Steven Clark | Punter

#
30

Class: Senior
Hometown: Kansas City, MO

Height: 6' 5
Weight: 232 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

PUNTS

56

AVERAGE

42.6

LONG

58


2013 Steven Clark GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT


PUNT

YDS

AVG

LONG

IN 20

IN 20%

TB

TB%

BLK

NET

1Washington StateW 31-24520841.653------
2Arkansas StateW 38-9416641.554------
3Mississippi StateW 24-20419248.053------
4LSUL 21-35626143.554------
6Ole MissW 30-22520741.446------
8Texas A&MW 45-41519939.843------
9Florida AtlanticW 45-10311939.747------
10ArkansasW 35-17417844.553------
11TennesseeW 55-2329447.057------
12GeorgiaW 43-38312040.048------
14AlabamaW 34-28626243.752------
15MissouriW 59-42312040.046------
Average/Total56238542.658------

2014 Upcoming Auburn Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Arkansas 4:00 PM ET SECN
3 Saturday, Sep 6 San Jose State 7:00 PM ET
5 Thursday, Sep 18 @Kansas State 7:30 PM ET ESPN
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Louisiana Tech 1:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 LSU 1:00 PM ET
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @Mississippi State 1:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 South Carolina 1:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Ole Miss 1:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 Texas A&M 1:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @Georgia 12:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Samford 1:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Alabama 1:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Columbia Auburn Tigers Orange Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/160711/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/FF_160711_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Auburn Tigers Orange Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    \'47 Brand Auburn Tigers Orange Franchise Fitted Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/167506/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_167000/FF_167506_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 \'47 Brand Auburn Tigers Orange Franchise Fitted Hat
    Columbia Auburn Tigers White Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/228197/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_228000/FF_228197_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Auburn Tigers White Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    Nike Auburn Tigers #1 Youth Navy Blue Blue Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/231847/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_231000/FF_231847_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Auburn Tigers #1 Youth Navy Blue Blue Replica Football Jersey
    Columbia Auburn Tigers Orange Tamiami Performance Fishing Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/246578/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_246000/FF_246578_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Auburn Tigers Orange Tamiami Performance Fishing Shirt
    Auburn Tigers Ladies Navy Blue Rugby Vintage Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/333664/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_333000/FF_333664_xl.jpg&w=100 35.95 Auburn Tigers Ladies Navy Blue Rugby Vintage Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Auburn Tigers Automatic Crew Sweatshirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/374401/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_374000/FF_374401_xl.jpg&w=100 41.95 Auburn Tigers Automatic Crew Sweatshirt - Navy Blue
    Auburn Tigers Ladies Orange Rugby Distressed Deep V-neck Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/453108/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_453000/ff_453108_xl.jpg&w=100 35.95 Auburn Tigers Ladies Orange Rugby Distressed Deep V-neck Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Auburn Tigers Navy Blue Classic Twill Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/454166/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_454000/FF_454166_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 Auburn Tigers Navy Blue Classic Twill Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Auburn Tigers Charcoal Classic Twill Full Zip Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/454587/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_454000/ff_454587_xl.jpg&w=100 36.95 Auburn Tigers Charcoal Classic Twill Full Zip Hoodie Sweatshirt