Sean Mannion | Quarterback

#
4

Class: Senior
Hometown: Pleasanton, CA

Height: 6' 5
Weight: 214 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

146.6

PASS YARDS

4662

TOUCHDOWNS

37


2013 Sean Mannion GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

1Eastern WashingtonL 46-49374386.0422300191.5000
2HawaiiW 33-14314372.1372412170.85-130
3UtahW 51-48274560.0443501179.41-120
4San Diego StateW 34-30385569.1367301143.14-230
5ColoradoW 44-17275251.9414612153.03-190
7Washington StateW 52-24345166.7493411169.81-60
8CaliforniaW 49-17354577.8481402196.92-190
9StanfordL 12-20415771.9271108117.79-600
10USCL 14-31264557.8277132103.53-220
12Arizona StateL 17-30314667.4320241122.81-90
13WashingtonL 27-69204148.822913389.13-120
14OregonL 35-36294761.7314212127.62-280
Average/Total40060366.34662371525146.634-2230

2014 Upcoming Oregon State Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Portland State 4:00 PM ET PACN
3 Saturday, Sep 6 @Hawaii 10:30 PM ET CBSS
5 Saturday, Sep 20 San Diego State 3:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 @USC 3:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Colorado 2:00 PM ET
9 Thursday, Oct 16 Utah 10:00 PM ET FS1
10 Saturday, Oct 25 @Stanford 3:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 California 3:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 Washington State 3:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 Arizona State 3:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 @Washington 3:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 Oregon 3:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Oregon State Beavers Black Bold Arch Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oregon_State_Beavers/browse/featuredproduct/697122/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_697000/ff_697122_xl.jpg&w=100 29.95 Oregon State Beavers Black Bold Arch Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Nike Oregon State Beavers Go Beavs My School T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oregon_State_Beavers/browse/featuredproduct/761354/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_761000/ff_761354_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Oregon State Beavers Go Beavs My School T-Shirt - Black
    Nike Oregon State Beavers My School T-Shirt - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oregon_State_Beavers/browse/featuredproduct/761355/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_761000/ff_761355_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Oregon State Beavers My School T-Shirt - Orange