Cycling

Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Share This Story

   
 
Through 20th Stage

1. Alberto Contador, Spain, Astana, 91 hours, 58 minutes, 48 seconds.

2. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, 39 seconds behind.

3. Denis Menchov, Russia, Rabobank, 2 minutes, 1 second behind.

4. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 6 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

6. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Rabobank, 9 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

7. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin - Transitions, 10 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

8. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 11 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

9. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Liquigas - Doimo, 11 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

10. Christopher Horner, United States, Team RadioShack, 12 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

11. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, 14 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

12. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, 14 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

13. Levi Leipheimer, United States, Team RadioShack, 14 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

14. Andreas Kloden, Germany, Team RadioShack, 16 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

15. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R-La Mondiale, 16 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

16. Alexandre Vinokourov, Kazakhstan, Astana, 17 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

17. Thomas Lovkvist, Sweden, Team Sky, 20 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

18. Kevin De Weert, Belgium, Quick Step, 21 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

19. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

20. Carlos Sastre Candil, Spain, Cervelo Test Team, 26 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

21. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 29 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

22. Christophe Moreau, France, Caisse D'Epargne, 34 minutes, 1 second behind.

23. Lance Armstrong, United States, Team RadioShack, 39 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

24. Bradley Wiggins, England, Team Sky, 39 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

25. Sandy Casar, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 45 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

26. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 50 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

27. Julien El Fares, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 53 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

28. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 55 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

29. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre, 56 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

30. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin - Transitions, 58 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

31. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Quick Step, 59 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

32. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas - Doimo, 59 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

33. Mario Aerts, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

34. Volodymir Gustov, Ukraine, Cervelo Test Team, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

35. Juan Manuel Garate, Spain, Rabobank, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

36. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

37. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team HTC - Columbia, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

38. Remi Pauriol, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

39. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Belarus, Team HTC - Columbia, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

40. Egoi Martinez De Esteban, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

41. Carlos Barredo, Spain, Quick Step, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

42. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

43. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Team RadioShack, 1 hour, 23 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

44. Anthony Charteau, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

45. Cyril Gautier, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

46. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team RadioShack, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

47. Matthew Lloyd, Australia, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

48. Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

49. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Astana, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

50. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

51. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

52. Koos Moerenhout, Netherlands, Rabobank, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

53. Rafael Valls Ferri, Spain, Footon - Servetto, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

54. Paolo Tiralongo, Italy, Astana, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 1 second behind.

55. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, Team HTC - Columbia, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 1 second behind.

56. Grischa Niermann, Germany, Rabobank, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

57. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

58. Pierre Rolland, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

59. George Hincapie, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

60. Vasil Kiryienka, Belarus, Caisse D'Epargne, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

61. Sylvester Szmyd, Poland, Liquigas - Doimo, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

62. Ivan Velasco, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1 hour, 49 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

63. Jurgen Van De Walle, Belgium, Quick Step, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

64. Mathieu Perget, France, Caisse D'Epargne, 1 hour, 53 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

65. Alexandr Kolobnev, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 55 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

66. Jerome Pineau, France, Quick Step, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

67. Geraint Thomas, Wales, Team Sky, 2 hours, 5 seconds behind.

68. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, 2 hours, 1 minute, 58 seconds behind.

69. Chris Sorensen, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank, 2 hours, 4 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

70. Amael Moinard, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 2 hours, 5 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

71. Damien Monier, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 2 hours, 9 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

72. Francis De Greef, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

73. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa, Portugal, Caisse D'Epargne, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

74. Thomas Rohregger, Austria, Team Milram, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

75. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 hours, 15 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

76. Thomas Voeckler, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 2 hours, 16 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

77. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Caisse D'Epargne, 2 hours, 19 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

78. Remy Di Gregorio, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 2 hours, 21 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

79. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 2 hours, 27 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

80. Sebastian Lang, Germany, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 2 hours, 29 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

81. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Spain, Footon - Servetto, 2 hours, 29 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

82. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Spain, Footon - Servetto, 2 hours, 32 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

83. Eros Capecchi, Italy, Footon - Servetto, 2 hours, 34 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

84. Linus Gerdemann, Germany, Team Milram, 2 hours, 36 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

85. Yaroslav Popovych, Ukraine, Team RadioShack, 2 hours, 37 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

86. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Liquigas - Doimo, 2 hours, 39 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

87. Alessandro Ballan, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 2 hours, 42 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

88. Nicholas Vogondy, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 2 hours, 42 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

89. Juan Antonio Flecha, Spain, Team Sky, 2 hours, 43 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

90. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Milram, 2 hours, 49 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

91. Christian Knees, Germany, Team Milram, 2 hours, 53 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

92. Sebastien Minard, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 2 hours, 54 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

93. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 2 hours, 55 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

94. Kristjan Koren, Slovenia, Liquigas - Doimo, 2 hours, 57 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

95. Ruben Perez Moreno, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2 hours, 57 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

96. Benoit Vaugrenard, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 2 hours, 58 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

97. Christophe Kern, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 2 hours, 58 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

98. Rinaldo Nocentini, Italy, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 1 minute, 9 seconds behind.

99. Michael Barry, Canada, Team Sky, 3 hours, 1 minute, 34 seconds behind.

100. Matthieu Sprick, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 3 hours, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

101. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin - Transitions, 3 hours, 1 minute, 48 seconds behind.

102. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 3 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

103. Luke Roberts, Australia, Team Milram, 3 hours, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Spain, Astana, 3 hours, 5 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

105. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Lampre, 3 hours, 6 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

106. Maxime Bouet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 7 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

107. Serge Pauwels, Belgium, Team Sky, 3 hours, 8 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

108. Alexandr Pliuschin, Moldova, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 9 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

109. Serguei Ivanov, Russia, Katusha Team, 3 hours, 9 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

110. David De La Fuente, Spain, Astana, 3 hours, 11 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

111. Thor Hushovd, Norway, Cervelo Test Team, 3 hours, 12 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

112. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 3 hours, 13 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

113. Sebastien Turgot, France, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 3 hours, 14 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

114. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Team RadioShack, 3 hours, 14 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

115. Inaki Isasi, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3 hours, 14 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

116. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, Team Sky, 3 hours, 14 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

117. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Quick Step, 3 hours, 15 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

118. Lloyd Mondory, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 16 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

119. Fabian Wegmann, Germany, Team Milram, 3 hours, 17 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

120. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 3 hours, 18 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

121. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Team Saxo Bank, 3 hours, 19 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

122. Francesco Bellotti, Italy, Liquigas - Doimo, 3 hours, 20 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

123. Mauro Da Dalto, Italy, Lampre, 3 hours, 21 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

124. Daniel Oss, Italy, Liquigas - Doimo, 3 hours, 22 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

125. Grega Bole, Slovenia, Lampre, 3 hours, 23 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

126. Jens Voigt, Germany, Team Saxo Bank, 3 hours, 23 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

127. Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, Cervelo Test Team, 3 hours, 23 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

128. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Liquigas - Doimo, 3 hours, 24 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

129. Alan Perez Lezaun, Spain, Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3 hours, 24 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

130. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Rabobank, 3 hours, 26 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

131. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana, 3 hours, 26 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

132. Maarten Tjallingii, Netherlands, Rabobank, 3 hours, 27 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

133. Gerald Ciolek, Germany, Team Milram, 3 hours, 27 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

134. Kevin Seeldrayers, Belgium, Quick Step, 3 hours, 29 minutes, 1 second behind.

135. Danilo Hondo, Germany, Lampre, 3 hours, 29 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

136. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana, 3 hours, 30 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

137. Tony Martin, Germany, Team HTC - Columbia, 3 hours, 31 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

138. Karsten Kroon, Netherlands, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 31 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

139. Martijn Maaskant, Netherlands, Garmin - Transitions, 3 hours, 31 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

140. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Astana, 3 hours, 32 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

141. Oscar Freire, Spain, Rabobank, 3 hours, 33 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

142. Matti Breschel, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank, 3 hours, 35 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

143. Jeremy Roy, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 3 hours, 37 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

144. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Quick Step, 3 hours, 38 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

145. Jose-Alberto Benitez, Spain, Footon - Servetto, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

146. Anthony Geslin, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 3 hours, 39 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

147. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 3 hours, 41 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

148. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Team RadioShack, 3 hours, 41 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

149. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Team Saxo Bank, 3 hours, 42 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

150. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Lampre, 3 hours, 44 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

151. Stephen Cummings, England, Team Sky, 3 hours, 45 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

152. Wesley Sulzberger, Australia, Francaise Des Jeux, 3 hours, 46 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

153. Stephane Auge, France, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 3 hours, 49 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

154. Mark Cavendish, England, Team HTC - Columbia, 3 hours, 51 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

155. Nicki Sorensen, Denmark, Team Saxo Bank, 3 hours, 54 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

156. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team HTC - Columbia, 3 hours, 54 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

157. Julian Dean, New Zealand, Garmin - Transitions, 3 hours, 56 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

158. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin - Transitions, 3 hours, 56 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

159. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Cervelo Test Team, 3 hours, 57 minutes behind.

160. Dimitri Champion, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 3 hours, 59 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

161. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 47 seconds behind.

162. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, Liquigas - Doimo, 4 hours, 1 minute, 2 seconds behind.

163. Jeremy Hunt, England, Cervelo Test Team, 4 hours, 2 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

164. Daniel Lloyd, England, Cervelo Test Team, 4 hours, 2 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

165. Robbie McEwen, Australia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 8 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

166. Mirco Lorenzetto, Italy, Lampre, 4 hours, 9 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

167. Anthony Roux, France, Francaise Des Jeux, 4 hours, 13 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

168. Andreas Klier, Germany, Cervelo Test Team, 4 hours, 17 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

169. Bert Grabsch, Germany, Team HTC - Columbia, 4 hours, 23 minutes, 1 second behind.

170. Adriano Malori, Italy, Lampre, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 3 seconds behind.


FOX SPORTS Videos

Hood: Another black eye for Cycling Posted: Aug 24, 2012
Andrew Hood of Velo News discusses Lance Armstrong's decision to drop his challe...

London Beat: Cyclists take silver in team pursuit Posted: Aug 06, 2012
Cyclists Dotsie Bausch and Jennie Reed join FOXSports.com to talk about their si...

In Focus: Dotsie Bausch Posted: Jul 12, 2012
Laura Okmin tells the triumphant story of track cyclist Dotsie Bausch.

More Than Sports on MSN