Gary Nova | Quarterback

#
10

Class: Senior
Hometown: Elmwood Park, NJ

Height: 6' 2
Weight: 220 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

124.7

PASS YARDS

2159

TOUCHDOWNS

18


2013 Gary Nova GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

1Fresno StateL 51-52264163.4348511170.1300
2Norfolk StateW 38-0122157.1150112123.34-80
3Eastern MichiganW 28-1044100.044000192.4170
4ArkansasW 28-24224351.2346315137.19-470
6SMUW 55-52193357.6283413163.69-41
7LouisvilleL 10-24193652.820214886.910-480
9HoustonL 14-4971546.713803084.0000
10TempleW 23-20273871.1371302179.16100
12CincinnatiL 17-52183847.417012383.14-120
13UCFL 17-41113432.410701152.9490
Average/Total16530354.52159181425124.750-931

2014 Upcoming Rutgers Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Thursday, Aug 28 @Washington State 10:00 PM ET FS1
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Howard 12:00 PM ET BTN BTN2
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Penn State 8:00 PM ET BTN
5 Saturday, Sep 20 @Navy 3:30 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Tulane 12:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 Michigan 7:00 PM ET BTN
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @Ohio State 3:30 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 @Nebraska 1:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 Wisconsin 12:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 Indiana 12:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 @Michigan State 12:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Maryland 12:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Rutgers Scarlet Knights Ash Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/145685/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_145000/FF_145685_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Rutgers Scarlet Knights Ash Arch Logo T-shirt
    Nike Rutgers Scarlet Knights Classic Logo T-shirt - Scarlet http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/598766/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598766_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Rutgers Scarlet Knights Classic Logo T-shirt - Scarlet
    Nike Rutgers Scarlet Knights My School Local T-Shirt - Scarlet http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/761372/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_761000/ff_761372_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Rutgers Scarlet Knights My School Local T-Shirt - Scarlet
    Rutgers Scarlet Knights Blackout T-Shirt - Black - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/1013504/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1013000/ff_1013504_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Rutgers Scarlet Knights Blackout T-Shirt - Black -
    Rutgers Scarlet Knights blackout T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Rutgers_Scarlet_Knights/browse/featuredproduct/1057361/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1057000/ff_1057361_xl.jpg&w=100 17.95 Rutgers Scarlet Knights blackout T-Shirt - Black