More Sports

Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Share This Story

   
 
21st Stage

Montereau-Fault-Yonne to Paris Champs-Elysees

101.84 miles

1. Mark Cavendish, England, Team Columbia High Road, 4 hours, 2 minutes, 18 seconds.

2. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Team Columbia High Road, same time.

3. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin Slipstream, same time.

4. Gerald Ciolek, Germany, Team Milram, same time.

5. Yauheni Hutarovich, Belarus, Francaise Des Jeux, same time.

6. Thor Hushovd, Norway, Cervelo Test Team, same time.

7. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, same time.

8. Marco Bandiera, Italy, Lampre N.G.C., same time.

9. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Liquigas, same time.

10. William Bonnet, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, same time.

11. Lloyd Mondory, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

12. Geoffroy Lequatre, France, Agritubel, same time.

13. Nicolai Trussov, Russia, Team Katusha, same time.

14. Cyril Lemoine, France, Skil Shimano, same time.

15. Leonardo Duque, Colombia, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, same time.

16. Sebastian Lang, Germany, Silence-Lotto, same time.

17. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Quick Step, same time.

18. Steven De Jongh, Netherlands, Quick Step, same time.

19. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Team Saxo Bank, same time.

20. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, BBox Bouygues Telecom, same time.

21. Said Haddou, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, same time.

22. Sebastien Rosseler, Belgium, Quick Step, same time.

23. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Liquigas, same time.

24. Filippo Pozzato, Italy, Team Katusha, same time.

25. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Team Saxo Bank, same time.

26. Andreas Kloden, Germany, Astana, same time.

27. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Quick Step, same time.

28. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Cervelo Test Team, same time.

29. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Team Milram, same time.

30. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Milram, same time.

31. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Silence-Lotto, same time.

32. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Belarus, Liquigas, same time.

33. Ruben Perez Moreno, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, same time.

34. Juan Antonio Flecha, Spain, Rabobank Cycling Team, same time.

35. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, Silence-Lotto, same time.

36. Styn Vandenbergh, Belgium, Team Katusha, same time.

37. Oscar Freire, Spain, Rabobank Cycling Team, same time.

38. Rinaldo Nocentini, Italy, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

39. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Liquigas, same time.

40. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Francaise Des Jeux, same time.

41. Julian Dean, New Zealand, Garmin Slipstream, same time.

42. Heinrich Haussler, Germany, Cervelo Test Team, same time.

43. Serguei Ivanov, Russia, Team Katusha, same time.

44. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin Slipstream, same time.

45. Christian Knees, Germany, Team Milram, same time.

46. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Liquigas, same time.

47. Alexandre Botcharov, Russia, Team Katusha, same time.

48. Jerome Pineau, France, Quick Step, same time.

49. Christophe Moreau, France, Agritubel, same time.

50. Alessandro Ballan, Italy, Lampre N.G.C., same time.

51. Mickael Delage, France, Silence-Lotto, same time.

52. Stijn Devolder, Belgium, Quick Step, same time.

53. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Liquigas, same time.

54. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Liquigas, same time.

55. Bradley Wiggins, England, Garmin Slipstream, same time.

56. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, same time.

57. Sebastien Minard, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, same time.

58. Daniele Righi, Italy, Lampre N.G.C., same time.

59. Cadel Evans, Australia, Silence-Lotto, same time.

60. Jeremy Roy, France, Francaise Des Jeux, same time.

61. Yaroslav Popovych, Ukraine, Astana, same time.

62. Lance Armstrong, United States, Astana, same time.

63. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, same time.

64. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Silence-Lotto, same time.

65. Volodymir Gustov, Ukraine, Cervelo Test Team, same time.

66. Sandy Casar, France, Francaise Des Jeux, same time.

67. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Liquigas, same time.

68. Benoit Vaugrenard, France, Francaise Des Jeux, same time.

69. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, same time.

70. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Skil Shimano, same time.

71. Andreas Klier, Germany, Cervelo Test Team, same time.

72. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Lampre N.G.C., same time.

73. Hayden Roulston, New Zealand, Cervelo Test Team, same time.

74. Vladimir Karpets, Russia, Team Katusha, same time.

75. George Hincapie, United States, Team Columbia High Road, same time.

76. Nicki Sorensen, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank, same time.

77. Tony Martin, Germany, Team Columbia High Road, same time.

79. Gustav Larsson, Sweden, Team Saxo Bank, same time.

80. Egoi Martinez, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, same time.

81. Linus Gerdemann, Germany, Team Milram, same time.

82. Grischa Niermann, Germany, Rabobank Cycling Team, same time.

83. David Arroyo, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, same time.

84. Simon Geschke, Germany, Skil Shimano, same time.

85. Carlos Barredo, Spain, Quick Step, same time.

86. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

87. Stephane Auge, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, same time.

88. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, same time.

