Malcolm Mitchell | Wide Receiver

#
26

Class: Junior
Hometown: Valdosta, GA

Height: 6' 1
Weight: 190 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2014

RECEPTIONS

21

YARDS

RECEIVING


173

TOUCHDOWNS

2


2014 Malcolm Mitchell  GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TD

7VanderbiltW 44-1711111.0011000-0
8MissouriW 34-06274.508000-0
9ArkansasW 45-3211212.0012000-0
11FloridaL 20-387557.9015000-0
12KentuckyW 63-3145513.8123000-0
13AuburnW 34-72136.517000-0
Average/Total211738.222300000

2014 Previous Georgia Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Clemson W 45-21 1-0
4 Saturday, Sep 13 @South Carolina L 38-35 1-1
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Troy W 66-0 2-1
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Tennessee W 35-32 3-1
7 Saturday, Oct 4 Vanderbilt W 44-17 4-1
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @Missouri W 34-0 5-1
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @Arkansas W 45-32 6-1
11 Saturday, Nov 1 Florida L 38-20 6-2
12 Saturday, Nov 8 @Kentucky W 63-31 7-2
13 Saturday, Nov 15 Auburn W 34-7 8-2
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Charleston Southern W 55-9 9-2

2014 Upcoming Georgia Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

15 Saturday, Nov 29 Georgia Tech 12:00 PM ET SECN

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Georgia Bulldogs Black Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/91193/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_91000/FF_91193_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Georgia Bulldogs Black Arch Logo T-shirt
    Georgia Bulldogs Red Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/91213/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_91000/FF_91213_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Georgia Bulldogs Red Arch Logo T-shirt
    Columbia Georgia Bulldogs White Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/160809/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/FF_160809_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Georgia Bulldogs White Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    Columbia Georgia Bulldogs Red Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/220099/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_220000/FF_220099_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Georgia Bulldogs Red Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    Columbia Georgia Bulldogs Black Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/228201/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_228000/FF_228201_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Georgia Bulldogs Black Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    Nike Georgia Bulldogs #11 Replica Football Jersey - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/290704/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_290000/ff_290704_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Georgia Bulldogs #11 Replica Football Jersey - White
    Nike Georgia Bulldogs #8 White Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/294103/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_294000/FF_294103_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Georgia Bulldogs #8 White Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Georgia Bulldogs #8 Black Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/323394/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_323000/FF_323394_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Georgia Bulldogs #8 Black Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Georgia Bulldogs #11 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/334286/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_334000/ff_334286_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Georgia Bulldogs #11 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Red
    Nike Georgia Bulldogs #8 Youth White Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Georgia_Bulldogs/browse/featuredproduct/341175/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_341000/FF_341175_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Georgia Bulldogs #8 Youth White Replica Football Jersey