike Wallace
Air Combat USA/Fred’s Toyota
Larry Gunselman
Larry Gunselman
33

*66
 Dave Blaney
PRISM Motorsports Toyota
Phil Parsons
Bill Henderson
34
*71
 David Gilliland
TRG Motorsports Chevrolet
Kevin Buckler
Richard Labbe
35
77
Sam Hornish Jr.
PPG Dodge
Bill Davis
Travis Geisler
36

*82
 Scott Speed #
Red Bull Toyota
Dietrich Mateschitz
Jimmy Elledge
37
83
Brian Vickers
Red Bull Toyota
Dietrich Mateschitz
Ryan Pemberton
38
*87
 Joe Nemechek
NEMCO Motorsports Toyota
Andrea Nemechek
Phillippe Lopez
39

88
Dale Earnhardt Jr.
AMP ENERGY / National Guard Chevrolet
Rick Hendrick
Lance McGrew
40
96
Bobby Labonte
DLP Ford
Jeffrey Moorad
Ben Leslie
41
98
Paul Menard
Moen/Menards Ford
Max Jones
Larry Carter
42

99
Carl Edwards
Aflac Ford
Jack Roush
Bob Osborne
43
Car
Driver
Team Name
Owner
Crew Chief



* Required to qualify on time


 

Play Now!