Jeremy Johnson | Quarterback

#
6

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: Montgomery, AL

Height: 6' 5
Weight: 223 lbs.
School Year: Sophomore

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

195.7

PASS YARDS

422

TOUCHDOWNS

6


2013 Jeremy Johnson GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

7Western CarolinaW 62-3172181.0201410214.73260
8Texas A&MW 45-41020.00000.0000
9Florida AtlanticW 45-10101662.5192210192.14210
10ArkansasW 35-1711100.015000226.0000
12GeorgiaW 43-3811100.014000217.6000
Average/Total294170.7422620195.77470

2014 Upcoming Auburn Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Arkansas 4:00 PM ET SECN
3 Saturday, Sep 6 San Jose State 7:00 PM ET
5 Thursday, Sep 18 @Kansas State 7:30 PM ET ESPN
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Louisiana Tech 1:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 LSU 1:00 PM ET
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @Mississippi State 1:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 South Carolina 1:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Ole Miss 1:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 Texas A&M 1:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @Georgia 12:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Samford 1:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Alabama 1:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Columbia Auburn Tigers Orange Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/160711/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/FF_160711_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Auburn Tigers Orange Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    \'47 Brand Auburn Tigers Orange Franchise Fitted Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/167506/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_167000/FF_167506_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 \'47 Brand Auburn Tigers Orange Franchise Fitted Hat
    Columbia Auburn Tigers White Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/228197/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_228000/FF_228197_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Auburn Tigers White Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    Nike Auburn Tigers #1 Youth Navy Blue Blue Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/231847/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_231000/FF_231847_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Auburn Tigers #1 Youth Navy Blue Blue Replica Football Jersey
    Columbia Auburn Tigers Orange Tamiami Performance Fishing Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/246578/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_246000/FF_246578_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Auburn Tigers Orange Tamiami Performance Fishing Shirt
    Auburn Tigers Ladies Navy Blue Rugby Vintage Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/333664/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_333000/FF_333664_xl.jpg&w=100 35.95 Auburn Tigers Ladies Navy Blue Rugby Vintage Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Auburn Tigers Automatic Crew Sweatshirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/374401/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_374000/FF_374401_xl.jpg&w=100 41.95 Auburn Tigers Automatic Crew Sweatshirt - Navy Blue
    Auburn Tigers Ladies Orange Rugby Distressed Deep V-neck Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/453108/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_453000/ff_453108_xl.jpg&w=100 35.95 Auburn Tigers Ladies Orange Rugby Distressed Deep V-neck Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Auburn Tigers Navy Blue Classic Twill Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/454166/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_454000/FF_454166_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 Auburn Tigers Navy Blue Classic Twill Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Auburn Tigers Charcoal Classic Twill Full Zip Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Auburn_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/454587/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_454000/ff_454587_xl.jpg&w=100 36.95 Auburn Tigers Charcoal Classic Twill Full Zip Hoodie Sweatshirt