Randall Telfer | Tight End

#
82

Class: Senior
Hometown: Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Height: 6' 4
Weight: 250 lbs.
School Year: GS1

YEAR

2014

RECEPTIONS

13

YARDS

RECEIVING


116

TOUCHDOWNS

0


2014 Randall Telfer  GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TD

4Boston CollegeL 31-3723517.5018000-0
6Oregon StateW 35-1022914.5018000-0
7Arizona StateL 34-383186.0011000-0
8ArizonaW 28-262157.5010000-0
9ColoradoW 56-284194.809000-0
Average/Total131168.901800000

2014 Previous USC Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Fresno State W 52-13 1-0
3 Saturday, Sep 6 @Stanford W 13-10 2-0
4 Saturday, Sep 13 @Boston College L 37-31 2-1
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Oregon State W 35-10 3-1
7 Saturday, Oct 4 Arizona State L 38-34 3-2
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @Arizona W 28-26 4-2
9 Saturday, Oct 18 Colorado W 56-28 5-2

2014 Upcoming USC Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

10 Saturday, Oct 25 @Utah 10:00 PM ET FS1
11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Washington State 4:30 PM ET PACN
13 Thursday, Nov 13 California 9:00 PM ET ESPN
14 Saturday, Nov 22 @UCLA 3:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 Notre Dame 3:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Cutter & Buck USC Trojans Black Championship Polo http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/160480/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/DS_160480_xl.jpg&w=100 52.95 Cutter & Buck USC Trojans Black Championship Polo
    Nike USC Trojans #1 Cardinal Ladies Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/161068/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_161000/FF_161068_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Nike USC Trojans #1 Cardinal Ladies Replica Football Jersey
    Nike USC Trojans #2 Gold Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/310656/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_310000/FF_310656_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #2 Gold Replica Football Jersey
    Nike USC Trojans #2 White Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/313953/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_313000/FF_313953_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #2 White Replica Football Jersey
    Nike USC Trojans #7 Toddler Replica Football Jersey-Cardinal http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/327620/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_327000/ff_327620_xl.jpg&w=100 43.95 Nike USC Trojans #7 Toddler Replica Football Jersey-Cardinal
    Nike USC Trojans #2 Cardinal Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/337961/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_337000/FF_337961_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #2 Cardinal Replica Football Jersey
    Nike USC Trojans #7 Youth Replica Football Jersey - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/341170/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_341000/ff_341170_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike USC Trojans #7 Youth Replica Football Jersey - White
    Nike USC Trojans #7 Replica Football Jersey - Cardinal http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/353244/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_353000/FF_353244_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #7 Replica Football Jersey - Cardinal
    Nike USC Trojans #9 Replica Football Jersey - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/353250/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_353000/ff_353250_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #9 Replica Football Jersey - White
    Nike USC Trojans #7 White Football Replica Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/353251/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_353000/FF_353251_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #7 White Football Replica Jersey