89. Luis Pasamontes, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, same time.

90. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

91. Anthony Geslin, France, Francaise Des Jeux, same time.

92. Brice Feillu, France, Agritubel, same time.

93. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, Astana, same time.

94. Stephane Goubert, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

95. Jose Luis Arrieta, Spain, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

96. Marzio Bruseghin, Italy, Lampre N.G.C., same time.

97. Alberto Contador, Spain, Astana, same time.

98. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Astana, same time.

99. Joost Posthuma, Netherlands, Rabobank Cycling Team, same time.

100. Igor Anton, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, same time.

101. Stef Clement, Netherlands, Rabobank Cycling Team, same time.

102. Gorka Verdugo, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, same time.

103. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, same time.

104. Chris Sorensen, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank, same time.

105. Staf Scheirlinckx, Belgium, Silence-Lotto, same time.

106. Juan Manuel Garate, Spain, Rabobank Cycling Team, same time.

107. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Astana, same time.

108. Joan Horrach, Spain, Team Katusha, same time.

109. Carlos Sastre, Spain, Cervelo Test Team, same time.

110. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, same time.

111. Remi Pauriol, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, same time.

112. Thierry Hupond, France, Skil Shimano, same time.

113. Jonathan Hivert, France, Skil Shimano, same time.

114. Mauro Santambrogio, Italy, Lampre N.G.C., same time.

115. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Team Milram, same time.

116. Pierre Rolland, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, same time.

117. Maxime Bouet, France, Agritubel, same time.

118. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

119. Laurent Lefevre, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, same time.

120. Bingen Fernandez, Spain, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, same time.

121. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, same time.

122. Sylvain Calzati, France, Agritubel, same time.

123. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, Caisse D'Epargne, same time.

124. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin Slipstream, 22 seconds behind.

125. Yury Trofimov, Russia, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 22 seconds behind.

126. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana, 22 seconds behind.

127. Marcin Sapa, Poland, Lampre N.G.C., 22 seconds behind.

128. Bert Grabsch, Germany, Team Columbia High Road, 22 seconds behind.

129. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Rabobank Cycling Team, 22 seconds behind.

130. Inigo Cuesta, Spain, Cervelo Test Team, 22 seconds behind.

131. Christophe Kern, , Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 22 seconds behind.

132. Thomas Voeckler, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 22 seconds behind.

133. Martijn Maaskant, Netherlands, Garmin Slipstream, 22 seconds behind.

134. Fumiyuki Beppu, Japan, Skil Shimano, 27 seconds behind.

135. Mikhail Ignatiev, Russia, Team Katusha, 27 seconds behind.

136. David Loosli, Switzerland, Lampre N.G.C., 27 seconds behind.

137. Nicolas Vogondy, France, Agritubel, 27 seconds behind.

138. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin Slipstream, 30 seconds behind.

139. Charles Wegelius, England, Silence-Lotto, 30 seconds behind.

140. Matthew Lloyd, Australia, Silence-Lotto, 30 seconds behind.

141. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin Slipstream, 30 seconds behind.

142. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, Team Columbia High Road, 34 seconds behind.

143. Kim Kirchen, Luxembourg, Team Columbia High Road, 34 seconds behind.

144. Amael Moinard, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 34 seconds behind.

145. David Moncoutie, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 34 seconds behind.

146. Denis Menchov, Russia, Rabobank Cycling Team, 36 seconds behind.

147. Fabian Wegmann, Germany, Team Milram, 36 seconds behind.

148. Alexandre Pichot, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 36 seconds behind.

149. Danny Pate, United States, Garmin Slipstream, 44 seconds behind.

150. Franco Pellizotti, Italy, Liquigas, 46 seconds behind.

151. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Skil Shimano, 49 seconds behind.

152. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Columbia High Road, 49 seconds behind.

153. Jussi Veikkanen, Finland, Francaise Des Jeux, 51 seconds behind.

154. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Columbia High Road, 1 minute, 8 seconds behind.

155. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 1 minute, 11 seconds behind.

156. Arnaud Coyot, France, Caisse D'Epargne, 2 minutes, 2 seconds behind.


More Than Sports on MSN