John Ross | Wide Receiver

#
1

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: Long Beach, CA

Height: 5' 11
Weight: 180 lbs.
School Year: Sophomore

YEAR

2014

RECEPTIONS

16

YARDS

RECEIVING


373

TOUCHDOWNS

5


2014 John Ross  GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TD

2HawaiiW 17-1629648.0191012020.01
3Eastern WashingtonW 59-5225427.01550188.00
4IllinoisW 44-1927437.017501-7-7.00
6StanfordL 13-203165.309000-0
8CaliforniaW 31-7411829.5186000-0
9OregonL 20-453155.007024422.00
Average/Total1637323.3491056513.01

2014 Previous Washington Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Saturday, Aug 30 @Hawaii W 17-16 1-0
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Eastern Washington W 59-52 2-0
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Illinois W 44-19 3-0
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Georgia State W 45-14 4-0
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Stanford L 20-13 4-1
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @California W 31-7 5-1
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @Oregon L 45-20 5-2

2014 Upcoming Washington Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

10 Saturday, Oct 25 Arizona State 10:45 PM ET ESPN
11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Colorado 1:00 PM ET PACN
12 Saturday, Nov 8 UCLA 3:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @Arizona 2:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Oregon State 3:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Washington State 3:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Washington Huskies Purple Coaches Legacy 91 Adjustable Performance Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Washington_Huskies/browse/featuredproduct/602589/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_602000/ff_602589_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Nike Washington Huskies Purple Coaches Legacy 91 Adjustable Performance Hat
    Nike Washington Huskies #1 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Purple http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Washington_Huskies/browse/featuredproduct/650007/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_650000/ff_650007_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Washington Huskies #1 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Purple
    Nike Washington Huskies #1 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Washington_Huskies/browse/featuredproduct/747155/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_747000/ff_747155_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Washington Huskies #1 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Black
    Nike Washington Huskies #17 Replica Football Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Washington_Huskies/browse/featuredproduct/830729/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_830000/ff_830729_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Washington Huskies #17 Replica Football Jersey - Black