Zach Mettenberger | Quarterback

#
8

Class: Senior
Hometown: Watkinsville, GA

Height: 6' 5
Weight: 230 lbs.
School Year: GS1

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

171.5

PASS YARDS

3082

TOUCHDOWNS

22


2013 Zach Mettenberger GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

1TCUW 37-27163250.0251102126.23-110
2UABW 56-17161984.2282500295.73170
3Kent StateW 45-13131872.2264300250.4000
4AuburnW 35-21142263.6229112157.04-70
5GeorgiaL 41-44233762.2372304173.44-260
6Mississippi StateW 59-26252986.2340213200.63-210
7FloridaW 17-691752.9152000128.1210
8Ole MissL 24-27193357.6274133119.13-300
9FurmanW 48-16162466.7328320206.1000
11AlabamaL 17-38162369.6241104171.96-290
13Texas A&MW 34-10112055.0193200169.1200
14ArkansasW 31-27142263.6156013114.14-270

2014 Upcoming LSU Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Wisconsin 9:00 PM ET ESPN
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Sam Houston State 7:30 PM ET SECN
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Louisiana-Monroe 7:00 PM ET ESPU
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Mississippi State 1:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 New Mexico State 1:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Auburn 1:00 PM ET
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @Florida 12:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 Kentucky 1:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 Ole Miss 1:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 Alabama 1:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @Arkansas 1:00 PM ET
15 Thursday, Nov 27 @Texas A&M 7:30 PM ET ESPN

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    LSU Tigers Gold Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/91205/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_91000/FF_91205_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 LSU Tigers Gold Arch Logo T-shirt
    LSU Tigers Ash Vertical Arch Long Sleeve T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/105350/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_105000/FF_105350_xl.jpg&w=100 16.95 LSU Tigers Ash Vertical Arch Long Sleeve T-shirt
    LSU Tigers Purple Arched T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/119236/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_119000/FF_119236_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 LSU Tigers Purple Arched T-shirt
    LSU Tigers Purple Team Standard Long Sleeve T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/130373/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_130000/FF_130373_xl.jpg&w=100 21.95 LSU Tigers Purple Team Standard Long Sleeve T-shirt
    Nike LSU Tigers White Swoosh Flex-Fit Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/153615/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_153000/FF_153615_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Nike LSU Tigers White Swoosh Flex-Fit Hat
    Nike LSU Tigers Purple Swoosh Flex-Fit Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/153630/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_153000/FF_153630_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Nike LSU Tigers Purple Swoosh Flex-Fit Hat
    LSU Tigers Gold Good, Bad and Ugly T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/156811/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_156000/FF_156811_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 LSU Tigers Gold Good, Bad and Ugly T-shirt
    Columbia LSU Tigers Purple Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/160715/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/FF_160715_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia LSU Tigers Purple Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    Columbia LSU Tigers White Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/160810/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/FF_160810_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia LSU Tigers White Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    LSU Tigers Purple Mascot One Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_LSU_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/171907/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_171000/FF_171907_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 LSU Tigers Purple Mascot One Sweatshirt