Jay Mattox | Kicker

#
47

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: Las Vegas, NV

Height: 6' 0
Weight: 185 lbs.
School Year: Sophomore

YEAR

2014

LONG

47

FG MADE

10

POINTS

70


2014 Jay Mattox GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT


XPM

XPA

FGM

FGA

1-19

20-29

30-39

40-49

50+

PTS

2New MexicoW 31-244411-100.0---7
3Texas TechL 26-302322-100.0---8
4New Mexico StateW 42-246601---0.0-6
6Kansas StateL 28-584400-----4
7Louisiana TechL 3-550012-0.0100.0--3
8Old DominionW 42-356600-----6
10UTSAW 34-04422-100.0-100.0-10
11Southern MissW 35-145501--0.0--5
12Western KentuckyL 27-353322-100.0---9
13North TexasW 35-175500-----5
14RiceL 13-311122-100.0100.0--7
Average/Total40411013087.5066.6750.00070

2014 Previous UTEP Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Saturday, Aug 30 @New Mexico W 31-24 1-0
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Texas Tech L 30-26 1-1
4 Saturday, Sep 13 New Mexico State W 42-24 2-1
6 Saturday, Sep 27 @Kansas State L 58-28 2-2
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Louisiana Tech L 55-3 2-3
8 Saturday, Oct 11 Old Dominion W 42-35 3-3
10 Saturday, Oct 25 @UTSA W 34-0 4-3
11 Saturday, Nov 1 Southern Miss W 35-14 5-3
12 Saturday, Nov 8 @Western Kentucky L 35-27 5-4
13 Saturday, Nov 15 North Texas W 35-17 6-4
14 Friday, Nov 21 @Rice L 31-13 6-5

2014 Upcoming UTEP Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

15 Saturday, Nov 29 Middle Tennessee 7:00 PM ET AMSN

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike UTEP Miners #11 Replica Football Jersey - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/631612/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_631000/ff_631612_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike UTEP Miners #11 Replica Football Jersey - Navy Blue
    Nike UTEP Miners Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/868618/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868618_xl.jpg&w=100 39.95 Nike UTEP Miners Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike UTEP Miners Speed Fly Performance Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/868820/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868820_xl.jpg&w=100 44.95 Nike UTEP Miners Speed Fly Performance Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike UTEP Miners Coaches Control Force Performance Polo - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/891142/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_891000/ff_891142_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Nike UTEP Miners Coaches Control Force Performance Polo - White
    Nike UTEP Miners 2012 Practice T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/904794/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_904000/ff_904794_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Nike UTEP Miners 2012 Practice T-Shirt - Navy Blue