Copa Libertadores Schedules 

Select Month:
Tuesday, April 1, 2014
Group Stage
Final
Real Garcilaso
Defensor Sporting
Group  
Estadio Huancayo
2014-4-1 Real Garcilaso vs. Defensor Sporting Estadio Huancayo
Wednesday, April 2, 2014
Group Stage
Final
Botafogo
Union Española
Group  
Maracana
2014-4-2 Botafogo vs. Union Española Maracana
Final
Emelec
Flamengo
Group  
George Capwell
2014-4-2 Emelec vs. Flamengo George Capwell
Final
Atlético Nacional
Gremio
Group  
FOXD
Atanasio Girardot
2014-4-2 Atlético Nacional vs. Gremio Atanasio Girardot
Thursday, April 3, 2014
Group Stage
Final
Universidad de Chile
Cruzeiro
Group  
FOXD
Nacional
2014-4-3 Universidad de Chile vs. Cruzeiro Nacional
Final
Independiente SF
Atlético Mineiro
Group  
FOXD
El Campin
2014-4-3 Independiente SF vs. Atlético Mineiro El Campin
Tuesday, April 8, 2014
Group Stage
Final
The Strongest
Atlético
Group  
Hernando Siles
2014-4-8 The Strongest vs. Atlético Hernando Siles
Final
Vélez Sarsfield
Universitario
Group  
Jose Amalfitani
2014-4-8 Vélez Sarsfield vs. Universitario Jose Amalfitani
Final
Cerro Porteño
Deportivo Cali
Group  
General Pablo Rojas
2014-4-8 Cerro Porteño vs. Deportivo Cali General Pablo Rojas
Final
O'Higgins
Lanús
Group  
La Granja
2014-4-8 O'Higgins vs. Lanús La Granja
Wednesday, April 9, 2014
Group Stage
Final
Flamengo
León
Group  
FOXD
Maracana
2014-4-9 Flamengo vs. León Maracana
Final
Bolívar
Emelec
Group  
Hernando Siles
2014-4-9 Bolívar vs. Emelec Hernando Siles
Final
San Lorenzo
Botafogo
Group  
Pedro Bridigain
2014-4-9 San Lorenzo vs. Botafogo Pedro Bridigain
Final
Defensor Sporting
Universidad de Chile
Group  
Estadio Luis Franzini
2014-4-9 Defensor Sporting vs. Universidad de Chile Estadio Luis Franzini
Final
Cruzeiro
Real Garcilaso
Group  
Mineirao
2014-4-9 Cruzeiro vs. Real Garcilaso Mineirao
Final
Union Española
Independiente José Terán
Group  
Estadio Santa Laura
2014-4-9 Union Española vs. Independiente José Terán Estadio Santa Laura
Thursday, April 10, 2014
Group Stage
Final
Atlético Mineiro
Zamora
Group  
FOXD
Estadio Independencia
2014-4-10 Atlético Mineiro vs. Zamora Estadio Independencia
Final
Nacional
Independiente SF
Group  
Defensores del Chaco
2014-4-10 Nacional vs. Independiente SF Defensores del Chaco
Final
Peñarol
Deportivo Anzoátegui
Group  
Centenario (Mntevdo)
2014-4-10 Peñarol vs. Deportivo Anzoátegui Centenario (Mntevdo)
Final
Arsenal
Santos
Group  
FOXD
Julio Humberto Grondona
2014-4-10 Arsenal vs. Santos Julio Humberto Grondona
Final
Newell's Old Boys
Atlético Nacional
Group  
FOXD
Estadio Marcelo Bielsa
2014-4-10 Newell's Old Boys vs. Atlético Nacional Estadio Marcelo Bielsa
Final
Gremio
Nacional
Group  
Arena do Gremio
2014-4-10 Gremio vs. Nacional Arena do Gremio
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
Round of 16
Final
Lanús
Santos
FOXD
Ciudad de Lanus-Nestor Diaz Perez
2014-4-16 Lanús vs. Santos Ciudad de Lanus-Nestor Diaz Perez
Final
León
Bolívar
FOXD
Estadio Nou Camp
2014-4-16 León vs. Bolívar Estadio Nou Camp
Final
Cruzeiro
Cerro Porteño
Mineirao
2014-4-16 Cruzeiro vs. Cerro Porteño Mineirao
Thursday, April 17, 2014
Round of 16
Final
The Strongest
Defensor Sporting
FOXD
Hernando Siles
2014-4-17 The Strongest vs. Defensor Sporting Hernando Siles
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
Round of 16
Final
Bolívar
León
Aggregate: 3-3    Away Goals: 2-1
FOXD
Hernando Siles
2014-4-22 Bolívar vs. León Hernando Siles
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Round of 16
Final
Nacional
Vélez Sarsfield
Defensores del Chaco
2014-4-23 Nacional vs. Vélez Sarsfield Defensores del Chaco
Final
San Lorenzo
Gremio
Pedro Bridigain
2014-4-23 San Lorenzo vs. Gremio Pedro Bridigain
Final
Atlético Nacional
Atlético Mineiro
FOXD
Atanasio Girardot
2014-4-23 Atlético Nacional vs. Atlético Mineiro Atanasio Girardot
Final
Santos
Lanús
Aggregate: 1-4    Away Goals: 1-2
FOXD
TSM Corona
2014-4-23 Santos vs. Lanús TSM Corona
Thursday, April 24, 2014
Round of 16
Final
Arsenal
Union Española
FOXD
Julio Humberto Grondona
2014-4-24 Arsenal vs. Union Española Julio Humberto Grondona
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
Round of 16
Final
Defensor Sporting
The Strongest
Aggregate: 2-2    Away Goals: 0-0    Shootout: 4-2
Estadio Luis Franzini
2014-4-29 Defensor Sporting vs. The Strongest Estadio Luis Franzini
Final
Vélez Sarsfield
Nacional
Aggregate: 2-3    Away Goals: 0-2
FOXD
Jose Amalfitani
2014-4-29 Vélez Sarsfield vs. Nacional Jose Amalfitani
Wednesday, April 30, 2014
Round of 16
Final
Union Española
Arsenal
Aggregate: 0-1    Away Goals: 0-1
Estadio Santa Laura
2014-4-30 Union Española vs. Arsenal Estadio Santa Laura
Final
Cerro Porteño
Cruzeiro
Aggregate: 1-3    Away Goals: 1-2
General Pablo Rojas
2014-4-30 Cerro Porteño vs. Cruzeiro General Pablo Rojas
Final
Gremio
San Lorenzo
Aggregate: 1-1    Away Goals: 0-0    Shootout: 2-4
FOXD
Arena do Gremio
2014-4-30 Gremio vs. San Lorenzo Arena do Gremio