Nate Cole | Wide Receiver

#
84

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: Memphis, TN

Height: 6' 1
Weight: 193 lbs.
School Year: Junior

YEAR

2014

RECEPTIONS

6

YARDS

RECEIVING


37

TOUCHDOWNS

1


2014 Nate Cole  GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TD

4ToledoW 58-3411111.0111000-0
5Miami (OH)W 31-24133.003000-0
6Ohio StateL 28-50263.004000-0
8Miami (FL)L 34-55155.005000-0
9SMUW 41-311212.0012000-0
Average/Total6376.211200000

2014 Previous Cincinnati Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

4 Friday, Sep 12 Toledo W 58-34 1-0
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Miami (OH) W 31-24 2-0
6 Saturday, Sep 27 @Ohio State L 50-28 2-1
7 Saturday, Oct 4 Memphis L 41-14 2-2
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @Miami (FL) L 55-34 2-3
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @SMU W 41-3 3-3

2014 Upcoming Cincinnati Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

10 Friday, Oct 24 South Florida 7:00 PM ET ESP2
11 Friday, Oct 31 @Tulane 8:00 PM ET
13 Thursday, Nov 13 East Carolina 7:00 PM ET ESP2
14 Saturday, Nov 22 @Connecticut 12:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Temple 12:00 PM ET
16 Saturday, Dec 6 Houston 12:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Cincinnati Bearcats Red Mascot Arch T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Cincinnati_Bearcats/browse/featuredproduct/515435/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_515000/ff_515435_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Cincinnati Bearcats Red Mascot Arch T-shirt
    Cincinnati Bearcats Charcoal Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Cincinnati_Bearcats/browse/featuredproduct/516133/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_516000/ff_516133_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Cincinnati Bearcats Charcoal Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    Cincinnati Bearcats Ash Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Cincinnati_Bearcats/browse/featuredproduct/516138/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_516000/ff_516138_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Cincinnati Bearcats Ash Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    Cincinnati Bearcats White Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Cincinnati_Bearcats/browse/featuredproduct/545103/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_545000/ff_545103_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Cincinnati Bearcats White Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    adidas Cincinnati Bearcats Practice Stitch Pindot Performance Hoodie - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Cincinnati_Bearcats/browse/featuredproduct/860773/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_860000/ff_860773_xl.jpg&w=100 69.95 adidas Cincinnati Bearcats Practice Stitch Pindot Performance Hoodie - Black
    adidas Cincinnati Bearcats Spirit Hooded Sweatshirt - Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Cincinnati_Bearcats/browse/featuredproduct/861139/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_861000/ff_861139_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 adidas Cincinnati Bearcats Spirit Hooded Sweatshirt - Red
    adidas Cincinnati Bearcats 3-In-1 T-Shirt Combo Pack - White/Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Cincinnati_Bearcats/browse/featuredproduct/861179/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_861000/ff_861179_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 adidas Cincinnati Bearcats 3-In-1 T-Shirt Combo Pack - White/Red