More Sports

Tour de France-Individual Climber Overall Points

Share This Story

   
 
Through 21st Stage

1. Franco Pellizotti, Italy, Liquigas, 210 pts.

2. Egoi Martinez, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 135 pts.

3. Alberto Contador, Spain, Astana, 126 pts.

4. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, 111 pts.

5. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 99 pts.

6. Christophe Kern, , Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 89 pts.

7. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, 88 pts.

8. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 86 pts.

9. Juan Manuel Garate, Spain, Rabobank Cycling Team, 86 pts.

10. Sandy Casar, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 84 pts.

11. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Silence-Lotto, 76 pts.

12. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Quick Step, 67 pts.

13. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Liquigas, 66 pts.

14. Brice Feillu, France, Agritubel, 64 pts.

15. Bradley Wiggins, England, Garmin Slipstream, 57 pts.

16. Lance Armstrong, United States, Astana, 51 pts.

17. Tony Martin, Germany, Team Columbia High Road, 48 pts.

18. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 46 pts.

19. Heinrich Haussler, Germany, Cervelo Test Team, 45 pts.

20. Andreas Kloden, Germany, Astana, 38 pts.

21. David Moncoutie, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 38 pts.

22. Cadel Evans, Australia, Silence-Lotto, 35 pts.

23. Rinaldo Nocentini, Italy, AG2R-La Mondiale, 34 pts.

24. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Milram, 32 pts.

25. Thomas Voeckler, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 31 pts.

26. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, 26 pts.

27. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, 26 pts.

28. Thor Hushovd, Norway, Cervelo Test Team, 25 pts.

29. Ruben Perez Moreno, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 24 pts.

30. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Belarus, Liquigas, 24 pts.

31. Amael Moinard, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 24 pts.

32. Laurent Lefevre, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 23 pts.

33. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Rabobank Cycling Team, 23 pts.

34. Jerome Pineau, France, Quick Step, 23 pts.

35. George Hincapie, United States, Team Columbia High Road, 21 pts.

36. Alessandro Ballan, Italy, Lampre N.G.C., 20 pts.

37. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin Slipstream, 20 pts.

38. Vladimir Karpets, Russia, Team Katusha, 18 pts.

39. Mikhail Ignatiev, Russia, Team Katusha, 17 pts.

40. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Liquigas, 17 pts.

41. Stephane Goubert, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 17 pts.

42. Stephane Auge, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 14 pts.

43. Carlos Sastre, Spain, Cervelo Test Team, 14 pts.

44. Pierre Rolland, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 14 pts.

45. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Astana, 14 pts.

46. Juan Antonio Flecha, Spain, Rabobank Cycling Team, 13 pts.

47. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, Astana, 12 pts.

48. Denis Menchov, Russia, Rabobank Cycling Team, 12 pts.

49. Igor Anton, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 12 pts.

50. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Skil Shimano, 11 pts.

51. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin Slipstream, 11 pts.

52. Christophe Moreau, France, Agritubel, 11 pts.

53. Leonardo Duque, Colombia, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 11 pts.

54. Thierry Hupond, France, Skil Shimano, 10 pts.

55. Jussi Veikkanen, Finland, Francaise Des Jeux, 9 pts.

56. Jose Luis Arrieta, Spain, AG2R-La Mondiale, 9 pts.

57. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin Slipstream, 7 pts.

58. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Team Milram, 7 pts.

59. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Liquigas, 6 pts.

60. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Skil Shimano, 6 pts.

61. Anthony Geslin, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 6 pts.

62. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Team Saxo Bank, 6 pts.

63. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Silence-Lotto, 5 pts.

64. Marcin Sapa, Poland, Lampre N.G.C., 5 pts.

65. Gorka Verdugo, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 5 pts.

66. Carlos Barredo, Spain, Quick Step, 5 pts.

67. Sebastien Minard, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 4 pts.

68. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin Slipstream, 4 pts.

69. Nicki Sorensen, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank, 4 pts.

70. Maxime Bouet, France, Agritubel, 4 pts.

71. Gerald Ciolek, Germany, Team Milram, 4 pts.

72. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 4 pts.

73. Alexandre Botcharov, Russia, Team Katusha, 3 pts.

74. Geoffroy Lequatre, France, Agritubel, 3 pts.

75. Daniele Righi, Italy, Lampre N.G.C., 3 pts.

76. David Loosli, Switzerland, Lampre N.G.C., 3 pts.

77. Sylvain Calzati, France, Agritubel, 3 pts.

79. Benoit Vaugrenard, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 3 pts.

80. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 pts.

81. Serguei Ivanov, Russia, Team Katusha, 2 pts.

82. Joost Posthuma, Netherlands, Rabobank Cycling Team, 2 pts.

83. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Liquigas, 2 pts.

84. Remi Pauriol, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 1 pt.

85. Martijn Maaskant, Netherlands, Garmin Slipstream, 1 pt.

86. Mickael Delage, France, Silence-Lotto, 1 pt.

87. Stef Clement, Netherlands, Rabobank Cycling Team, 1 pt.