Justin Goodwin | Running Back

#
32

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: Summit, NJ

Height: 6' 0
Weight: 180 lbs.
School Year: Sophomore

YEAR

2014

YARDS

PER CARRY


3.9

YARDS

Rushing


322

TOUCHDOWNS

1


2014 Justin Goodwin GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RUSHING

ATT

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

2Washington StateW 41-380
5NavyW 31-24261044.0115000-0
6TulaneW 31-612826.80200200.00
7MichiganW 26-248111.40703299.70
9Ohio StateL 17-5611645.802804287.00
10NebraskaL 24-4213312.408000-0
11WisconsinL 0-377152.109000-0
13IndianaW 45-233113.7012100-0
14Michigan StateL 3-45242.002000-0
Average/Total823223.912819576.30

2014 Previous Rutgers Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Thursday, Aug 28 @Washington State W 41-38 1-0
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Howard W 38-25 2-0
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Penn State L 13-10 2-1
5 Saturday, Sep 20 @Navy W 31-24 3-1
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Tulane W 31-6 4-1
7 Saturday, Oct 4 Michigan W 26-24 5-1
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @Ohio State L 56-17 5-2
10 Saturday, Oct 25 @Nebraska L 42-24 5-3
11 Saturday, Nov 1 Wisconsin L 37-0 5-4
13 Saturday, Nov 15 Indiana W 45-23 6-4
14 Saturday, Nov 22 @Michigan State L 45-3 6-5

2014 Upcoming Rutgers Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Maryland 3:30 PM ET ESPU

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Rutgers Scarlet Knights Ash Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/145685/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_145000/FF_145685_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Rutgers Scarlet Knights Ash Arch Logo T-shirt
    Nike Rutgers Scarlet Knights Classic Logo T-shirt - Scarlet http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/598766/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598766_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Rutgers Scarlet Knights Classic Logo T-shirt - Scarlet
    Nike Rutgers Scarlet Knights My School Local T-Shirt - Scarlet http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/761372/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_761000/ff_761372_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Rutgers Scarlet Knights My School Local T-Shirt - Scarlet
    Rutgers Scarlet Knights Blackout T-Shirt - Black - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/1013504/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1013000/ff_1013504_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Rutgers Scarlet Knights Blackout T-Shirt - Black -
    Rutgers Scarlet Knights blackout T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/1057361/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1057000/ff_1057361_xl.jpg&w=100 17.95 Rutgers Scarlet Knights blackout T-Shirt - Black