Logan Kilgore | Quarterback

#
10

Class: Senior
Hometown: Rocklin, CA

Height: 6' 3
Weight: 194 lbs.
School Year: GS1

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

127.7

PASS YARDS

2507

TOUCHDOWNS

16


2013 Logan Kilgore GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

1Western CarolinaW 45-24121866.7144102152.22-130
2North CarolinaL 20-40213560.021103393.54-170
3MemphisW 17-15223661.1224113117.05-140
4Florida AtlanticW 42-35132356.5150210131.33190
5BYUL 10-37133141.98211168.4540
6East CarolinaL 17-24283775.7245122129.44-20
7North TexasL 7-3488100.030000131.5000
9MarshallW 51-49224055.0277410141.2391
10UABW 24-21112250.0160210132.0000
11FIUW 48-0172085.0269100214.52161
13Southern MissW 42-21112544.0172100115.03200
14UTEPW 48-17192770.4325211188.5240
Average/Total21635560.82507161313127.735202

2014 Upcoming Middle Tennessee State Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Savannah State 7:00 PM ET
3 Saturday, Sep 6 @Minnesota 3:30 PM ET BTN BTN2
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Western Kentucky 1:00 PM ET
5 Saturday, Sep 20 @Memphis 1:00 PM ET
6 Friday, Sep 26 @Old Dominion 8:00 PM ET FS1
7 Saturday, Oct 4 Southern Miss 12:00 PM ET AMSN
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @Marshall 12:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 UAB 3:30 PM ET FCS
11 Saturday, Nov 1 BYU 3:30 PM ET CBSS
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @FIU 3:30 PM ET AMSN
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Florida Atlantic 7:00 PM ET AMSN
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @UTEP 7:00 PM ET AMSN

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Mitchell & Ness Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird Green Authentic Throwback Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Boston_Celtics/browse/featuredproduct/118804/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_118000/FF_118804_xl.jpg&w=100 249.95 Mitchell & Ness Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird Green Authentic Throwback Jersey
    adidas Los Angeles Lakers Purple Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Los_Angeles_Lakers/browse/featuredproduct/172442/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_172000/FF_172442_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Los Angeles Lakers Purple Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Miami Heat Black Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Miami_Heat/browse/featuredproduct/173566/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_173000/FF_173566_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Miami Heat Black Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Chicago Bulls Red Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Chicago_Bulls/browse/featuredproduct/173568/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_173000/FF_173568_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Chicago Bulls Red Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird White Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Boston_Celtics/browse/featuredproduct/177922/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177922_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird White Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball..
    adidas Atlanta Hawks #21 Dominique Wilkins Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Atlanta_Hawks/browse/featuredproduct/177923/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177923_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Atlanta Hawks #21 Dominique Wilkins Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basket..
    adidas Los Angeles Lakers #32 Magic Johnson Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Los_Angeles_Lakers/browse/featuredproduct/177924/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177924_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Los Angeles Lakers #32 Magic Johnson Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketbal..
    adidas New York Knicks #19 Willis Reed Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_New_York_Knicks/browse/featuredproduct/178326/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178326_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas New York Knicks #19 Willis Reed Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Bas..
    adidas Philadelphia 76ers #6 Julius Erving Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Philadelphia_76ers/browse/featuredproduct/178582/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178582_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Philadelphia 76ers #6 Julius Erving Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman..
    adidas Houston Rockets #34 Hakeem Olajuwon Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Houston_Rockets/browse/featuredproduct/178773/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178773_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Houston Rockets #34 Hakeem Olajuwon Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basket..