Josh Ferguson | Running Back

#
6

Class: Junior
Hometown: Naperville, IL

Height: 5' 10
Weight: 195 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

YARDS

PER CARRY


5.5

YARDS

Rushing


779

TOUCHDOWNS

11


2013 Josh Ferguson GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RUSHING

ATT

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

1Southern IllinoisW 42-349495.40340410325.81
2CincinnatiW 45-179475.2022025527.51
3WashingtonL 24-344297.3016012727.00
5Miami (OH)W 50-148718.9025057715.41
6NebraskaL 19-39191146.0123088210.30
8WisconsinL 32-567253.61120320.70
9Michigan StateL 3-4210262.602102157.50
10Penn StateL 17-2410343.4113067312.21
11IndianaL 35-5216905.613406498.20
12Ohio StateL 35-6015694.611606152.50
13PurdueW 20-16201155.801504112.80
14NorthwesternL 34-37141107.925503268.70
Average/Total1417795.575505053510.74

2014 Upcoming Illinois Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Youngstown State 12:00 PM ET BTN BTN2
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Western Kentucky 12:00 PM ET BTN BTN2
4 Saturday, Sep 13 @Washington 4:00 PM ET FOX
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Texas State 1:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 @Nebraska 9:00 PM ET BTN
7 Saturday, Oct 4 Purdue 1:00 PM ET
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @Wisconsin 1:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 Minnesota 12:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Ohio State 8:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 Iowa 1:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Penn State 1:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Northwestern 1:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Illinois Fighting Illini #7 Orange Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Illinois_Fighting_Illini/browse/featuredproduct/200669/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_200000/FF_200669_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Illinois Fighting Illini #7 Orange Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Illinois Fighting Illini #7 Navy Blue Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Illinois_Fighting_Illini/browse/featuredproduct/212513/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_212000/FF_212513_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Illinois Fighting Illini #7 Navy Blue Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Illinois Fighting Illini Classic Logo T-shirt - Navy Blue- http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Illinois_Fighting_Illini/browse/featuredproduct/598713/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598713_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Illinois Fighting Illini Classic Logo T-shirt - Navy Blue-
    Illinois Fighting Illini Personalized Football Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Illinois_Fighting_Illini/browse/featuredproduct/777733/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_777000/ff_777733_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Illinois Fighting Illini Personalized Football Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Illinois Fighting Illini Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Illinois_Fighting_Illini/browse/featuredproduct/780512/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780512_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Illinois Fighting Illini Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Bl..
    Illinois Fighting Illini Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Illinois_Fighting_Illini/browse/featuredproduct/780527/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780527_xl.jpg&w=100 32.95 Illinois Fighting Illini Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shi..