IHSAA Football Championships to be televised live on FOX Sports Indiana

Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A and 5A games will air on FOX Sports Indiana; 6A championship will air on FOX Sports Indiana Plus due to overlap with Indiana Pacers broadcast

The IHSAA Football Championships will be televised live on FOX Sports Indiana and FOX Sports Indiana Plus on Thanksgiving Friday and Saturday.

The Class 2A, 4A and 6A state finals take place Friday, Nov. 25, at Lucas Oil Stadium, with Class A, 3A and 5A on Saturday, Nov. 26. Coverage begins each day at 12 p.m. ET.

The Class A, 2A, 3A, 4A and 5A games will air on FOX Sports Indiana. The 6A championship will air on FOX Sports Indiana Plus, an alternate channel, due to overlap with the Indiana Pacers broadcast that night on FOX Sports Indiana.

Viewers outside the FOX Sports Indiana coverage area can stream the championships at IHSAAtv.org.

For those within the FOX Sports Indiana coverage area, the stream will be available live on the FOX Sports GO app and FOXSportsGO.com to customers of participating video providers. It will also be available at IHSAAtv.org on a delayed basis following the conclusion of the telecast.

In addition, all six games will be televised nationally on FOX College Sports. Channel numbers for FOX College Sports can be found here.

A full schedule is below. A list of channel numbers is HERE. Fans with questions about the telecasts can email Midwest@foxsports.net or tweet @FSIndiana.

IHSAA Football Championships Telecast Schedule (times Eastern)

LIVE Friday, Nov. 25

12 p.m.     2A: Eastbrook vs. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter

                 TV: FOX Sports Indiana, FOX College Sports Pacific; Stream: IHSAAtv.org, FOX Sports GO

                 Announcers: Mark Jaynes (play-by-play), Lance Scheib (analyst), Jeremiah Johnson (sideline reporter)

3:30 p.m.  4A: NorthWood vs. Roncalli      

                 TV: FOX Sports Indiana, FOX College Sports Pacific; Stream: IHSAAtv.org, FOX Sports GO

                 Announcers: Greg Rakestraw (play-by-play), Jan Boser (analyst), Mark Jaynes (sideline reporter)

7 p.m.       6A: Carmel vs. Center Grove   

                 TV: FOX Sports Indiana Plus, FOX College Sports Pacific; Stream: IHSAAtv.org, FOX Sports GO

                 Announcers: Jerry Baker (play-by-play), Dick Dullaghan (analyst), Greg Rakestraw (sideline reporter)

LIVE Saturday, Nov. 26

12 p.m.     A: Pioneer vs. Linton-Stockton

                 TV: FOX Sports Indiana, FOX College Sports Pacific; Stream: IHSAAtv.org, FOX Sports GO

                 Announcers: Mark Jaynes (play-by-play), Lance Scheib (analyst), Jeremiah Johnson (sideline reporter)

3:30 p.m.  3A: Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Lawrenceburg

                 TV: FOX Sports Indiana, FOX College Sports Pacific; Stream: IHSAAtv.org, FOX Sports GO

                  Announcers: Jerry Baker (play-by-play), Jan Boser (analyst), Mark Jaynes (sideline reporter)

7 p.m.       5A: Westfield vs. Columbus East

                 TV: FOX Sports Indiana, FOX College Sports Pacific; Stream: IHSAAtv.org, FOX Sports GO

                 Announcers: Jerry Baker (play-by-play), Dick Dullaghan (analyst), Jeremiah Johnson (sideline reporter)

Replays

Sunday, Nov. 27

6 a.m.                       2A: Eastbrook vs. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter -- FOX College Sports Central

9:30 a.m.                   A: Pioneer vs. Linton-Stockton -- FOX College Sports Central

Monday, Nov. 28

7 a.m.                       3A: Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Lawrenceburg -- FOX Sports Indiana, FOX Sports Midwest

12 p.m.                     2A: Eastbrook vs. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter -- FOX Sports Indiana, FOX Sports Midwest

3 p.m.                       4A: NorthWood vs. Roncalli -- FOX Sports Indiana, FOX Sports Midwest

5 p.m.                       6A: Carmel vs. Center Grove -- FOX Sports Indiana, FOX Sports Midwest

Tuesday, Nov. 29

10 a.m.                     5A: Westfield vs. Columbus East -- FOX Sports Indiana, FOX Sports Midwest

12 p.m.                     A: Pioneer vs. Linton-Stockton -- FOX Sports Indiana, FOX Sports Midwest

Saturday, Dec. 24

10 a.m.                     2A Football Championship -- FOX College Sports Pacific

1:30 p.m.                   4A: NorthWood vs. Roncalli -- FOX College Sports Pacific

5 p.m.                       6A: Carmel vs. Center Grove -- FOX College Sports Pacific

8 p.m.                       A: Pioneer vs. Linton-Stockton -- FOX College Sports Pacific

11:30 p.m.                 3A: Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Lawrenceburg -- FOX College Sports Pacific

3 a.m.                       5A: Westfield vs. Columbus East -- FOX College Sports Pacific